skip navigation
Overview for James Marcus
James Marcus

James Marcus

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Tank Malling (1989) as Director.

Cast (feature film)

2. Number One (1984) as Detective Constable Fleming.
3. McVicar (1981) as Detective Sergeant Sewell.
4. Let's Get Laid! (1978) as Rusper.
5. A Clockwork Orange (1971) as Georgie .
6. Maid of Salem (1937) as Sea captain .
7. Conquest (1937) as Servant .
8. On Such a Night (1937) as Judge .
9. Cattle Thief (1936) as Cal [Pierson] .
10. Riffraff (1936) as Fisherman .
11. The Prisoner of Shark Island (1936) as Blacksmith .
12. Rose of the Rancho (1936) as Very old Spaniard .
13. The Voice of Bugle Ann (1936) as Ed Armstrong .
14. The Lonely Trail (1936) as Mayor .
15. Till We Meet Again (1936) as Spy .
16. Life Begins at 40 (1935) as Townsman .
17. Under Pressure (1935) as Gauge tender .
18. Steamboat Round the Bend (1935) as Warden .
19. Western Frontier (1935) as [Marshal] Bat [Manning] .
20. A Tale of Two Cities (1935) as .
21. We Live Again (1934) as Peasant .
22. Red Morning (1934) as .
23. Operator 13 (1934) as Staff colonel .
24. Operator 13 (1934) as Staff officer .
25. The Scarlet Empress (1934) as .
26. Honor of the Range (1934) as Turner .
27. Wagon Wheels (1934) as Jed .
28. The Trail Beyond (1934) as .
29. The Lone Avenger (1933) as Joel Winters .
30. Adorable (1933) as .
31. King of the Arena (1933) as Col. Hiller .
32. Strawberry Roan (1933) as Big Jim Edwards .
33. Mason of the Mounted (1932) as .
34. The Man from Arizona (1932) as Judge McSweeny .
35. Hell's House (1932) as Superintendent Thompson .
36. Vanishing Men (1932)
37. The Great Meadow (1931) as James Harrod .
38. Fighting Caravans (1931) as .
39. Land of Wanted Men (1931) as Judge .
40. Liliom (1930) as Linzman .
41. The Texan (1930) as John Brown .
42. Billy the Kid (1930) as Donovan .
43. Captain of the Guard (1930) as Marnay .
44. Back Pay (1930) as Judge .
45. Whispering Winds (1929) as Pappy .
46. In Old Arizona (1929) as Blacksmith .
47. Evangeline (1929) as Basil .
48. The Border Patrol (1928) as Captain Bonham .
49. The Broken Mask (1928) as Maurice Armato .
50. Revenge (1928) as Costa .
51. Buck Privates (1928) as Major Hartman .
52. Sadie Thompson (1928) as Joe Horn, The Trader .
53. Isle of Lost Men (1928) as Malay Pete .
54. The Bachelor's Baby (1927) as Colonel Carter .
55. Marriage (1927) as Solomson .
56. Beauty Shoppers (1927) as Sam Billings .
57. Life of an Actress (1927) as Jacob Krause .
58. Captain Salvation (1927) as Old Sea Salt .
59. The Meddlin' Stranger (1927) as "Big Bill" Dawson .
60. The King of Kings (1927) as .
61. The Scarlet Letter (1927) as A Sea Captain .
62. Siberia (1926) as Andrei Vronsky .
63. The Traffic Cop (1926) as Radcliffe Davidson .
64. The Texas Streak (1926) as Colonel Hollis .
65. The Lily (1926) as Emile Plock .
66. The Eagle of the Sea (1926) as Dominique .
67. Hell-Bent fer Heaven (1926) as Dave Hunt, Sid's grandfather .
68. The Iron Horse (1925) as Judge Haller .
69. The Eagle (1925) as Kyrilla Troekouroff .
70. All Around Frying Pan (1925) as Sheriff .
71. Dick Turpin (1925) as Squire Crabstone .
72. The Love Gamble (1925) as Dan Mason .
73. The Fighting Heart (1925) as Judge Maynard .
74. Lightnin' (1925) as Sheriff .
75. The Goose Hangs High (1925) as Elliott Kimberly .
76. The Isle of Hope (1925) as Captain Duffy .
77. Scaramouche (1924) as Challefau Binet .
78. Beau Brummel (1924) as Snodgrass, an English innkeeper .
79. Vanity Fair (1923) as Old Osborne .
80. Quicksands (1923) as .
81. Oliver Twist (1922) as Bumble the Beadle .
82. Broken Chains (1922) as Pat Mulcahy .
83. The Stranger's Banquet (1922) as Braithwaite .
84. Come On Over (1922) as Carmody .
85. Serenade (1921) as Pepuso .
86. Little Lord Fauntleroy (1921) as Hobbs, the grocer .
87. From Now on (1920) as Martin Tydeman .
88. Headin' Home (1920) as Cyrus Tobin .
89. The Strongest (1920) as Cure .
90. Should a Husband Forgive? (1919) as Uncle Jim .
91. Evangeline (1919) as Basil .
92. The Kid Is Clever (1918) as .
93. The Prussian Cur (1918) as Patrick O'Grady .
94. On the Jump (1918) as William Desmond .
95. The Conqueror (1917) as Jumbo .
96. The Pride of New York (1917) as Pat Kelly, the father .
97. Betrayed (1917) as Carpi .
98. The Honor System (1917) as Governor John Hunter .
99. This Is the Life (1917) as John T. Drake .
100. The Mediator (1916) as Big Bill .
101. The Serpent (1916) as Ivan Lazar, her father .
102. Blue Blood and Red (1916) as .
103. Carmen (1915) as Dancaire, chief of the Gypsies .
104. Regeneration (1915) as Jim Conway .

Writer (feature film)

105. Tank Malling (1989) as Screenwriter.

Cast (special)

106. Jane Eyre (1985) as John.

Cast (special)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute