skip navigation
Communion

Communion(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Communion Adaptation of the Whitley... MORE > $16.95 Regularly $19.95 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Communion Adaptation of the Whitley... MORE > $16.95
Regularly $19.95
buy now

Director

Philippe Mora Director
speccase

Cinematography

Louis Irving Director Of Photography
Louis Irving Camera Operator
Jorgen Wedseltoft Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Steven Kline Assistant Camera Operator
Leesa Lombardo Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Whitley Strieber Screenplay
Whitley Strieber Source Material
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Philippe Mora Producer
Dan Allingham Producer
speccase
Paul Redshaw Executive Producer
Gary Barber Executive Producer
Richard A Strieber Associate Producer
speccase
Edward D Simons Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lee Smith Editor
Noelleen Westcombe Assistant Editor
Alex Garcia Assistant Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Larry M Davis Assistant Director
Robert J Metoyer Assistant Director
Sharon Mann Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Dena Roth Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Ron Serril Special Effects
Jim Macpherson Special Effects
Michael Mccracken Special Effects
speccase
Paul H Stewart Special Effects
Steve Frakes Special Effects
Hal Miles Visual Effects
speccase
Michael Mccracken Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Malissa Daniel Costume Designer
speccase
Gina Koper Costumes
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Danielle M Simpson On-Set Dresser
David Waddle Art Assistant
speccase

Production Designer

Linda Pearl Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Glenn Newnham Sound Editor
Peter Burgess Sound Editor
Terry Rodman Sound Editor
speccase

Casting

Penny Perry Casting
Connie Zimmer Casting Associate
speccase
Tami Goveia Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Andrew Adams Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Pam Cornfeld Production Coordinator
Jeff Renfro Production Consultant
Joel Renfro Production Consultant
speccase
Jim Jones Production Consultant
Amy Wells Production Associate
Steve Beeson Production Accountant
speccase
Michelle Malat Production Assistant
Heather Ross Production Assistant
Michael Greenwood Production Assistant
speccase
Eduardo Ponsdomenech Production Assistant
Paula Jay Fairbrother Production Assistant
Jonathon Green Production Assistant
speccase
Jonathan Green Production Assistant
Matthew J Mcfadden Boom Operator
Russ St John Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Gary L Dagg Key Grip
speccase
Lorey Sebastian Photography
Steve Blakney Swing Gang
Chris Cornwell Swing Gang
speccase
Ryan Wedemeyer Swing Gang
Lee Sanders Transportation Captain
Jim Jones Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Joel Renfro Transportation Coordinator
Jeffrey S Renfro Transportation Coordinator
Bruce Fahr Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Dan Allingham Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Gerd Gless Construction
Richard Welch Construction
Brian Miles Blakney Construction
speccase
Perry Welch Construction
Dave Macdonald Construction
Brian Markey Construction Coordinator
speccase
Mike Vasquenza Construction Coordinator
Bill Zullo Property Master
Mike Miller Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kenneth Bonet Electrician
Woogie Thomas Electrician
Ronald J Pure Electrician
speccase
Chuck Mason Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Marty Capune Location Manager
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Amy Wells Assistant
speccase
speccase
Joyce Genari Stand-In
Joe Griffo Stand-In
speccase
Liam Stone Stand-In
speccase
Ed White Sound
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST