skip navigation
Man Down

Man Down(2016)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Man Down MORE > $13.95 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Man Down MORE > $13.95
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

Dito Montiel Director
speccase

Cinematography

Shelly Johnson Director Of Photography
speccase
Jonathan Robinson Assistant Camera
Seth Orozco Assistant Camera
speccase
Michael Martino Assistant Camera
Daniel R Schroer Assistant Camera
David Taylor Assistant Camera
speccase
Stephen Wong Assistant Camera
Michael Charbonnet Assistant Camera
Don Devine Camera Operator
speccase
Greg Smith Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Dito Montiel Screenplay
Adam Simon Screenplay
Adam Simon Story By
speccase
Jean Paul Chreky Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jon Burton Producer
Steve Mceveety Producer
speccase
Clayton Pecorin Executive Producer
Roger Goff Executive Producer
Jeff Elliott Executive Producer
speccase
Pierre Kennel Executive Producer
Lisa Wilson Executive Producer
Billy Wirth Executive Producer
speccase
Myles Nestel Executive Producer
Russell Geyser Executive Producer
John Shepherd Executive Producer
speccase
Betsy Danbury Executive Producer
Martin Sprock Executive Producer
Douglas Urbanski Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Urann Associate Producer
Alissa Miller Kantrow Associate Producer
Jim Pesoli Associate Producer
speccase
Kolie Wegner Associate Producer
Patrick Hibler Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Anthony Smedile Assistant Editor
speccase
Fulvio Valsangiacomo Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Kier Lehman Music Supervisor
speccase
Sinead O'Connor Song Performer
Damien Rice Song Performer
speccase
Jimmy Haun Song Performer
Damien Jurado Song Performer
Geoff Foster Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Laurence Anslow Music Scoring Mixer
Matt Dunkley Score Recording
Zig Gron Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Nate Jess Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Andrew Shepherd Assistant Director
J.B. Rogers Assistant Director
Tom Martin Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Darry Young Art Director
Erin Cochran Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Lou Carlucci Special Effects
Dmitry Shirokov Visual Effects
August Coleman Visual Effects
speccase
Daniel Apodaca Visual Effects
Phoenix Woung Bi Lee Visual Effects
Alexei Kalinchikov Visual Effects
speccase
Jonathan Jelkin Visual Effects
Nicolaus Waetjen Visual Effects
Larisa Misiukova Visual Effects
speccase
John Wilson Visual Effects
Elia Popov Special Effects Supervisor
Sean Findley Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Joe Pancake Special Effects Coordinator
Guy Clayton Special Effects Coordinator
Terry P Chapman Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Edward V Joubert Special Effects Technician
Jason White Special Effects Technician
Dimitris Timohovich Special Effects Technician
speccase
Sal Rose Special Effects Technician
John Carlucci Special Effects Technician
Ryan Compton Special Effects Technician
speccase
Tom Frazier Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Michelle Garbin Makeup Artist
Ashley Walsh Makeup Artist
speccase
Steve R Soussana Hair Stylist
Linda Traxler Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Christine Wada Costume Designer
Daniel J Lester Costume Designer
Andree Fortier Costume Supervisor
speccase
Marisa Aboitiz Costume Supervisor
speccase
Carol Demarti Wardrobe
Liz Staub Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jennifer Durban Art Department
Troy Morgan Matte Painter
Brian Chapman On-Set Dresser
speccase
David Lee Toth On-Set Dresser
Jonathan Aguillon On-Set Dresser
Whit Thorne On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jaime Fernandez On-Set Dresser
Carla Roveto Painter
speccase
Sue M Ford Scenic Artist
Tom Hrupcho Scenic Artist
Chris Allegro Set Costumer
speccase
Jose Hernandez Set Costumer
Kristin Bicksler Set Decorator
Chilly Nathan Set Decorator
speccase
Jessica Ochoa Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Aaron Osborne Production Designer
speccase

Sound

James Parnell Sound Editor
Chris Terhune Supervising Sound Editor
Derek Mcginley Sound Effects Editor
speccase
James Miller Sound Effects Editor
Shawn Holden Sound Mixer
speccase
Richard Kitting Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kyle Arzt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Travis Mackay Adr Mixer
Ryan Briley Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tricia Wood Casting
Meagan Lewis Casting
speccase
Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate
Dixie Webster Extras Agent/Coordinator
Kate Evans Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Mark Semos Stunts
Met Salih Stunts
Paul Baxley Stunts
speccase
Sli Lewis Stunts
Paul Fraser Stunts
speccase
Kyle Woods Stunts
speccase
Todd Warren Stunts
Don Lee Stunts
speccase
Theo Kypri Stunts
speccase
Bill Scharpf Stunt Coordinator
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator
Lex Geddings Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Andrew Blau Production Supervisor
Will Greenfield Production Supervisor
Stacy Fortenberry Production Coordinator
speccase
Cory C. Myler Production Coordinator
Maritza Sanchez Production Coordinator
Jessica Shannon Production Accountant
speccase
Kendall Kelley Production Assistant
Jason Brisson Production Assistant
Katrina Elder Production Secretary
speccase
Mark W. Fay Boom Operator
Marc Uddo Boom Operator
Morgan Davis Best Boy Grip
speccase
Franc Gabusi Best Boy Grip
Blake Santoro Dolly Grip
William Daimant Dolly Grip
speccase
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip
Brian Moore Driver
speccase
speccase
Bob Bates Gaffer
speccase
Ryan Leblanc Gang Boss
speccase
Danny Brazen Key Grip
Robert J Babin Key Grip
speccase
Jeremy Tiffin Key Grip
Cook Allender Still Photographer
Mark Fellman Still Photographer
speccase
Al Burton Transportation Captain
Donald Dibartolo Transportation Captain
Ron Pope Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Aaron Pigg Transportation Coordinator
Kim Burton Coordinator
Dennis Mccarthy Coordinator
speccase
Gabriel Guilbeau Craft Service
Kela Boyd Craft Service
Cathy Pittman Animal Wrangler
speccase
Sid Yost Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Betsy Danbury Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Joseph Ondrejko Construction Coordinator
Chris Wilson Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Jeremy Connors Set Production Assistant
Anthony Yuse Set Production Assistant
speccase
Drew Yeager Set Production Assistant
Luke Melman Set Production Assistant
Karla Carnewal Set Production Assistant
speccase
Forest Fagan Property Master
Mark Wallace Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dylan Buck Lighting Technician
Alan Morier Lighting Technician
Adam Viademonte Lighting Technician
speccase
Charles Sparks Lighting Technician
Kevin Coignet Lighting Technician
Jon Tenholder Lighting Technician
speccase
Mason Mcguire Lighting Technician
Steve Kagan Best Boy Electric
Corey Erwin Best Boy Electric
speccase
Rowland Egerton Rigging Grip
Franklin D Jones Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Luciano Flores Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

James Brill Colorist
Jessica Clarke Colorist
speccase
Mark Osborne Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Kenneth Lass Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Dana Hanby Location Manager
Les Arceneaux Location Manager
David R Israel Location Manager
speccase
David Fields Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Jennifer L Brooks Accounting Assistant
Reena Magsarili Accounting Assistant
Mark Semos Advisor
speccase
Geno Hart Advisor
speccase
Shawn Rolph Assistant
speccase
Rebecca Orsak Assistant
Saad Mansoor Assistant
Alex Boyum Assistant
speccase
Susan M Bowles Clearance Coordinator
Nick Jones Consultant
Enayat Delawary Interpreter
speccase
Sarah Semenas Office Production Assistant
Shayne Tingle Stand-In
speccase
Dana Piland Studio Teacher
Maxine Brooks Studio Teacher
speccase
speccase
Nick Burrell Art Department Assistant
Taylor Dyer Art Department Assistant
Jennifer Picard Accounting Clerk
speccase
Robert Sterry Video Assistant
Mike Herron Video Assistant
speccase
Alessandro Chimento Art Department Assistant
speccase
Miccah Underwood Art Department Assistant
speccase
Michael Mann Payroll Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST