skip navigation
Brothers Grimsby, The

Brothers Grimsby, The(2016)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Fraser Taggart Director Of Photography
Oliver Wood Director Of Photography
Weikian Ang Camera
speccase
Simon Pynn Camera
Alex Portin Camera
speccase
John Gresko Camera
Fraser Taggart Camera Assistant
Daniel Lillie Assistant Camera
speccase
Kent Satram Assistant Camera
Simone Howlett Assistant Camera
Andrew Luscombe Assistant Camera
speccase
Meike Chinnery Assistant Camera
Gerhard Geldenhuys Assistant Camera
Justin Hawkins Assistant Camera
speccase
Tom Taylor Assistant Camera
Shaun Cobley Assistant Camera
Glenn Coulman Assistant Camera
speccase
Simon Baker Camera Operator
Guy Hodgen Camera Operator
Manoel Ferreira Camera Operator
speccase
Jonathan Richmond Camera Operator
Michael Snyman Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Phil Johnston Screenplay
Sacha Baron Cohen Screenplay
Peter Baynham Screenplay
speccase
Phil Johnston Story By
Carien Schutte Script Supervisor
speccase
Morag Cameron Script Supervisor
Julia Chiavetta Script Supervisor
Lucy Ward Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Peter Baynham Producer
Nira Park Producer
speccase
Ant Hines Producer
Eric Fellner Executive Producer
speccase
Benjamin Waisbren Executive Producer
James Biddle Executive Producer
Phil Johnston Executive Producer
speccase
Adam Mckay Executive Producer
Louise Rosner Executive Producer
Greg Basser Executive Producer
speccase
Tim Bevan Executive Producer
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Evan Henke Editor
speccase
Anthony Boys Editing
speccase
Kelly Allum Assistant Editor
Vincent Manierre Assistant Editor
speccase
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor
Dave Clark Assistant Editor
Alastair Grimshaw Assistant Editor
speccase
Tom Kemplen Assistant Editor
George Mitchell Apprentice Editor
Brooke Rupe Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Nick Ingham Music Conductor
speccase
R. Kelly Song
speccase
speccase
speccase
Oasis Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Ed Sheeran Song Performer
Kodaline Song Performer
Sello Twala Song Performer
speccase
Trey Parker Song Performer
Jesus Flores Song Performer
Chumbawamba Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Sergio Mendes Song Performer
Dave Porter Song Performer
speccase
R. Kelly Song Performer
Elmer Bernstein Song Performer
Matt Stone Song Performer
speccase
Peter Cobbin Music Scoring Mixer
Jeff Biggers Music Scoring Mixer
Oliver Hug Music Editor
speccase
Angie Rubin Music Editor
Lisa Jaime Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Vaughn Stein Assistant Director
Mick Ward Assistant Director
Simon Downes Assistant Director
speccase
Zoe Liang Assistant Director
Lynette Mitchell Assistant Director
Sandile Ntobela Assistant Director
speccase
Sekani Doram Assistant Director
Marci Trout Assistant Director
Patricia Wheeler Assistant Director
speccase
Alexander Oakley Assistant Director
Steve Battaglia Assistant Director
Tom Ackerley Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Remo Tozzi Art Director
Simon Lamont Art Director
speccase
Kirk Doman Art Director
Tim Blake Art Director
Stuart Kearns Art Director
speccase
Mark Walker Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Nigel Rafter Animator
Ales Mav Animator
speccase
Minar Bidaye Animator
Ronnie Durkan Animator
speccase
Norio Fukuda Animator
Atit Vaidya Animator
Michael Bell 2-D Artist
speccase
Tristan Myles 2-D Artist
Jelena Stojanovic 2-D Artist
Luke Letkey 2-D Artist
speccase
Rohit Lad 3-D Artist
Rob Andrews 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Caimin Bourne Special Effects
Keith Dawson Special Effects
Calen Van Schaalkwyk Special Effects
speccase
Matthew Stephen Visual Effects
Jamie Briens Visual Effects
Paul Brannan Visual Effects
speccase
Craig Tonks Visual Effects
Syuhada Hassan Visual Effects
Emily Cobb Visual Effects
speccase
Robert Connor Visual Effects
Ed Pulis Visual Effects
Danny Ling Visual Effects
speccase
Demi-Ray Goldberg Visual Effects
Maria Busco Visual Effects
Lisa Wood Visual Effects
speccase
Travis Baumann Visual Effects
Dmitrijs Cernagovs Visual Effects
Fir Suidema Visual Effects
speccase
Matt Sadler Visual Effects
Merzin Tavaria Visual Effects
Robert Seaton Visual Effects
speccase
Miles Drake Visual Effects
Dinesh Acharya Visual Effects
Andrew Cadey Visual Effects
speccase
V Rajaguru Visual Effects
Pasquale Riefoli Visual Effects
Dan Molina Visual Effects
speccase
Jonathan Knight Visual Effects
Joseph Lloyd Pack Visual Effects
Peter Welton Visual Effects
speccase
Lee Fisher Visual Effects
Adrian Le Roux Visual Effects
Alex Hope Visual Effects
speccase
Philip Mcauliffe Visual Effects
Jenny Basen Visual Effects
Nitesh Mishra Visual Effects
speccase
Andy Guest Visual Effects
Muhittin Bilginer Visual Effects
Wilfred De La Querra Visual Effects
speccase
Dushyant Kashyap Visual Effects
Harrison Goldstein Visual Effects
Sean Hurley Visual Effects
speccase
Enrico Selmi Visual Effects
Vivek Pundir Visual Effects
Azhul Mohamed Visual Effects
speccase
Adam Barnett Visual Effects
Niall Mcevoy Visual Effects
Nicola Brodie Visual Effects
speccase
Francesco Ferlito Visual Effects
Sudarshan Pahelwan Visual Effects
Christopher Hiess Visual Effects
speccase
Sauyan Wong Visual Effects
Mark Wainwright Visual Effects
Sanjay Chandra Visual Effects
speccase
Jayesh Makwana Visual Effects
Jordan Walsh Visual Effects
Fabio Cerrito Visual Effects
speccase
Elisenda Faustino Visual Effects
Mark Divekar Visual Effects
Jörg Unterberg Visual Effects
speccase
David Forsbrey Visual Effects
Eric Bachtiar Visual Effects
Martin Cutbill Visual Effects
speccase
Cordell McQueen Special Effects Supervisor
Steve Warner Special Effects Supervisor
Jeremy Hattingh Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Shailandra Swarnkar Visual Effects Supervisor
John Moffatt Visual Effects Supervisor
Praveen Kilaru Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer
Scott Puckett Visual Effects Producer
Lindsay Mcfarlane Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Sean Santiago Visual Effects Producer
Kilou Picard Visual Effects Producer
Moriah Sparks Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Debajit Barman Visual Effects Editor
Andrew Loschin Visual Effects Editor
Joseph Farrant Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Anna Krawczyk Special Effects Coordinator
Tyrell Kemlo Special Effects Coordinator
Julian Howard Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Paul Pieterse Special Effects Technician
Ty Senior Special Effects Technician
Doug Hardy Special Effects Technician
speccase
Terry Jones Special Effects Technician
Emil Snyman Special Effects Technician
Bruce Armstrong Special Effects Technician
speccase
Antoine Moulineau Cg Supervisor
Matthew Smith Cg Supervisor
Nathan Hughes Digital Artist
speccase
Dirk Lambert Modelmaker
Purvez Amirali Modelmaker
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ana Lozano Makeup Artist
Viola Colditz Prosthetic Makeup
Rob Carlisle Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Conor O'Sullivan Prosthetic Makeup
Pablo Iglesias Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Paco Delgado Costume Designer
Hannah Walter Costume Supervisor
Sonia Isla Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Oliver Garcia Assistant Costume Designer
Jessie Gelpke Wardrobe
Jason Marshall Wardrobe
speccase
Brigitta Barko Wardrobe
Finn Mccleave Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Allison Tucker Art Department Coordinator
Jools Faiers Graphic Designer
Stuart Janse Van Rensburg Graphic Designer
speccase
Ute Bergk Set Decorator
speccase
Melinda Launspach Set Decorator
James Ward Byrkit Storyboard Artist
Jay Martin Storyboard Artist
speccase
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Boris Rivett-Carnac Assistant Property Master
Dan Bryant Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kave Quinn Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dianne Magambo Sound Design
Roland N Thai Sound Designer
Julian Slater Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Paul N. J. Ottosson Sound Supervisor
Hamilton Sterling Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Colin Nicolson Sound Mixer
Scott Harber Sound Mixer
Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor
Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dennis Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
Rick Owens Foley Artist
speccase
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Kimberly Harris Adr Editor
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
speccase
Chris Navarro Adr Mixer
Howard London Adr Mixer
Nick Kray Adr Mixer
speccase
Dan Morgan Adr Supervisor
Robert C Jackson Adr Supervisor
Robert Troy Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lucy Bevan Casting
Sue Lawrence Casting
speccase
Nanw Rowlands Casting Associate
Emma Gunnery Casting Assistant
Emma Crompton Casting Assistant
speccase
Craig Swanepoel Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Luke Rhode Stunts
Rory Mulroe Stunts
speccase
Allen Irwin Stunts
speccase
Sean Adames Stunts
speccase
Ian Stock Stunts
speccase
Ben Cooke Stunts
Grant Hulley Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Anneli Muller Stunt Coordinator
Frans Spilhaus Stunt Coordinator
Nick Mckinless Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Adam Kirley Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Louise Rosner Line Producer
Dianne Beatty Line Producer
Genevieve Hofmeyr Line Producer
speccase
Louis Calvin Hayward Production Supervisor
David Louw Production Supervisor
Nikki Wichmann Production Coordinator
speccase
Andrew Gwyn Davies Production Coordinator
John Macdonald Production Coordinator
Alida E Rubens Production Accountant
speccase
Stanley Conger Production Accountant
Amanda Mafanya Production Assistant
Giles Barron Production Assistant
speccase
Ruby Whitlocke Production Assistant
Jody Wiltshire Production Assistant
Hugo Von Halle Production Assistant
speccase
Andrew Heard Production Assistant
Mark Russell Production Assistant
Andre Eksteen Production Assistant
speccase
Douglas Van Rooy Production Assistant
Serena Ciralli Production Assistant
Ethan Vaughan Production Assistant
speccase
Niall O'Shea Production Assistant
Tom Ludlam Production Assistant
Ben Sanderson Production Assistant
speccase
Erin Cloete Production Assistant
Mary Boulding Production Assistant
Yasmin Stewart Production Secretary
speccase
Arushani Govender Production Secretary
Katherine De Klerk Production Secretary
Joseph Carey Boom Operator
speccase
Brendon Allen Boom Operator
Guy Cope Best Boy
Tyron Mountjoy Best Boy
speccase
Marius Swart Best Boy Grip
Riyaad Majiet Best Boy Grip
Yuen-Wai Liu Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Bridie Bischoff Assistant Production Coordinator
Adrian Van As Dolly Grip
Bhodi Schoeman Dolly Grip
speccase
Brendan Jayne Greensman
speccase
Mark Foster Key Grip
Gary Romaine Key Grip
speccase
Jp Ridgeway Key Grip
Henri Marais Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Christopher Raphael Still Photographer
Ben Dillon Transportation
Barrie Williams Transportation Captain
speccase
Kenny Naidoo Transportation Captain
Adriana Du Toit Coordinator
Luke Cornell Animal Wrangler
speccase
Nina Hasse Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Chad Stahelski Unit Director
Ben Firminger Unit Manager
Jean-Roux Viljoen Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Simon Fraser Construction
Lucas Mfobo Construction
Clive Pollick Construction Manager
speccase
Paul Bowring Construction Manager
Erica Van Den Raad Construction Coordinator
speccase
Gary Brown Carpenter
Gordon Russell Carpenter
Hennie Goddard Carpenter
speccase
Sam Towers Carpenter
David Bastiaans Carpenter
speccase
Mark Auret Property Master
Chris Cull Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Paul Mcgeachan Chief Lighting Technician
Oliver Wilter Chief Lighting Technician
Gideon Pretorius Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Steve Roberts Chief Lighting Technician
Laurence Carter Rigging Electrician
Danny Smart Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Ross Grainger Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Pedro De Almeida Video Assist/Playback
Guy Mccormack Video Assist/Playback
Augusto Figueira Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Eric Bergman Post-Production Supervisor
Delaney Del Vecchio Post-Production Assistant
Derik Smith Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Doug Delaney Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Johan Van Der Walt Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Suroor Conrad Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Ben Piltz Location Manager
Amie Tridgell Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Andrew Hare Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Vicki Wilson Location Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Rob Campbell-Bell Assistant Location Manager
Elliott Meddings Assistant Location Manager
Derek O'Connor Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Becky Maxwell Accounting Assistant
Retha Geldenhuys Accounting Assistant
Mick Hurrell Advisor
speccase
Georgia Pownall Assistant
speccase
Brian Tucker Assistant
speccase
Rhonda George Assistant
Mankoe Ngamlana Assistant
Brianna Domont Assistant
speccase
Aaron Geary Assistant
speccase
Jason Alper Consultant
Seb Cardinal Consultant
speccase
Jill Mccullough Dialect Coach
speccase
Ben Simonds Compositor
Pawan Tetu Compositor
Alice Mitchell Compositor
speccase
Mary Stroumpouli Compositor
Thomas Stevenson Compositor
speccase
Eng Sze Jia Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Katy Fray Hair & Makeup
Jessica Smith Compositor
Ewoud Heidanus Compositor
speccase
Nishtha Kantharia Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Nico Louw Production Sound Mixer
Lynn Doron Hair & Makeup
Sarah Lockwood Compositor
speccase
Santosh Choudhary Compositor
Vanessa Seow Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Colin Eade Rotoscope Artist
Fraehan Pagdiwalla Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
E.S. Banu Kiran Compositor
Steven Casali Video Assistant
speccase
Shivesh Gehlot Compositor
Ben Dick Compositor
Jim Ohagan Compositor
speccase
Andrew Fensom Compositor
Meg Tanner Hair & Makeup
Will Martindale Compositor
speccase
Shizuka Fukuda Compositor
Darpan Kataria Compositor
speccase
Mark Payne Compositor
Joan Ryan Sound
Kevin Cahill Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Simone Stubbs Hair & Makeup
Steve Tizzard Compositor
Klaudija Cermak Compositor
speccase
Wasim Ali Compositor
speccase
Adam Meir Sound
Riaz Patel Compositor
Colin Nicolson Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Sam Dawes Compositor
Melanie Lenihan Hair & Makeup
speccase
Monique Le Roux Hair & Makeup
Helen Mcavoy Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Bart Barendregt Compositor
Stewart Cassidy Kojima Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Nina Lankveld Compositor
Joel Aguilar Compositor
speccase
Radost Ridlen Compositor
Sourav Thakkar Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Danish Davish Compositor
Francesco Cosatti Compositor
Luke Ballard Compositor
speccase
Anil Kumar-Reddy Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Edward Allen Production Controller
Rupesh Chetri Compositor
John O'Lone Compositor
speccase
Saurabh Nandekar Compositor
Anil Kumar Compositor
speccase
Angelique De Kock Payroll Accountant
speccase
Martin Seeley Production Sound Mixer
Julien Record Compositor
speccase
Helen Wood Compositor
Mariluz Noto Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrick Burke Compositor
speccase
Thomas Steiner Compositor
Stephen Parsey Visual Effects Coordinator
Amol Patil Matchmove Artist
speccase
Thamie Nkosi Hair & Makeup
Felicity Bowring Hair & Makeup
speccase
Thomas Morgan Matchmove Artist
Natalie Cooke Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Devis Damonte Payroll Accountant
James Foster Compositor
Natalie Young Matchmove Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST