skip navigation
Mr. Right

Mr. Right(2016)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Mr. Right MORE > $9.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Mr. Right MORE > $9.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Paco Cabezas Director
speccase

Cinematography

Daniel Aranyo Director Of Photography
speccase
Marc Clancy Camera
Gordon Wang Camera
Allan Keffer Assistant Camera
speccase
Brad Baker Assistant Camera
Victoria Gonzales Assistant Camera
Brandon Dauzat Assistant Camera
speccase
Sterling Wiggins Assistant Camera
Luis Lopez de Victoria Camera Operator
speccase
Remi Tournois Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Max Landis Screenplay
Alexander Hill Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Rick Jacobs Producer
Bradley Gallo Producer
speccase
William Gallo Ii Executive Producer
Allen Church Executive Producer
speccase
Sheldon Rabinowitz Executive Producer
Ross Jacobson Executive Producer
Avram Kaplan Executive Producer
speccase
Max Landis Executive Producer
Stephen Emery Executive Producer
Jennifer Dana Executive Producer
speccase
Mark Roberts Executive Producer
Will Greenfield Associate Producer
Alissa Miller Kantrow Associate Producer
speccase
Kolie Wegner Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tom Wilson Editor
Blair Miller Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

David Helfant Music Supervisor
Maureen Crowe Music Supervisor
speccase
Meghan Trainor Song Performer
speccase
Thrust Song Performer
Norman Greenbaum Song Performer
Saint Motel Song Performer
speccase
Apollo Song Performer
Kat Dahlia Song Performer
Nate Underkuffler Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Jacques Terblanche Assistant Director
Angel De La Vina Assistant Director
Eric Williamson Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Dottie Starling Visual Effects Supervisor
Rik Shorten Visual Effects Supervisor
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Guy Clayton Special Effects Coordinator
J. White Special Effects Foreman
James Alexander Special Effects Technician
speccase
Derek Smith Cg Supervisor
David Bryant Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Susan Spaid Special Makeup Effects
Jami Hight Makeup Artist
Darryl Lucas Makeup Artist
speccase
Brie Puneky Makeup Artist
Yolanda Mercadel Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jillian Kreiner Costume Designer
Caitlin Wells Costumes
Alison Parker Costume Supervisor
speccase
Robert J. Snow Costumer
Branden Watson Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Carl Counts Art Department Coordinator
Theodore E Zaleski Iii On-Set Dresser
Bron Moyi On-Set Dresser
speccase
Alejandra 'Alex' Tovar On-Set Dresser
speccase
Brent Roser Painter
speccase
Diane Howard Painter
Alexander Stolin Scenic Artist
Hannah Gates Set Costumer
speccase
Kasey Bazil Set Costumer
Andrew Bofinger Set Decorator
Monique Champagne Set Decorator
speccase
Aimee Huber Set Designer
Kate Forry Guancy Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mara Lepere-Schloop Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Josh Adeniji Sound Editor
James Miller Sound Editor
Steven Iba Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
James Parnell Assistant Sound Editor
Jonathan Wales Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jason Gaya Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Makenzie Kellerman Foley Mixer
speccase
Derek Mcginley Adr Mixer
Travis Mckay Adr Mixer
speccase
Angela Hemingway Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Justin Coulter Casting Assistant
speccase
Alicia Connelly Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Andy Abele Stunts
Jay Caputo Stunts
speccase
Quinn Early Stunts
speccase
Sam Medina Stunts
speccase
Luke Sexton Stunts
Kevin Beard Stunt Coordinator
speccase
James Lew Stunt Coordinator
Regis Harrington Stunt Double
Zack Roberts Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kenneth Yu Production Coordinator
Bob Lewis Production Accountant
Chelsea Krant Production Secretary
speccase
Manuel Reyes Boom Operator
Chip Bryson Best Boy Grip
Kristy Choo Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
R Scott Lebell Dolly Grip
Barry Kerns Driver
speccase
speccase
Rob Beard Driver
speccase
speccase
Ronnie Carr Driver
speccase
Tony Ziegler Gang Boss
Ryan Leblanc Greensman
Carl J Mastio Greensman
speccase
Nick Leon Key Grip
Hilary Bronwyn Gale Still Photographer
Cook Allender Still Photographer
speccase
Steve Dietl Still Photographer
Daryle Bartney Transportation Captain
Jeff Gowing Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Lionel Toyer Craft Service
Tyler Samaradick Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Christian Agypt Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Marcus Turchi Construction Coordinator
Jeff Garbacz Foreman
speccase
Charles Guanci Property Master
Charles Guanci Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Nathan Tape Chief Lighting Technician
Brandon Morgan Lighting Technician
Gerard Bennett Bartley Lighting Technician
speccase
Matthew Lecrone Lighting Technician
Scott Morrison Best Boy Electric
Earl Woods Generator Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Dustin Logan Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Andrew Coleman Post-Production Supervisor
Tyson Birmann Colorist
speccase

Location Assistant

Norris Ortolano Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Lisa Latter Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Michael Dittmar Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Wise Wolfe Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Mark Naughton Accountant
Brandon Lewis Accounting Assistant
Alex Salazar Assistant
speccase
Alison Forest Assistant
Ashley Farrell Assistant
Charisse Love Assistant
speccase
Grace Larocca Assistant
speccase
Francine Segal Dialect Coach
Theresa Hernandez Office Assistant
speccase
Kelsey Brooks Office Assistant
Susan Gordon Office Assistant
Joshua Dausch Office Production Assistant
speccase
Carol Compton Researcher
Dusty Emerson Compositor
speccase
Dan Izen Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Megan Flood Compositor
Richard Servello Compositor
Shelley Irene Dall Studio Teacher
speccase
Kritteka Gregory Compositor
Andrew Stillinger Compositor
Zack Edwards Floor Runner
speccase
Kathy Lewis Payroll Accountant
Jeff Penick Compositor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST