skip navigation
Overview for George Nichols
George Nichols

George Nichols

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Recent DVDs

The Red Lily ... After the death of her father Marise La Noue can find no safe haven so she runs... more info $15.95was $17.99 Buy Now

D. W.... more info $8.95was $14.95 Buy Now

D. W.... more info $8.95was $14.95 Buy Now

White Gold... Originally released in 1927. Directed by William Howard. Starring Bob Perry,... more info $12.95was $16.95 Buy Now

Extra Girl... Originally released in 1923. Directed by Dick Jones, F. Richard Jones. Starring... more info $5.95was $6.98 Buy Now

Also Known As: Died: September 20, 1927
Born: October 1, 1864 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Ghosts (1915) as Director.
2. A Man's Prerogative (1915) as Director.
5. His Favorite Pastime (1914) as Director.
6. Cruel, Cruel Love (1914) as Director.
7. Star Boarder, The (1914) as Director.

Cast (feature film)

9. Sakura Killers (1987)
10. The Wedding March (1928) as Fortunat Schweisser .
11. White Gold (1927) as Carson, Alec's father .
12. Finger Prints (1927) as S. V. Sweeney .
13. Ritzy (1927) as Nathan Brown .
14. White Flannels (1927) as Jacob Politz .
15. The Timid Terror (1926) as Amos Milliken .
16. Señor Daredevil (1926) as "Tiger" O'Flagherty .
17. Gigolo (1926) as Pa Hubbel .
18. Rolling Home (1926) as Colonel Lowe .
19. Flames (1926) as James Travers .
20. Sea Horses (1926) as Marx .
21. Broken Hearts of Hollywood (1926) as Chief of detectives .
22. Bachelor Brides (1926) as Henry Bowing .
23. Miss Nobody (1926) as The sheriff .
24. Proud Flesh (1925) as Spanish uncle .
25. The Goose Woman (1925) as Detective Lopez .
26. The Light of Western Stars (1925) as Billy Stillwell .
27. The Eagle (1925) as Judge .
28. His Majesty, Bunker Bean (1925) as Jim Breede .
29. Capital Punishment (1925) as The warden .
30. East of Broadway (1924) as Officer Gaffney .
31. The Red Lily (1924) as Concierge .
32. Secrets (1924) as William Marlowe .
33. The Slanderers (1924) as Todd Calkins .
34. The Midnight Express (1924) as John Oakes .
35. Geared To Go (1924) as .
36. The Silent Stranger (1924) as Silas Horton, the banker .
37. The Beautiful Sinner (1924) as Benson .
38. The Silent Watcher (1924) as Jim Tufts, stage doorman .
39. Daughters of Today (1924) as Dirk Vandegrift .
40. The Miracle Makers (1923) as Capt. Joe Mansfield .
41. Children of Dust (1923) as Terwilliger's stepfather .
42. The Extra Girl (1923) as Pa Graham .
43. Let's Go (1923) as Jake Frazer .
44. The Ghost Patrol (1923) as Donald Patrick Dorgan .
45. Suzanna (1923) as Don Fernando .
46. Don't Marry for Money (1923) as Amos Webb .
47. The Country Kid (1923) as Mr. Grimes .
48. The Pride of Palomar (1922) as Conway .
49. The Barnstormer (1922) as Joel's father .
50. Don't Get Personal (1922) as Silas Wainwright .
51. The Flirt (1922) as Papa Madison .
52. One Glorious Day (1922) as Pat Curran .
53. Oliver Twist, Jr. (1921) as Schoolmaster .
54. The Fox (1921) as Sheriff Mart Fraser .
55. Molly O' (1921) as Tim O'Dair .
56. Live and Let Live (1921) as Judge Loomis .
57. The Queen of Sheba (1921) as King David .
58. Shame (1921) as Jonathan Fielding .
59. Nineteen and Phyllis (1920) as His uncle, Daniel Cavanaugh .
60. The River's End (1920) as Judge Kirkstone .
61. The Family Honor (1920) as Mayor Curran .
62. Love's Protegé (1920) as James Bristol .
63. The Joyous Troublemaker (1920) as Cash Truit .
64. Deep Waters (1920) as Captain Joe Bell .
65. The Iron Rider (1920) as John Lannigan .
66. The Orphan (1920) as Sheriff Jim Shields .
67. Pinto (1920) as Pop Audry .
68. The Greatest Question (1919) as Martin Cain .
69. Children of Banishment (1919) as Hill .
70. The Light of Victory (1919) as Otto Schmidt .
71. The Wolf (1919) as Andrew MacTavish .
72. The Rebellious Bride (1919) as Grandpa Quimby .
73. The Turn in the Road (1919) as Hamilton Perry .
74. The Coming of the Law (1919) as Big Bill Dunlavey .
75. A Romance of Happy Valley (1919) as William Timberlake .
76. Victory (1919) as Capt. Davidson .
77. When Doctors Disagree (1919) as David Martin .
78. Bill Apperson's Boy (1919) as Zeke Yarton .
79. Mickey (1918) as Joe Meadows .
80. Borrowed Clothes (1918) as Mary's father .
81. Battling Jane (1918) as Dr. Sheldon .
82. Keys of the Righteous (1918) as Peter Manning .
83. Hearts of the World (1918) as A German sergeant .
84. Fame and Fortune (1918) as "Big" Dave Dawley .
85. The Silent Man (1917) as "Preaching Bill" Hardy .
86. The Son of His Father (1917) as Silas Mallinsbee .
87. The Usurer (1910) as .
88. The Converts (1910) as .
89. In Life's Cycle (1910) as .
90. One Night, and Then --- (1910) as .
91. A Child's Faith (1910) as .
92. An Arcadian Maid (1910) as .
93. The Way of the World (1910) as .
94. Sunshine Sue (1910) as .
96. The Last Deal (1910) as .
97. Rose O' Salem-Town (1910) as .
98. The Woman from Mellon's (1910) as .
99. A Child of the Ghetto (1910) as .
100. The Honor of His Family (1910) as .
102. A Midnight Cupid (1910) as .
103. His Last Burglary (1910) as .
104. The Face at the Window (1910) as .
105. As the Bells Rang Out! (1910) as .
106. As It Is in Life (1910) as .
107. The Rocky Road (1910) as .
108. A Mohawk's Way (1910) as .
109. The Modern Prodigal (1910) as .
110. The Iconoclast (1910) as .
111. Unexpected Help (1910) as .
112. The Marked Time-Table (1910) as .
113. Thou Shalt Not (1910) as .
114. The Twisted Trail (1910) as .
115. Little Angels of Luck (1910) as .
116. Her Terrible Ordeal (1910) as .
117. Muggsy's First Sweetheart (1910) as .
118. The Mountaineer's Honor (1909) as .
119. In Little Italy (1909) as .
120. To Save Her Soul (1909) as .
121. The Little Teacher (1909) as .
122. A Baby's Shoe (1909) as .
123. A Midnight Adventure (1909) as .
124. The Restoration (1909) as .
125. The Jilt (1909) as .
126. The Open Gate (1909) as .
129. Wanted, a Child (1909) as .
130. A Change of Heart (1909) as .
131. What's Your Hurry? (1909) as .
132. His Lost Love (1909) as .
134. The Light That Came (1909) as .
135. Leather Stocking (1909) as .
137. In the Window Recess (1909) as .
138. The Day After (1909) as .
139. The Trick That Failed (1909) as .
140. Through the Breakers (1909) as .

Costume-Wardrobe (feature film)


Director (short)

143. His Sister's Kids (1913)

Cast (short)

145. Waiter No. 5 (1910) as .

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute