skip navigation
Cobb

Cobb(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Ron Shelton Director
Eugene Corr Director
Jerry Gatlin Director
speccase

Cinematography

Mark Vargo Director Of Photography
Russell Boyd Director Of Photography
Stephen St John Camera Operator
speccase
Harry Garvin Camera Operator
Cal Roberts Assistant Camera Operator
Terence Nightingall Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Operator
J. Steven Matzinger Assistant Camera Operator
Kelly Richard Green Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ron Shelton Screenplay
Al Stump Book As Source Material
Karen Golden Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

David V Lester Producer
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Karin Freud Associate Producer
speccase
Gil Gagnon Associate Producer
Tom Todoroff Associate Producer
Kellie Davis Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paul Seydor Editor
speccase
Clay Rawlins Editing
Avis Hope Assistant Editor
Rebecca Weigold Stocker Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jonathan Sheffer Music Conductor
speccase
Robert Elhai Music Arranger
Daniel Allen Carlin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

K.C. Hodenfield Assistant Director
H Gordon Boos Assistant Director
Mark Lyon Assistant Director
speccase
Michael Zimbrich Assistant Director
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Charles Butcher Art Director
Troy Sizemore Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Dewey Gene Grigg Special Effects
Jan H. Aaris Special Effects
Doug Tubach Visual Effects
speccase
Trevor Goring Visual Effects
James Valentine Visual Effects
Ted Haigh Visual Effects
speccase
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects
Jim Fredburg Special Effects Supervisor
Paul H Stewart Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Brad Kuehn Digital Effects Supervisor
Derek Spears Digital Effects Supervisor
Mark Vargo Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ve Neill Makeup
John Blake Makeup Artist
William Howard Hair Stylist
speccase
Dione Taylor Hair Stylist
Sterfon Demings Hair Stylist
Pamela Priest Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ruth Carter Costume Designer
speccase
George L. Little Costume Supervisor
Donna Berwick Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Victoria Wood Wig Supplier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Tom Smith Art Department
Shana Sigmond Art Department Coordinator
Dwain Wilson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Claire Jenora Bowin Set Decorator
Carey Harris Jr. Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Scott T Ritenour Production Designer
Armin Ganz Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bruce Fortune Sound Editor
Anthony R Milch Sound Effects Editor
David E Stone Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Richard E Yawn Sound Effects Editor
Don Warner Sound Effects Editor
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Gary Mundheim Sound Effects Editor
Jay Nierenberg Sound Effects Editor
Joe Divitale Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Victor Iorillo Sound Effects Editor
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Editor
Joel Iwataki Sound Mixer
speccase
Kirk Francis Sound Mixer
Matthew C. May Assistant Sound Editor
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Aaron D Weisblatt Assistant Sound Editor
Donald O Mitchell Rerecording
Rick Hart Rerecording
speccase
Frank Montano Rerecording
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
John Roesch Foley Artist
speccase
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
speccase
Joe Dorn Adr Editor
Becky Sullivan Adr Editor
speccase
Robert Ulrich Adr Editor
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Matt Barry Casting Associate
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Jeff Smolek Stunts
speccase
Tom Morga Stunts
Les Larson Stunts
speccase
Bill Bates Stunts
speccase
Jerry J Gatlin Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mitzi Gallagher Production
Tina Bennett Production Coordinator
Nanette Siegert Production Coordinator
speccase
Karen Gordon Production Accountant
Pat Kehoe Production Manager
Mychal Smith Boom Operator
speccase
Jennifer Blair Assistant Production Coordinator
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip
Brett Welch Dolly Grip
speccase
John W Murphy Dolly Grip
speccase
Bobby Huber Key Grip
Gene Kearney Key Grip
speccase
Sidney R. Baldwin Photography
Billy R Brashier Projectionist
Al Stump Technical Advisor
speccase
Hal Lary Transportation Captain
Tim Abbatoye Transportation Captain
Pat Carman Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Monique Limery Craft Service
Tim Tuchrello Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Butch West Construction Coordinator
Tom Shaw Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Patrick Murray Lighting Technician
Richard C Smock Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Van Scarboro Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
speccase

Location Assistant

Elston Howard Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Gary Huckabay Assistant Location Manager
Michael Haro Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Virginia Mccollam Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Stephanie Samuel Location Manager
Kokayi Ampah Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Suzanne Lutz Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Stephanie Claxton Accounting Assistant
Gwen Taylor-Stacy Accounting Assistant
Tracy Hudak Assistant
speccase
Lee J Bognar Assistant
Shauna Beal Assistant
speccase
Gene Gillespie Assistant
Patty Reid Assistant
Brent Scarpo Assistant
speccase
Zach Thomas Assistant
John J Smith Assistant
speccase
Chris Eddleman Assistant
Rick Firkins Caterer
Frank Gunn Caterer
speccase
Daniel Sperry Consultant
Ron Birnbach Consultant
Marc Stirdivant Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
Rob Ryder Other
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST