skip navigation
Triple Nine

Triple Nine(2016)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Dan Bradley Director
John Hillcoat Director
speccase

Cinematography

Nicolas Karakatsanis Director Of Photography
David Emmerichs Director Of Photography
Mark Wolf Director Of Photography
speccase
Thomas F Lappin Director Of Photography
Matias Mesa Director Of Photography
speccase
speccase
Bob Branam Camera
Greg Morse Camera
speccase
Mike Davis Camera
speccase
speccase
Trevor Metscher Camera Assistant
Hugh Braselton Camera Assistant
Suzanne M Trucks Camera Assistant
speccase
Thomas Nemy Camera Assistant
Keith Davis Camera Assistant
Jon Lindsay Camera Operator
speccase
Adam Castro Camera Operator
Cameron Schwartz Camera Operator
Warren Brace Camera Operator
speccase
Chris Jones Camera Operator
Matias Mesa Camera Operator
Daniel Wurschl Camera Operator
speccase
Mike Yaeger Camera Utility
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Matt Cook Screenplay
Lesley King Script Supervisor
Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Bard Dorros Producer
Keith Redmon Producer
speccase
John Hillcoat Producer
Marc Butan Producer
speccase
Tom Ortenberg Executive Producer
Paul Green Executive Producer
Steve Golin Executive Producer
speccase
Maria Cestone Executive Producer
Molly Conners Executive Producer
Peter Lawson Executive Producer
speccase
Kimberly Fox Executive Producer
Sarah Johnson Executive Producer
Jared Underwood Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Andrew C. Robinson Co-Executive Producer
Meryl Emmerton Coproducer
Michael Flynn Coproducer
speccase
Jonathan Pavesi Coproducer
Adriana Randall Coproducer
Matt Cook Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Banner Gwin Assistant Editor
Tara Fidler Assistant Editor
speccase
Beth Moran Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Leo Ross Music
speccase
speccase
Tracy Mcknight Music Supervisor
speccase
Gary Gold Song Performer
Dj Screw Song Performer
speccase
Elizaveta Khripounova Song Performer
David Poe Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Jonathan Handman Song Performer
Rachel Handman Song Performer
speccase
Migos Song Performer
Point Blank Song Performer
2 Chainz Song Performer
speccase
Stephen Bray Song Performer
Decatur Redd Song Performer
Cypress Hill Song Performer
speccase
Randy Emata Song Performer
Heroes X Villains Song Performer
Isabela Handman Quines Song Performer
speccase
Elizabeth Handman Song Performer
Nick Chuba Music Lyrics
Nicholas Renbeck Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Robert Hoffman Assistant Director
Luke Crawford Assistant Director
Christopher Blackmore Assistant Director
speccase
Doug Torres Assistant Director
Donald W Murphy Assistant Director
Toby Ford Assistant Director
speccase
Amir Khan Assistant Director
Nick Satriano Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Joe Withers Art Director
Tim Kirkpatrick Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Nick Smith Special Effects
Greg Brotherton Visual Effects
Rick Lambright Visual Effects
speccase
Eran Dinour Visual Effects Supervisor
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jeremy Greene Visual Effects Producer
Caius Man Special Effects Coordinator
S. Sparky Willis Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Matt Seckman Special Effects Technician
Mirelle Underwood Cg Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kelvin R. Trahan Makeup Artist
speccase
Lois McIntosh Makeup Artist
Sarah Mays Roberts Makeup Artist
Bill Johnson Makeup Artist
speccase
Brian Reynolds Makeup Artist
speccase
Bryan Whisnant Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Margot Wilson Costume Designer
Tom Hornsby Costumes
speccase
Steven Bocks Costumes
Suzy Freeman Costume Supervisor
Virginia Grant Costumer
speccase
April Mccoy Costumer
Kate Sawyer Costumer
Oksana Shore Costumer
speccase
Carol Cahill Wardrobe
Troy David Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

John Moredock Art Department
Laurie Bookhardt Art Department Coordinator
Matthew Conner Matte Painter
speccase
Craig Dempsey On-Set Dresser
Craig Johnson On-Set Dresser
Amber Goodrum On-Set Dresser
speccase
Samuel Scott Autry On-Set Dresser
Jon Gill On-Set Dresser
Josh Henely Painter
speccase
David Sutton Painter
speccase
Johnny Mac Plasterer
speccase
Kate Lee Scenic Artist
Kristy Moore-Bialuski Scenic Artist
Kate Duke Set Costumer
speccase
Johnna Thomas Set Costumer
Eliot Levin Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Timothy Grimes Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jon Flores Sound Effects
Michael Hoffman Sound Mixer
Jerome Mccann Sound Mixer
speccase
Timothia T Hogan Sound Mixer
Timothy Limer Rerecording
Michael Kurihara Rerecording
speccase
Michael Patterson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Renbeck Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jonathan Fang Foley Artist
speccase
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist
Daniel Ward Foley Editor
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer
speccase
Pam Demetruis Adr Editor
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
Chris Navarro Adr Mixer
speccase
Travis Mackay Adr Mixer
Esther Regelson Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kimberly Wistedt Casting Associate
speccase
Patrick Ingram Extras Agent/Coordinator
Nathan Wright Extras Casting Assistant
Janella Bersabal Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Chris Gombos Stunt Coordinator
Daniel W. Barringer Stunt Coordinator
Hank Amos Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Crystal Hooks Stunt Coordinator
Thom Williams Stunt Coordinator
Todd Rogers Terry Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Michelle Ladd Stunt Coordinator
Sarah E Reagin Stunt Coordinator
David White Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Michael Hansen Stunt Coordinator
William Richards Stunt Coordinator
Cary Colin Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Duke Jackson Stunt Coordinator
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator
Gus Williams Stunt Coordinator
speccase
T Ryan Mooney Stunt Coordinator
David Alessi Stunt Coordinator
Laurence Chavez Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Bob Fisher Stunt Coordinator
Ayami Sakaeda Stunt Coordinator
Henry Kingi Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Kurt Yaeger Stunt Coordinator
Michael Johnson Stunt Coordinator
Paul Chappell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
David Andrew Nash Stunt Coordinator
John D Ross Stunt Coordinator
Reginald Lewis Jackson Jr Stunt Coordinator
speccase
David Reinhart Stunt Coordinator
Karin Justman Stunt Coordinator
Mark A Hicks Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Chris Padilla Stunt Coordinator
Greg Sproles Stunt Coordinator
Nick Dekay Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Russell Towery Stunt Coordinator
Courtney Julien Stunt Coordinator
David Paul Lord Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Mary Lynn Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator
Keith Davis Stunt Coordinator
Michael D. Jenkins Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Bayland Rippenkroeger Stunt Coordinator
Reginald Lewis Jackson Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Joan Schneider Line Producer
Michael Bartol Production Supervisor
Aaron Weber Production Supervisor
speccase
Jen Wall Production Supervisor
Claudia Cimmino Production Coordinator
Robert Overbeck Production Coordinator
speccase
Sara N Powell Production Coordinator
Anamarie Gonzaga Production Accountant
Amber Salinas Production Assistant
speccase
Athba Alkhudairy Production Assistant
Wenzell Washington Production Assistant
Isaac R. Sever Production Assistant
speccase
Baxter Frick Production Assistant
Stephanie Gisondi-Little Production Assistant
Dominic Pacitti Production Assistant
speccase
Steven Bocks Production Assistant
Crystal Chaffee Production Assistant
Jordan Henderson Production Assistant
speccase
Rob Pittard Production Assistant
Harriet Sams Production Assistant
Gregory Grube Production Assistant
speccase
Kelly Richard Green Production Assistant
Ambar Salinas Production Assistant
Yasmeen Mezenner Production Assistant
speccase
Griffen Harris Production Assistant
Aaron Gentry Production Assistant
Sacha Whitmarsh Production Manager
speccase
Nick Hoisington Production Secretary
Jonathan Munoz Boom Operator
Dash Mason-Malik Boom Operator
speccase
Ross Simpson Boom Operator
Kevin Maloney Boom Operator
Mark Miller Best Boy
speccase
Ben Bowling Best Boy
Paul Wilkowski Best Boy Grip
speccase
Luis Pagan Best Boy Grip
Michael Sannuti Best Boy Grip
Chris Chapman Dolly Grip
speccase
Andy Waldron Dolly Grip
Sydney Brooks Dolly Grip
speccase
Erik Hill Dolly Grip
Thomas Conway Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Billy Evans Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Kelly Clear Gaffer
speccase
Rob White Gaffer
Andy Huber Gaffer
speccase
Ken Shibata Gaffer
Jake Johnson Gang Boss
speccase
speccase
Landen Ruddell Key Grip
Jerry C Deats Key Grip
speccase
Doug Dole Key Grip
Doug Cowden Key Grip
speccase
Bob Mahoney Still Photographer
Officer Anthony Pitts Technical Advisor
speccase
Detective Mark Belknap Technical Advisor
Joey Phillips Technical Advisor
Officer Tony Grant Technical Advisor
speccase
Sergeant Ryan Sinks Technical Advisor
Mingo Nazara Transportation
Robert Johnson Transportation Captain
speccase
Wayne R Short Transportation Captain
Steve Weinmuller Transportation Captain
Tommy Van Schick Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Hector Tapia Transportation Co-Captain
Michael Geary Transportation Coordinator
Robert Foster Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Neil Marshall Transportation Coordinator
Mike Smith Coordinator
speccase
Dustin Maeno Craft Service
Greg Tresan Animal Services
Carol Tresan Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Dan Bradley Unit Director
Anthony G. Katagas Unit Production Manager
Michael Flynn Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Brian Parham Construction
Nichola Lafferty Construction
speccase
Curtis Crowe Construction Coordinator
speccase
Brian Lee Props
Paul Stanzi Foreman
speccase
S. J. Vana Foreman
speccase
Jamon Allen Brown Set Production Assistant
Nathaniel Patterson Set Production Assistant
Moira Glace Set Production Assistant
speccase
Miles Patrick Dowling Set Production Assistant
Ed Tilden Set Production Assistant
Kelly A. Horvath Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin Jacobs Set Production Assistant
Michael Sabo Property Master
Daniel Young Property Master
speccase
Ana Katharina Dreschler Property Master
Christopher Yager Property Master
Josh Roth Property Master
speccase
Shawn M Gray Property Master
Lawson Brown Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ziggy Pedone Lighting Technician
Alex Sinclair Lighting Technician
Luke Miller Lighting Technician
speccase
Jorge Kunze Lighting Technician
Dan McMahon Lighting Technician
Richard Mills Electrician
speccase
Brian Deutsch Electrician
Cristen Clark Electrician
Robert Kraft Iii Electrician
speccase
Tom Novell Electrician
Joseph Allen Electrician
Jason Prince Electrician
speccase
Ben Seueter Electrician
Greg Argarin Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Jarrod Humphrey Rigging Grip
Shane Mcgeehin Rigging Grip
Cory Poucher Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Eric Gibson Helicopter Pilot
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot
Bill Richards Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Luca Borghese Post-Production Supervisor
Jaime Sukonnik Post-Production Assistant
speccase

Location Assistant

Jt Panzarella Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Andrew Kirk Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Lauren Pallotta Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Scout

Kevin Dowling Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Kara Haas Assistant Location Manager
David S. Luse Assistant Location Manager
Travell Blake Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Andrew Ullman Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Brian Kingman Accountant
Konrad Dowling Accountant
Catherine Giarrusso Accounting Assistant
speccase
Joan Deplewski Accounting Assistant
Catherine A. Zulfer Accounting Assistant
Abbie Johnson Accounting Assistant
speccase
Tony Brown Armourer
Jonathan Pavesi Assistant
speccase
David Oster Assistant
Darek Cioch Assistant
Darrell Scott Assistant
speccase
Llewellyn Dixon Assistant
Evan Hathorn Assistant
speccase
Joshua Fritel Assistant
Charles Miller Assistant
Matt Depaola Assistant
speccase
Rob Verdery Assistant
William Conacher Dialect Coach
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach
speccase
speccase
Cat Stone Product Placement
Adam M. Stone Product Placement
speccase
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Sean Araki Software Engineer
speccase
John Delaney Stand-In
speccase
Valli O'Reilly Hair & Makeup
speccase
Basak Geckinli Compositor
Alex Tomaszewski Compositor
Gigi Williams Hair & Makeup
speccase
Jay Meagher Production Sound Mixer
Mina Choe Compositor
Yunsik Noh Compositor
speccase
Jesse Speer Compositor
speccase
Nick Constandy Compositor
Keith Adams Compositor
Sofia Thomasson Accounting Clerk
speccase
Mani Trump Compositor
Linda Toon Payroll Accountant
Kurt Pedersen Electric
speccase
Christina Shin Compositor
Christian Lowe Compositor
speccase
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Hair & Makeup
Robert Vuolo Electric
Allison Millican Travel Coordinator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST