skip navigation
Fugitive, The

Fugitive, The(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Andrew Davis Director
speccase

Cast

Robert Sica Lead Person
Joel Prihoda Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Michael Chapman Director Of Photography
Gary H Holt Director Of Photography
George Kohut Director Of Photography
speccase
speccase
Jason M Friedman Camera Assistant
Stephen St John Camera Operator
Brian C Glover Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Kohnhorst Camera Operator
Frank Miller Camera Operator
Robert K Ulland Camera Operator
speccase
Chris M Collins Assistant Camera Operator
Robert Heine Assistant Camera Operator
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Operator
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator
Linda Gacsko Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Twohy Screenplay
Jeb Stuart Screenplay
David Twohy From Story
speccase
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Roy Huggins Executive Producer
Keith Barish Executive Producer
speccase
Nana Greenwald Coproducer
Stephen Brown Coproducer
speccase
Bekki Vallin Assistant Producer
Rosemary Orlando Assistant Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Don Brochu Editor
Dov Hoenig Editor
speccase
speccase
Michael Murphy Assistant Film Editor
Roger Fenton Assistant Editor
Frad C Vitale Assistant Editor
speccase
John Morrisey Assistant Editor
James Durante Assistant Editor
David Young Assistant Editor
speccase
Richard Byard Assistant Editor
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor
Mark Stevens Assistant Editor
speccase
Chris Boscardin Assistant Editor
Joe Binford Assistant Editor
Mark Rathaus Assistant Editor
speccase
Grant Gatzke Assistant Editor
Patrick Paul Mullane Assistant Editor
Joe Gutowski Assistant Editor
speccase
Kimberly Lowe Voight Dialogue Editor
Becky Sullivan Dialogue Editor
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor
speccase
Gary Mundheim Dialogue Editor
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor
Stu Bernstein Dialogue Editor
speccase
Howell Gibbens Dialogue Editor
James Beshears Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Brad Dechter Original Music
Chris Boardman Original Music
James Newton Howard Original Music
speccase
Marty Paich Music Conductor
speccase
Voyage Song Performer
B. B. King Song Performer
Bobby Bland Song Performer
speccase
Michael Mason Music Producer
Jim Weidman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

James A Dennett Assistant Director
Kenneth A Flisak Assistant Director
Robert Schick Assistant Director
speccase
Brian E Frankish Assistant Director
Tom Mack Assistant Director
Gary B. Goldman Assistant Director
speccase
Dustin Bernard Assistant Director
David Kelley Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Charles Wood Art Director
Maher Ahmad Art Director
Tom Targownik Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Roy Huggins Special Effects
Scott Salsa Visual Effects
Nick Davis Visual Effects
speccase
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
Rodman Kiser Special Effects Assistant
Richard S Wood Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Randy Cabral Special Effects Assistant
Michael Arbogast Special Effects Assistant
William D Lee Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Jim Jolley Special Effects Assistant
Thomas P Ryba Special Effects Coordinator
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Pat Gerhardt Makeup Artist
Roger Jacobs Makeup Artist
Peter Robb-King Makeup Supervisor
speccase
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist
Dominic Mango Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Aggie Guerard Rodgers Costume Designer
Jennifer Jobst Costumes
speccase
Gina Panno Costumes
Sybil Gray Costumes
speccase
Jane Blank Costumes
Linda Henrikson Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Robby Green Art Department Coordinator
John Monsour Graphics
Rick T Gentz Set Decorator
speccase
Nancy Mickelberry Set Designer
Ann Harris Set Designer
William D'Ambra Assistant Property Master
speccase
David J Chamerski Assistant Property Master
Tighe Barry Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dennis Washington Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bruce Stambler Sound Editor
John Leveque Sound Editor
Steve Schwalbe Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Shawn Sykora Sound Effects Editor
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor
Patrick Bietz Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Victor Iorillo Sound Effects Editor
Don Warner Sound Effects Editor
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Sam Gemette Sound Effects Editor
Michael Dressel Sound Effects Editor
Anthony R Milch Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Greg Stacy Sound Effects Editor
Frank Kniest Sound Effects Editor
Jay Nierenberg Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Marshall Winn Sound Effects Editor
Lance Brown Sound Effects Editor
Scott Smith Sound Mixer
speccase
Desmond Cannon Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Mirkovich Assistant Sound Editor
Elizabeth Kenton Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Jeffrey Cranford Assistant Sound Editor
Dawn Michelle King Assistant Sound Editor
Ron Meredith Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Valerie Schwartz Assistant Sound Editor
Rickley W Dumm Assistant Sound Editor
Lance Laurienzo Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Michael Herbick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Montano Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Donald O Mitchell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
John Roesch Foley Artist
James Likowski Foley Editor
speccase
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor
Steve Richardson Foley Editor
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
speccase
Barbara Boguski Adr Editor
Zack Davis Adr Editor
speccase
Robert Ulrich Adr Editor
Holly Huckins Adr Editor
Lee Lemont Adr Editor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Karen Miller Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Troy Brown Stunts
speccase
Stacy Logan Stunts
speccase
Hal Burton Stunts
speccase
Jeff Ramsey Stunts
speccase
Gary Wayton Stunts
speccase
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Daryl Ziemke Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Mike Gray Production
Ricki L. Stein Production Accountant
Daniel J Richter Boom Operator
speccase
Dale Janus Boom Operator
Erich O Rose Best Boy
Mark E Matthys Best Boy
speccase
Joe Tomko Dolly Grip
Bobby Rose Key Grip
speccase
Stephen Vaughan Photography
Cory Franklin Technical Advisor
Marvin Lutes Technical Advisor
speccase
Sheldon Zenner Technical Advisor
Robb Smith Technical Advisor
Jack Uellendahl Technical Advisor
speccase
Bruce L Gerwertz Technical Advisor
Judge Toomin Technical Advisor
Norbert Gleicher Technical Advisor
speccase
Tony Calabrese Technical Advisor
James E Mclaughlin Technical Advisor
Edward O'Donnell Technical Advisor
speccase
John Rottger Technical Advisor
James M Tantillo Technical Advisor
Susan Phillips Technical Advisor
speccase
Michael P Deal Transportation Captain
Craig A Pinkard Transportation Coordinator
Ted E Larkowski Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Robert Grand Unit Production Manager
James A Dennett Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jack Cornish Construction Coordinator
Richard Rankin Construction Coordinator
Douglas T Madison Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Gino Crededio Lighting Technician
John E Formanek Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Robert E Krattiger Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Daniel Friedman Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Richard Moskal Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Wileen Dragovan Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Michael J Malone Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Lance Holland Location Assistant
speccase

Location Casting

Richard S Kordos Location Casting
Kirsten Nelson Location Casting
Nan Charbonneau Location Casting
speccase

Location Assistant

Robin Agron Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michelle Clancy Assistant
Bill Mclaren Assistant
speccase
Michael Kase Assistant
Sarah Jo Knight Assistant
speccase
Laurie Hansen Assistant
Mark Child Assistant
Leslie Adler Assistant
speccase
Pamela Jaeckle Assistant
Kathleen Bobak Assistant
speccase
D Matt Patton Assistant
Maria Norman Assistant
speccase
Christy Gerhart Assistant
Dana Armonda Assistant
Roger Senders Dga Trainee
speccase
Suzanne Geiger Dga Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST