skip navigation
Expendables 3, The

Expendables 3, The(2014)

Also Known As: ??????????? 3 | Cehennem Melekleri 3 | Eroi de sacrificiu 3 | Expendables - A felldozhatk 3., The | Expendables 3 | I mercenari 3 - The Expendables | Les sacrifis 3 | Los indestructibles 3 | Los mercenarios 3 | Neiznicinamie 3 | Nesunaikinami 3 | Niezniszczalni 3 | Os Mercenrios 3 | indestructibles 3 | mercenarios 3 |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Years ago, Barney Ross co-founded the Expendables with Conrad Stonebanks. After Stonebanks became an arms dealer, Ross was forced to kill him or so he thought. Now, Stonebanks is back and he''s on a mission to end the Expendables. Ross decides that the way to fight old blood is with new blood, so he assembles a team of younger, faster, more tech-savvy recruits. The battle to topple Stonebanks becomes a clash of old-school methods vs. high-tech expertise.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG-13 Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2014 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  ENTERTAINMENT ONE/LES FILMS S+VILLE/MILLENNIUM FILMS
Sound:  Production Co: 
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: