skip navigation
Trumbo

Trumbo(2015)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Trumbo In the 1940s, Dalton Trumbo is... MORE > $16.95 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Trumbo In the 1940s, Dalton Trumbo is... MORE > $16.95
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

Jay Roach Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jim Denault Director Of Photography
speccase
Jan Ruona Camera
speccase
Cleo Trumbo Camera
speccase
Robert Stenger Camera Operator
Dan Mckee Loader
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Mcnamara Screenplay
Sam Sullivan Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Jay Roach Producer
speccase
Michael London Producer
John Mcnamara Producer
speccase
Kevin Brown Producer
Shivani Rawat Producer
Kelly Mullen Executive Producer
speccase
Laurie Lieser Associate Producer
Michelle Graham Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Christina Mar Assistant Editor
Andy Jurgensen Assistant Editor
speccase
Richard Saulnier Ii Editorial Production Assistant
Stephen Pfeil Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Ben Schor Music
Stephen Baker Music Supervisor
Pete Anthony Music Conductor
speccase
Faye Thomas Song Performer
John Lee Hooker Song Performer
speccase
Cecil James Mcneely Song Performer
The Mills Brothers Song Performer
Billie Holliday Song Performer
speccase
Camille Howard Song Performer
Song Performer
Buck Clayton Song Performer
speccase
Paula Watson Song Performer
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Thomas Drescher Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Brittney Diez Assistant Director
George Parra Assistant Director
Seth Hansen Assistant Director
speccase
Scott August Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jesse Rosenthal Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

John S Baker Special Effects
Katie Riggs Visual Effects
David Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Bob Riggs Special Effects Coordinator
Anne Graham Digital Artist
Johannes Gamble Digital Artist
speccase
Steve Koch Digital Artist
Lance Davis Digital Artist
Sean Kennedy Digital Artist
speccase
Greg Paddock Digital Artist
Peter Stathis Digital Artist
Linda Fessler Digital Artist
speccase
Alex Lewis Digital Artist
Mike Krueger Digital Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kentaro Yano Special Makeup Effects
Paige Reeves Makeup Artist
Catherine Marcotte Hair Stylist
speccase
Melizah Schmidt Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer
Shany Albalak Costumes
Seth Johnson Costumes
speccase
Valerie O'Brien Costume Supervisor
Richard Schoen Costume Supervisor
David Moyer Costumer
speccase
Lisa Magee Costumer
Heidi Bannon Costumer
Kelly Herdus Costumer
speccase
Donna Chance Key Costumer
Luisa Abel Wardrobe
speccase
Marilyn Brum Seamstress Supervisor
Gigi Spence Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Erin Foster Art Department Coordinator
Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer
Lisa Corrandino On-Set Dresser
speccase
Steven Calabrese On-Set Dresser
Daniel A Maes On-Set Dresser
Guy Guidry On-Set Dresser
speccase
Michael Fitzgerald On-Set Dresser
Patrick Calabrese On-Set Dresser
Rob Gray On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ida Floreak Painter
speccase
Melisa Coby Painter
Jack Reeves Painter
speccase
Karla Kempf Painter
Todd Clevenger Scenic Artist
Jill Broadfoot Set Decorator
speccase
Cindy Carr Set Decorator
Brana Rosenfeld Set Decorator
Rikki Longanecker Set Decorator
speccase
Walter Schneider Set Designer
Jorin Ostroska Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mark Ricker Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kevin A. Zimmerman Sound Editor
Scott Sanders Sound Designer
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Martin Schloemer Sound Recordist
John Ross Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Noel Vought Foley Artist
Arno Stephanian Foley Mixer
speccase
Travis Mackay Adr Mixer
Peter Pamela Rose Adr Voice Casting
Jason Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

David Rubin Casting
Meagan Lewis Casting
Kate Evans Casting Associate
speccase
Melissa Pryor Casting Associate
Andrea Rueda Casting Associate
Brent Caballero Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
Rikki Hegwood Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Heather Vendrell-Arthur Stunt Coordinator
Jonathan Arthur Stunt Coordinator
Jeri Kalvan Stunt Double
speccase

Film Production - Main

Michael Bartol Production Supervisor
Samantha Housman Production Supervisor
Caleb Brewster Production Coordinator
speccase
Kirk Johnson Production Coordinator
Gina Hendrick Production Accountant
Melynie Dangerfield Production Secretary
speccase
Armin Zellers Production Secretary
Betsy Lindell Boom Operator
Mark A. Davis Best Boy
speccase
Billy Diamant Best Boy Grip
Shawn Stone Dolly Grip
Joe Cassano Dolly Grip
speccase
Justin Rickard Facilities Supervisor
speccase
Vaschon May Driver
speccase
Keith Beard Driver
speccase
Bob Bates Gaffer
speccase
David Sessman Gang Boss
Christian Boone Greensman
Scott Bivona Greensman
speccase
John Lindsay Greensman
Ryan Leblanc Greensman
speccase
Danny Brazen Key Grip
Laura Borowsky Project Manager
Hilary Bronwyn Gale Still Photographer
speccase
Vevi Wilson Transportation
Lawrence Johnson Transportation Captain
Charlie Wright Transportation Captain
speccase
Doug Wilson Transportation Coordinator
Paul Abraham Craft Service
speccase
Jessica Clinard Craft Service
Kayleigh Mcdonald Craft Service
Karen Milliken Animal Wrangler
speccase
Andrea Robinson Animal Wrangler
Steve Soloman Animal Wrangler
Guin Dill Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Monica Levinson Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Noah Starcher Construction
Spencer Abadie Construction
Jason Wilson Construction
speccase
Dustin Diaz Construction
Carlton Dawson Construction
Daniel Coe Construction Coordinator
speccase
Michael S Martin Property Master
Heather Korman Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Corey Erwin Best Boy Electric
Dwaye Brown Rigging Electrician
Kevin Coignet Rigging Electrician
speccase
Josh Oliver Rigging Gaffer
Rowland Egerton Rigging Gaffer
Eric Depoorter Rigging Grip
speccase
Franklin D Jones Rigging Grip
Scott Calgano Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

David Dresher Post-Production Supervisor
Skip Kimball Colorist
Caren Rose Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Kayla Gueho Assistant Location Manager
Bill Mclellan Assistant Location Manager
Catherine Kagan Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Santho Goonewardene Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

David Thornsberry Location Manager
Ralph B. Meyer Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Scottie Brower Assistant Location Manager
Pat Brazile Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Joaquin Aragon Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Patty Gomez Accounting Assistant
Jori Espinosa Accounting Assistant
Emily Massoth Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jearl Vinot Assistant
Chris Lee Assistant
David Akin Assistant
speccase
Lily Keber Assistant
Erica Mahorney Assistant
speccase
Jay Gard Assistant
Kenny Billings Assistant
Elle Lipson Assistant
speccase
Chris Gugisberg Assistant
speccase
Chris Clinton Assistant
Deborah Ricketts Consultant
speccase
Nikola Trumbo Consultant
Tim Gravette Consultant
speccase
Todd Greenlee Office Assistant
Lindsey Fredieu Office Assistant
speccase
Erin Willgren Office Assistant
Mike Moore Researcher
speccase
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Alice Frances Fresina Art Department Assistant
Jon Tenholder Electric
speccase
Nick Reasons Office Coordinator
Laura Sevier Standards & Practices
speccase
Mark Miller Payroll Accountant
speccase
Tedd Underwood Electric
Orneatha Wright Accounting Clerk
Dick Hansen Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Victor Keatley Electric
Judy Brown Studio Teacher
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST