skip navigation
I Saw the Light

I Saw the Light(2015)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

I Saw the Light Iconic, tormented... MORE > $14.95 Regularly $19.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

I Saw the Light Iconic, tormented... MORE > $14.95
Regularly $19.99
buy now

Director

Marc Abraham Director
speccase

Cinematography

Dante Spinotti Director Of Photography
Mike Chiado Camera
speccase
Paul Carlin Camera
Henry Tirl Camera
speccase
Thomas A Hutchinson Assistant Camera
Justin Cooley Assistant Camera
speccase
E.J. Misisco Assistant Camera
Michael Svitak Assistant Camera
Ry Kawanaka Assistant Camera
speccase
James Apted Assistant Camera
Dante Spinotti Camera Operator
Austin Alward Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Marc Abraham Screenplay
Colin Escott Source Material
Monika Petrillo Script Supervisor
speccase
Scott Peterson Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

G Marq Roswell Producer
Aaron Gilbert Producer
Brett Ratner Producer
speccase
Marc Abraham Producer
John Raymonds Executive Producer
Patty Long Executive Producer
speccase
James Packer Executive Producer
Jason Cloth Executive Producer
Eric A Geadelmann Associate Producer
speccase
Denise Chamian Associate Producer
Colin Escott Associate Producer
Allan J. Stitt Associate Producer
speccase
Anastasia Brown Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Alan Heim Editor
Larry Bock Editor
speccase

Music

Jerry Hey Music
speccase
speccase
Tim Lauer Music
speccase
Carter Little Music Supervisor
speccase
Elizabeth Olsen Song Performer
Eartha Kitt Song Performer
The Delmore Brothers Song Performer
speccase
Tom Hiddleston Song Performer
Chris Scruggs Song Performer
Spade Cooley Song Performer
speccase
Bob Wills Song Performer
Roy Acuff Song Performer
Cory Chisel Song Performer
speccase
Jo Stafford Song Performer
Rodney Crowell Song Performer
Eddy Arnold Song Performer
speccase
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Ray Kennedy Music Engineer
Dan Knobler Music Engineer
speccase
Donivan Cowart Music Engineer
Ernie Lee Music Engineer
Angie Rubin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Joel Nishimine Assistant Director
Aaron J. Stone Assistant Director
John Mckeown Assistant Director
speccase
Stephen Lonano Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Rob Simons Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Shant Jordan Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen Pugh Visual Effects Producer
Jack Lynch Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Jason Babin Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ebony Parson Makeup Artist
Courtney Lether Makeup Artist
Erica Brunson Makeup Artist
speccase
Robin K Bird Makeup Artist
Cynthia Teddlie Hair Stylist
speccase
Andrea Bowman Hair Stylist
Karmann Swank Hair Stylist
Tommie Strawther Hair Stylist
speccase
Crystal R Woodford Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lahly Poore Costume Designer
Brooke Estrada Costumes
Laine Dubroc Costumes
speccase
Angelique Paull Costume Supervisor
Gayle Anderson Costumer
Rhonda Keaton Costumer
speccase
Tina Dowd Costumer
Ashley Clark Costumer
speccase
Margaret Wren Costumer
Frances Lecompte Seamstress Supervisor
Jamie Loklear Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Shelby Gillen Art Department
Steven H Porter Art Department Coordinator
Gyum Heo Graphic Designer
speccase
Hye Jung Bae Graphic Designer
Catherine Kim Graphic Designer
Shahen Jordan Matte Painter
speccase
Demian Robinson On-Set Dresser
Cary Whitaker On-Set Dresser
David Markle On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ernest Levron On-Set Dresser
Mike Thibodeaux On-Set Dresser
Kelly D. Mills On-Set Dresser
speccase
Phillip Joffrion On-Set Dresser
William Bolton On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kerry Hardy Painter
speccase
Rick Todd Painter
speccase
David Myers Painter
Todd Pittman Painter
speccase
Genny Baumburg Scenic Artist
Susan Thomas Set Costumer
speccase
Alice Baker Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Merideth Boswell Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Darren King Supervising Sound Editor
Gregory King Supervising Sound Editor
Brian Wittle Sound Mixer
speccase
Dan Gamache Assistant Sound Editor
Jessie Anne Spence Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Althoff Rerecording
speccase
Jon Greaseley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Kline Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
John Sievert Foley Artist
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist
Trent Richmond Foley Editor
speccase
Jeena M Phelps Foley Editor
Kevin Schultz Foley Mixer
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer
speccase
Randy Q Wilson Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tracy Kilpatrick Casting Director
Denise Chamian Casting Director
Liz Ludwitzke Casting Associate
speccase
Blair Foster Casting Assistant
Stephanie Rabinowitz Casting Assistant
Andrei Constantinescu Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Paul Lacovara Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Richie Hollis Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Loren Brock Production Supervisor
Jax Baker Production Coordinator
Patrick Mcbride Production Coordinator
speccase
Sherri Goldman Production Accountant
Amy Smolev Production Accountant
Riccardo Spinotti Production Assistant
speccase
Jared Watt Boom Operator
Yervant Hagopian Boom Operator
speccase
Brent Poe Best Boy
Hilton Garett Best Boy Grip
Ian Curry Crane Grip
speccase
Teddy W Sapp Dolly Grip
Craig Riley Dolly Grip
speccase
James Dunn Driver
David Bell Driver
speccase
speccase
Randy Long Driver
speccase
Henry Payne Driver
speccase
Max Garcia Driver
speccase
Dean Morris Driver
speccase
Jay C Paraz Driver
Aaron Moore Driver
Raymond Lee Driver
speccase
Jay Fortune Gaffer
speccase
Joe Guzman Photography
Alan Markfield Still Photographer
speccase
Sam Emerson Still Photographer
Lance I Cherniet Transportation Captain
Dan Sumner Transportation Captain
speccase
Michael Russell Transportation Coordinator
Elizabeth Landers Craft Service
Dottie Buck Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Sharon C Dietz Unit Production Manager
Patty Long Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Noah Starcher Construction
Tara Miller Construction
David Wilson Construction
speccase
Kenneth Brown Construction Coordinator
speccase
Sanford Futch Carpenter
Adam Robbins Carpenter
speccase
Robert Rives Carpenter
David S Sessum Carpenter
David Sessum Foreman
speccase
Eric Gibson Set Production Assistant
Ashley Foster Set Production Assistant
James Kerr Set Production Assistant
speccase
Chris "Buzz" Hughes Set Production Assistant
Slaid Parker Set Production Assistant
Hannah May Roark Property Master
speccase
John Bankson Property Master
Bert Smith Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kristopher J Weaver Best Boy Electric
Elias Casas Electrician
Hoyt R. Cessel Electrician
speccase
Charles Laurents Electrician
Evans Casco Rigging Electrician
speccase
Marvin Wright Rigging Electrician
Ahmad Powell Rigging Electrician
Chris Taranto Rigging Electrician
speccase
Antonio Washington Rigging Electrician
Wesley Bryant Rigging Gaffer
Brent Mullins Rigging Grip
speccase
David Easley Rigging Grip
Andrew Jason Clark Rigging Grip
Blake Mitchell Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Mike Pickel Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

John Portnoy Post-Production Supervisor
Noor Haydar Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
John Hart Dailies
speccase
Karen Tony Post-Production Accountant
Stephanie Duncan Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Gregory Mcnamara Assistant Location Manager
John Metoyer Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

James Cullinane Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Billy J Smith Location Manager
Ed Lipscomb Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jackie Lee Accountant
Lindsey Dean Accounting Assistant
Karrie Shockley Accounting Assistant
speccase
Anita S. Chang Assistant
James H Yeates Assistant
speccase
Olly Auld Assistant
Alicia Dean Assistant
Don Bradley Cashier
speccase
Colin Escott Creative Consultant
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
speccase
Billy Ray Hass Office Assistant
speccase
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
William Barron Stand-In
speccase
Matt Cook Stand-In
Jessica Stebbins Compositor
Greg Washington Floor Runner
speccase
Tiffany Romero Payroll Accountant
speccase
James Payfer Rotoscope Artist
Jonathan Frey Art Department Assistant
speccase
Madison Romero Accounting Clerk
Douglas Noe Hair & Makeup
Derek Tovar Travel Coordinator
speccase
Sean Loughran Compositor
Steve C. Aaron Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Letitia Hoaas Studio Teacher
Melissa Whitcomb Compositor
Chevy White Accounting Clerk
speccase
Zach Miller Matchmove Artist
speccase
Deborah Hopkins Studio Teacher
Sarah Grieshammer Compositor
Mark Kochinski Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST