skip navigation
Let's Be Cops

Let's Be Cops(2014)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Let's Be Cops Two friends find that... MORE > $8.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Let's Be Cops Two friends find that... MORE > $8.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Daryn Okada Director Of Photography
Richard Crudo Director Of Photography
speccase
John Diesso Camera
Jon Jung Assistant Camera
Annika Iltis Assistant Camera
speccase
Justin Deguire Assistant Camera
David Berryman Assistant Camera
Matt Brewer Assistant Camera
speccase
Nicholas Neino Assistant Camera
Paul Woods Assistant Camera
Tony Nagy Assistant Camera
speccase
Dennis Geraghty Assistant Camera
Darin Krask Assistant Camera
Tommy "Beat It" Lewis Assistant Camera
speccase
Harry Garvin Camera Operator
Brett Soll Camera Operator
Michael J Stecher Camera Operator
speccase
David Sammons Camera Operator
Mark Goellnicht Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Luke Greenfield Screenplay
Nicholas Thomas Screenplay
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Simon Kinberg Producer
Aditya Sood Executive Producer
speccase
Nicholas Thomas Executive Producer
Jeremiah Samuels Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bill Pankow Editor
Christopher Talson Assistant Editor
speccase
Keith Sauter Assistant Editor
Darrin Roberts Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
John Houlihan Music Supervisor
speccase
Moby Song
speccase
speccase
Joe Egan Song
speccase
speccase
Tim Owens Song Performer
Band Of Horses Song Performer
Lou Reed Song Performer
speccase
Ginuwine Song Performer
The Scorpions Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Diplo Song Performer
Jesse Josefsson Song Performer
Moby Song Performer
speccase
Santigold Song Performer
Zig Zag Orchestra Song Performer
Pearls Negras Song Performer
speccase
Arch Enemy Song Performer
Backstreet Boys Song Performer
Etc Etc Song Performer
speccase
Carnage Song Performer
Ghostface Killah Song Performer
Tyler The Creator Song Performer
speccase
Lazlo Bane Song Performer
Havana Brown Song Performer
Brillz Song Performer
speccase
Danny Saber Song Performer
Dragonette Song Performer
Dren Abazi Song Performer
speccase
Gaby Borromeo Song Performer
Cypress Hill Song Performer
Shadows Fall Song Performer
speccase
Mobin Master Song Performer
Shane Abrahams Song Performer
Dj Rusko Song Performer
speccase
The Finatticz Song Performer
Martin Picadent Song Performer
Leo Birenberg Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Casey Stone Music Scoring Mixer
Zach Robinson Music Scoring Mixer
Larry Mah Music Editor
speccase
Dan Evans Farkas Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Randall Balsmeyer Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Alex Leimone Assistant Director
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director
speccase
Nicholas C Mastandrea Assistant Director
David Champion Assistant Director
Gary S. Rake Assistant Director
speccase
Jason Blumenfeld Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

John Carrafa Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Lauren Rosenbloom Art Director
Timothy O'Brien Art Director
Heather Dumas Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Jammie Friday 2-D Artist
Chad Herrada 2-D Artist
Douglas Luka 2-D Artist
speccase
Wendy Seddon 2-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Peter Hart Visual Effects
Jeremy Farlow Visual Effects
A.J. Dzenowagis Visual Effects
speccase
Tyler Heckman Visual Effects
Zofie Olsson Visual Effects
Matthew Hackett Visual Effects
speccase
Will Wallace Visual Effects
Anton Tsolov Visual Effects
David Chen Visual Effects
speccase
Donnie Moore Visual Effects
Thompson Conradi, Jr. Visual Effects
Ivan Girard Visual Effects
speccase
Jessica Wan Visual Effects
Christoffer Hulusjo Visual Effects
Alvin Keung Visual Effects
speccase
Jenny Bichsel Visual Effects
Genevieve Camilleri Visual Effects
Andrew Maddox Visual Effects
speccase
Esdras Prudente Visual Effects
Randy E Moore Visual Effects
Steve Ross Visual Effects
speccase
Jamie Kawano Visual Effects
Jaemin Lee Visual Effects
Adam Deutsch Visual Effects
speccase
Chelsea Marie Elliott Visual Effects
Carey Remillard Visual Effects
Russell Porchia Visual Effects
speccase
Michael H Clark Visual Effects
Adina Wernstedt Visual Effects
Danielle Norgate Visual Effects
speccase
Matthew James Visual Effects
Zach Zao Visual Effects
Jim Rider Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Bruce Woloshyn Visual Effects Supervisor
Wendy Garfinkle Visual Effects Producer
Brett Dowler Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Cara Buckley Visual Effects Producer
Shaina Holmes Visual Effects Producer
Christian Madera Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Jennifer Pearson Visual Effects Editor
Pinar Comezoglu Visual Effects Editor
Sarah Vongsavath Special Effects Assistant
speccase
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Elena Arroy Makeup Artist
Kimberly Jones Makeup Artist
Peter De Oliveira Makeup Artist
speccase
Tracy Ewell Makeup Artist
Lawrence Davis Hair Stylist
speccase
Teressa Hill Hair Stylist
Romy Fleming Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Debra Mcguire Costume Designer
Joseph T Mastrolia Costume Supervisor
Deborah Myles Davis Costume Supervisor
speccase
Myra N Foy Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Michelle Caruso Art Department Coordinator
Craig Gilmore Illustrator
Hank Curtis On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ryan Kutch On-Set Dresser
Justin C Hosp On-Set Dresser
Todd Sargent On-Set Dresser
speccase
Christopher Padilla On-Set Dresser
Taraja Ramsess On-Set Dresser
speccase
speccase
Brent Cloud Painter
Julie Stoner Painter
Joey Perla Set Costumer
speccase
Connie M Peirce Set Costumer
Alexis Steinman Set Costumer
speccase
Les Morgon Set Costumer
Erinn Knight Set Costumer
Kendra L Patterson Set Costumer
speccase
Jennifer Gentile Set Decorator
Justin O'Neal Miller Set Designer
speccase
Amanda Ward Assistant Property Master
Tommy Gutman Assistant Property Master
Amy Giedraitis Assistant Property Master
speccase
Sean Macomber Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

William David Arnold Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Carol Mintz Sound Editor
Lewis Goldstein Sound Editor
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Alex Soto Sound Effects Editor
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer
Jonathan S Gaynor Sound Mixer
speccase
Linzy Elliot Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Ryan Foley Recordist
speccase
Cate Montana Adr Editor
Dan Mccabe Adr Voice Casting
Shirley Rumierk Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Royce Johnson Adr Voice Casting
Jeffrey Omura Adr Voice Casting
Bruce Winant Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Michael Aronov Adr Voice Casting
Phyllis Johnson Adr Voice Casting
Tara Carrozza Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Angela Lewis Adr Voice Casting
Jd Golblatt Adr Voice Casting
Selenis Leyva Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Jessica Grant Adr Voice Casting
Dann Fink Adr Voice Casting
Gabriel Gutierrez Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Sandy Rustin Adr Voice Casting
Nicholas Guest Adr Voice Casting
Blanca Camacho Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Gabriella Loren Adr Voice Casting
Max Greene Adr/Dialogue Editor
Jac Rubenstein Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nancy Foy Casting
Shay Griffin Casting
speccase
Josh Miller Casting Associate
Christine Kromer Casting Associate
speccase
Bryan Riley Casting Associate
Rich King Extras Agent/Coordinator
Ryan Hendricks Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jeff Chase Stunts
speccase
Andy Rusk Stunts
speccase
speccase
Eli Jane Stunts
speccase
Tony Mcfarr Stunts
speccase
Alex Duke Stunts
Nick Epper Stunts
speccase
Steven T. Ritzi Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Paul Davis Production Supervisor
Damiana Kamishin Production Supervisor
Daniel A Parker Production Coordinator
speccase
Michael De Santis Production Accountant
Kevin Abrams Production Assistant
Bridget A. Shields Production Assistant
speccase
Braheeim Roberts Production Assistant
Freddy Turner Production Assistant
Jackie Medel Production Assistant
speccase
Bruce Roberts Production Assistant
Jacob Garrision Production Assistant
Brandon Folsom Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Kagan Production Assistant
Jessie Ann Kohlman Production Assistant
Chris Cook Production Assistant
speccase
Isaac Mejia Production Assistant
Toni Cunningham Production Assistant
Christopher C. Hamblin Production Assistant
speccase
Joel Simmons Production Assistant
Tyrez Armstead Production Assistant
Jess Pouncy Production Assistant
speccase
Justen T Tyler Production Secretary
Tim Cargioli Boom Operator
Zachary Wrobel Boom Operator
speccase
Thomas Kittle Best Boy
Lane Leagans Best Boy Grip
speccase
Paul Schmidt Best Boy Grip
Mackie Roberts Best Boy Grip
Shayna Rasin Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Kyle Kimbriel Clapper Loader
Oren Malik Clapper Loader
Ryan Abrams Clapper Loader
speccase
Michael Kim Clapper Loader
James Fisher Crane Grip
speccase
Michael Howell Crane Grip
Matt Byrnes Dolly Grip
Steven Hubbell Dolly Grip
speccase
Dwayne Barr Dolly Grip
Pete Asidilla Dolly Grip
speccase
Fabrice Alberti Gang Boss
Matthew Butler Greensman
Brandon Pope Greensman
speccase
Andrew Wexler Greensman
Larry Scott Greensman
speccase
Chris Lumpkin Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Frank Masi Still Photographer
Julio Palomino Transportation
Nathan May Transportation
speccase
Paul Saunders Transportation Captain
John Schisler Transportation Captain
Thomas Mcgoldrick Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Donald J Violett Transportation Coordinator
Stephanie West Coordinator
Ray Bulinski Craft Service
speccase
Georgia Belcher Craft Service
Jennifer Diquollo Craft Service
Martin Palma Craft Service
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Steven T. Ritzi Unit Director
Jeremiah Samuels Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Sebastian Ayreauct Construction
James Dean Construction
Gloria Gregg Construction
speccase
Hunter Simms Construction
B.W. Jones Construction
Jamie Archer Construction Coordinator
speccase
Tommy Bruce Foreman
speccase
Scott Maginnis Property Master
Jason Davis Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ron Newburn Best Boy Electric
Chad Schroeder Best Boy Electric
Lucian Ulrath Generator Operator
speccase
Michael Francisco Electrician
Michael Stippich Electrician
David Elwell Electrician
speccase
Jeff Harkes Electrician
Brandon Crawford Electrician
Skip Leger Electrician
speccase
Cris Toebben Electrician
Gregory Souris Rigging Electrician
Jeremy Johnson Rigging Electrician
speccase
Conrad Brown Rigging Electrician
Steven Walker Rigging Electrician
Jason Petty Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Ben Warren Rigging Grip
Andre Sobczak Rigging Grip
Anthony L Jacobs Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Richmond G Cogswell Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Lily Gwyer-Miller Post-Production Supervisor
Alexis Wiscomb Post-Production Supervisor
Adam Dicterow Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Matt Roozen Post-Production Assistant
Karen Maish Dailies
Colin Davis Film Lab
speccase
Raul Riveros Film Lab
John Petersen Colorist
Tom Poole Colorist
speccase
Yana Collins Lehman Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Andi Behring Assistant Location Manager
Dustin Pitan Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Curtis Collins Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Caleb Hinshaw Location Scout
Mark Cottrell Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Murray Miller Location Manager
Christopher Miller Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Trey Neely Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jennifer Hutchins Accountant
Michelle Stevens Accounting Assistant
Renee Kitterman Accounting Assistant
speccase
Anthony J Davis Accounting Assistant
Jason Steyaert Assistant
speccase
John Connor Assistant
Thomas Kittle Assistant
speccase
Michael Fite Caterer
speccase
Steven Tolbert Office Assistant
Leandrea Blake Office Assistant
speccase
Hayden White Office Assistant
Cathy Marshall Hart Payroll Accountant
speccase
Alex Barnoya First Aid
Eddie Billue First Aid
Lee Tucker Technical Manager
speccase
Katherine Filtranti Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Fogel Recording
Jay Sheveck Electric
speccase
Sarah Mcculley Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Mike Kennedy Electric
Stan Swofford First Aid
speccase
Max Fisher Art Department Assistant
Dawn Brooks Visual Effects Coordinator
Monique Harris Travel Coordinator
speccase
Greg Hayes Recording
Trevor Wyatt Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Mark C Mcmanus Video Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST