skip navigation
Night Before, The

Night Before, The(2015)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Brandon Trost Director Of Photography
speccase
speccase
Chris Eng Camera
speccase
Tim Norman Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Evan Goldberg Screenplay
Ariel Shaffir Screenplay
Kyle Hunter Screenplay
speccase
Jonathan Levine Screenplay
Julia Croon Script Supervisor
speccase
Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Seth Rogen Producer
Evan Goldberg Producer
James Weaver Producer
speccase
Benjamin Waisbren Executive Producer
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer
Ariel Shaffir Executive Producer
speccase
Kyle Hunter Executive Producer
Joe Drake Executive Producer
Barbara A Hall Executive Producer
speccase
Alexandria Mcatee Associate Producer
Shawn Burke Associate Producer
Spencer Wong Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Zene Baker Editor
speccase
Joe Zappia Assistant Editor
Eddie Mikasa Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Song
speccase
Ice Cube Song
speccase
John Swanson Song Performer
speccase
Kanye West Song Performer
Britney Spears Song Performer
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Song Performer
speccase
S.T.A.R Song Performer
Barclay Black Song Performer
Miley Cyrus Song Performer
speccase
Rye Rye Song Performer
Mle Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Ron Komie Song Performer
Cl Smooth Song Performer
Darlene Love Song Performer
speccase
Terravita Song Performer
Daniel Hudson Song Performer
Jg Daydream Song Performer
speccase
Pete Rock Song Performer
Pillowfight Song Performer
Nate James Song Performer
speccase
Jacob Nathan Music Coordinator
Jim Schultz Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Erika Eads Assistant Director
Jonathan M. Watson Assistant Director
Luke Crawford Assistant Director
speccase
Sandi Greenberg Assistant Director
John Mckeown Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Chris Shriver Art Director
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director
Peter Dorsey Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Carol Prince Animation Supervisor
Pedram Goshtasbpour Animation Supervisor
Jongju Lee Animation Supervisor
speccase
Anton Voytenkov Animation Supervisor
Heidi Elliot Animation Supervisor
Michael Halley Animation Supervisor
speccase
Douglas Addy Animation Supervisor
Peter Giliberti Animation Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Taylor Mcnutt Visual Effects
Ahmed Shehata Visual Effects
Anthony Maiuri Visual Effects
speccase
Joseph Murnaghan Visual Effects
Anthony Liu Visual Effects
Derick Loo Visual Effects
speccase
Adam Jewett Visual Effects
Andre Mirada Visual Effects
David Cardwell Visual Effects
speccase
Matt Segal Visual Effects
Michael Bennett Visual Effects
Mark Neysmith Visual Effects
speccase
James Ahn Visual Effects
Alek Maeots Visual Effects
Laura Sloan Visual Effects
speccase
Michael Masuda Visual Effects
Brandon Terry Visual Effects
Chris Ankli Visual Effects
speccase
Tristan Cerrer Visual Effects
Kevin Glick Visual Effects
Brian Mullaney Visual Effects
speccase
Nicole Choi Visual Effects
Romulo Adriano Jr. Visual Effects
Dan Masciarelli Visual Effects
speccase
Pj Richardson Visual Effects
Seth Gottlieb Visual Effects
Eppie Tong Visual Effects
speccase
Sean Lewis Visual Effects
Thomas R Bryant Visual Effects
Robert J Scupp Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Joe Heffernan Special Effects Supervisor
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor
Tim Sibley Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Linden Visual Effects Supervisor
Neishaw Ali Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
J.P. Giamos Visual Effects Producer
Christa Tazzeo Morson Visual Effects Producer
Cody Stoof Effects Assistant
speccase
James Saley Effects Assistant
Jerome Hartman Effects Assistant
Asim Fida Khan Effects Assistant
speccase
James Chretien Effects Assistant
Michael Manza Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ashley Ryan Makeup Artist
Shunika Terry Makeup Artist
speccase
Matiki Anoff Makeup Artist
Sandy Kaye Makeup Artist
Jon Jordan Hair Stylist
speccase
Wankaya Hinkon Hair Stylist
Nathan J. Busch Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Melissa Toth Costume Designer
Melissa Vargas Costume Designer
Natalie Arango Costume Supervisor
speccase
Deborrah Fairweather Costume Supervisor
Mindy Hall Costumer
speccase
Paul Soule Costumer
Kirby Emile Key Costumer
Susan Antonelli Key Costumer
speccase
Jonathan Richards Costume Coordinator
Mercedes Cook Assistant Costume Designer
Chris Ann Pappas Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Damian T. Costa Art Department
Amy Safhay Art Department
Diane P Rich Art Department
speccase
Chuck Whitney Art Department
Robert Topol Art Department
Gordon Krause Art Department
speccase
Travis K Wright Art Department
Leann Murphy Art Department Coordinator
Eric Rosenberg Graphic Artist
speccase
Chryss Hionis Set Decorator
Melinda Sanders Set Decorator
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist
speccase
Isaac Gabaeff Assistant Property Master
Diana Salzburg Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Annie Spitz Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Brad Sokol Assistant Sound Editor
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
speccase
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
Howard London Adr Mixer
Christopher Aud Adr Supervisor
speccase
Ashley Lambert Adr Voice Casting
Wendy Hoffmann Adr Voice Casting
Vanessa Lapato Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Michelle White Casting Associate
Alexandra Baldwin Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Chris Place Stunts
Brian Smyj Stunts
speccase
speccase
Bob Fisher Stunts
speccase
Ann Carton Stunts
speccase
Steven Mann Stunts
speccase
Aaron Toney Stunts
Trent Brya Stunts
speccase
Steven T. Ritzi Stunt Coordinator
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Georgina Marquis Production Supervisor
Angela Quiles Production Supervisor
Teresa M. Yarbrough Production Coordinator
speccase
Adam Donnelly Production Coordinator
Kathi Scharer Production Accountant
Theodore Loles Production Assistant
speccase
Abi Franz Production Assistant
Nicole Niefeld Production Assistant
Katie Konop Production Assistant
speccase
Megan Jahoda Production Assistant
Dustin Bewley Production Assistant
Stephen Donovan Production Assistant
speccase
Barbara Babs Babb Production Assistant
Charlie Alberto Production Assistant
J. Clayton Crouch Production Assistant
speccase
Oliver Brooks Production Assistant
Jennifer Montry Production Assistant
David Nort Production Assistant
speccase
George Lambert Production Assistant
Brianna R. Leone Production Secretary
Paul Koronkiewicz Boom Operator
speccase
Steven Paquette Best Boy Grip
Dennis Mitchell Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Devin Ershow Assistant Production Coordinator
Todd Giresi Dolly Grip
Chris Elassad Dolly Grip
speccase
Ken Shibata Gaffer
Sarah Shatz Still Photographer
speccase
Kevin Keefe Transportation Captain
Andrew B Collins Transportation Co-Captain
Wilson Rivas Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Michael Flynn Unit Production Manager
Barbara A Hall Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Nicholas R. Miller Construction Coordinator
Alexis Weiss Property Master
James Crisp Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Eugene Meinhoffer Rigging Gaffer
Erik Guldbech Rigging Gaffer
Meg Schrock Rigging Gaffer
speccase
John Coots Rigging Gaffer
Joel Tishcoff Rigging Gaffer
Kevin W. Flynn Rigging Grip
speccase
Todd Macnichol Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor
Nick White Post-Production Assistant
Alexander White Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Stevie Ramone Compositing Supervisor
Keri Weisblum Post-Production Accountant
Yana Collins Lehman Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Travell Blake Location Manager
Gayle Vangrofsky Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Tristan Cowen Location Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Mela Rayne Assistant Location Manager
Thomas Sexton Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Eva Hannon Accounting Assistant
J. Max Ruschak Accounting Assistant
Steven Snyder Assistant
speccase
Loreli Alba Assistant
Stuart Arbury Assistant
Greg Self Assistant
speccase
Andrew Segovia Assistant
Josh Fagen Assistant
Mark Millner Assistant
speccase
Lauren Smith Assistant
Edward Hanrahan Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Kristina Walker Compositor
Christof Gebert Production Sound Mixer
Hiroki Iijima Compositor
speccase
Abhijith Saythyan Compositor
Lauren Keerma Compositor
speccase
Rachel Beniuk Compositor
Christian Moreton Compositor
speccase
Vivek Sharma Compositor
Joel Saunders Compositor
speccase
Scott Buda Compositor
Amy Joy Clark Payroll Accountant
speccase
Charles Taylor Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST