skip navigation
Billy Bathgate

Billy Bathgate(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Robert Benton Director
speccase

Cast

Dustin Hoffman Dutch Schultz
Nicole Kidman Drew Preston
Bruce Willis Bo Weinberg
speccase
Steven Hill Otto Berman
Stanley Tucci Lucky Luciano
speccase
Loren Dean Billy Bathgate
Billy Jaye Mickey
speccase
Tim Jerome Dixie Davis
Mike Starr Julie Martin
Stephen Joyce Mr Hines
speccase
Frances Conroy Mary Behan
Moira Kelly Rebecca
speccase
Noel Derecki Billy'S Gang
Danny Zorn Billy'S Gang
speccase
Rob Kramer Billy'S Gang
Simon Jutras Hotel Manager
Kenny Vance Dutch'S Thug
speccase
Paul Herman Dutch'S Thug
Teddy Cleanthes Supervisor
speccase
Harry O'Reilly Fire Inspector
Xander Berkeley Harvey Preston
Barry Mcgovern Father Mcinerny
speccase
Christopher Rubin Harvey'S Friend
speccase
Todd Louiso Bell Boy
speccase
Terry Loughlin Mr Chambers
Tom Ambrose Reporter
speccase
Rick Warner Reporter
Chuck Kinlaw Reporter
speccase
Todd Brenner Reporter
Rachel York Embassy Club Singer
speccase
Kip Newton Bartender
Karen L Thorson Woman At Table
Nick Pernice Tote Man
speccase
John Clohessy Racetrack Program Seller
Darryl Caron 1st Bell Hop
Nicolas E Tishler 2nd Bell Hop
speccase
Joseph Dolphin News Vendor
Judy Allison Bingo Winner
John J Hladik Auctioneer
speccase
Kas Self Woman At Bake Sale
James Raitt Chophouse Bartender
speccase
John Moio Hitman
Max Maxwell Hitman
speccase
Vincent Pantone Luciano Thug
Tony Cucci Luciano Thug
speccase
Anthony Catanese Luciano Thug
Paulie DiCocco Luciano Thug
William G Kane Man In Window
speccase
James V Kent Leadman (North Carolina Crew)
Helen Donath Performer
Klaus Klocker Performer
speccase
Klaus Donath Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Nestor Almendros Director Of Photography
Peter G Hackman Camera Scenic Artist
Anthony Jannelli Camera Operator
speccase
Bruce Maccallum 2nd Camera Operator
Patrick Capone 1st Assistant Camera
John Skotchdopole 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Tom Stoppard Screenwriter
E.L. Doctorow Book As Source Material ("Billy Bathgate")
Anne Rapp Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Arlene Donovan Producer
speccase

Editing

Alan Heim Editor
Bob Reitano Editor
David Ray Editor
speccase
Mitchel Stanley Assistant Film Editor
Megan B Agosto Assistant Film Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Robert H Nichols Assistant Music Editor
Stephen Krause Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Franz Schubert Music ("Der Hirt Auf Dem Felsen" (The Shepherd On The Rock))
Michael Gibson Original Music
J.A.C. Redford Music Conductor
speccase
Mark Warshawsky Song ("Oyfn Pripetshok (On The Hearth)")
Dick Hyman Song Arrangement ("Bye Bye Blackbird" "I'M In The Mood For Love" "My Romance"); Song Arrangement ("Oyfn Pripetshok (On The Hearth)")
Ray Henderson Song ("Bye Bye Blackbird")
speccase
Mort Dixon Song ("Bye Bye Blackbird")
Jimmy McHugh Song ("I'M In The Mood For Love")
Dorothy Fields Song ("I'M In The Mood For Love")
speccase
Harry Warren Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You")
Al Dubin Song ("I Only Have Eyes For You")
Jerome Kern Song ("Who")
speccase
Oscar Hammerstein II Song ("Who")
Otto Harbach Song ("Who")
Richard Rodgers Song ("My Romance")
speccase
Lorenz Hart Song ("My Romance")
John Philip Sousa Song ("Washington Post March")
R Earley Song Arranger ("Washington Post March")
speccase
Dick Hyman Song Performer
Eddy Duchin And His Orchestra Song Performer ("I Only Have Eyes For You")
speccase
James P Johnson Song Performer ("The Mule Walk")
Emile Charlap Orchestra Contractor
Mark Isham Instrumental Arrangement ("Oyfn Pripetshok (On The Hearth)")
speccase
Thomas Pasatieri Score Orchestrator
Todd Kasow Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Henry Wolf Title Designer
David Blumenthal Title Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Brian Cook 1st Assistant Director
Tony Adler 2nd Assistant Director
Carl Goldstein 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Patricia Birch Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Timothy Galvin Art Director
Dennis Bradford Art Director
John Willett Art Director; Art Director (North Carolina Crew)
speccase

Visual Effects

Joe Unsinn Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Michael Laudati Special Effects Makeup
Richard Dean Makeup Artist
Rosemarie Zurlo Makeup Artist
speccase
Scott Eddo Makeup Artist (For Bruce Willis)
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist
Josee Normand Hairstylist To Bruce Willis
speccase
Paul Leblanc Hair Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Joseph Aulisi Costume Designer
Kathleen A Gallagher Costumer (For Dustin Hoffman)
Guy Tanno Men'S Costume Supervisor
speccase
Michael Atkins Men'S Costume Supervisor
Jennifer Nichols Women'S Costume Supervisor
John Glaser Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Michael Dennison Men'S Wardrobe Supervisor (North Carolina Crew)
Kendall Errair Women'S Wardrobe Supervisor (North Carolina Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Claudette Didul Art Department Coordinator
Maria Nay Art Department Coordinator (North Carolina Crew)
Jon Ringbom Scenic Artist
speccase
George Detitta Set Decorator
Hilton Rosemarin Set Decorator; Set Decorator (North Carolina Crew)
William Bishop Assistant Property Master
speccase
William G Kane Assistant Property Master
Tracey A Doyle Assistant Set Decorator (North Carolina Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Patrizia Von Brandenstein Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dan Sable Supervising Sound Editor
Sandford Rackow Sound Editor
speccase
Ahmad Shirazi Sound Editor
Kevin Lee Sound Editor
Danny Michael Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Lynn Sable 1st Assistant Sound Editor
Susan Wagner Assistant Sound Editor
David Grossack Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Trissy Bowers Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Elisha Birnbaum Foley Artist
Deborah Wallach Supervising Adr Editor
Harriet Fidlow Winn Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
Randall Coleman Assistant Adr Editor
Yvette Nabel Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Howard Feuer Casting
Bill Dance Extras Casting
Tammy L Smith Extras Casting
speccase
Sylvia Fay New York Extras Casting
Fleet Emerson New York Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

J W Fornof Stunt Pilot
John Robotham Stunt Coordinator
Cheryl M Wheeler Stunt Player
speccase
Noon Orsatti Stunt Player
Daniel W. Barringer Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Hastings Sound Editorial Inc Production Company
For Stars Catering Production Company
speccase
Sound One Production Company
Production Company
The Effects House Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Eastman Film Production Company
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Judith Lyn Brown Supervising Production Coordinator
Michael Boonstra Supervising Production Coordinator
Laurel Robinson Production Associate
speccase
Kathleen McGill Production Controller (North Carolina Crew)
Ray Simm Production Accountant
Douglas Tirola Production Assistant
speccase
Jon Scheide Production Assistant
Paul F Bernard Production Assistant
Charles Rees Lyons Production Assistant
speccase
Libby Featherston Production Assistant
Scott Kordish Production Assistant
Anthony Starbuck Boom Operator
speccase
Micah Solomon Boom Operator
John Panuccio Dolly Grip
Kevin P Williams Construction Grip
speccase
Thomas Prate Key Grip
Brian Hamill Still Photographer
Myles Aronowitz Still Photographer
speccase
Thomas Reilly Transportation Captain
Charles Elwell Transportation Captain (North Carolina Crew)
Bucky A Braunsdorf Transportation Captain (North Carolina Crew)
speccase
Alan Collis Transportation Coordinator
Andi Isaacs Craft Service
Quincy Gunderson Apprentice Film Editor
speccase
Kathy Lacommare Apprentice Film Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Thomas A Razzano Unit Production Manager
Bruce S Pustin Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Carlos Quiles Construction Coordinator
Bill Bradford Construction Coordinator (North Carolina Crew)
Mark Fabert Construction Foreman (North Carolina Crew)
speccase
Jerry Henery Construction Foreman (North Carolina Crew)
Matthew T Weiner Set Production Assistant
Jimmy Raitt Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Deblau Chief Lighting Technician
Richard Ford Bestboy Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Robert Kaiser Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
Desiree Perri Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Jan Foster Location Manager
Patricia Doherty Hess Location Manager
Mary Weisgerber Hamlet Location Manager (North Carolina Crew)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kim Wozniak Location Accountant (North Carolina Crew)
Jeffrey K Gordon Juggling Teacher
Mark Mitton Magic Coach
speccase
Karen L Thorson Assistant (To Robert F Colesberry)
Linda Santori Assistant (To Dustin Hoffman)
Andrea Morse Assistant (To Nicole Kidman)
speccase
Ken Scaife Construction Consultant
Sondra Lee Consultant To Robert Benton (Dir)
Tim Monich Dialect Coach
speccase
speccase
David Rich Various
Janis Hayen Various
Dick Hyman Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST