skip navigation
Gift, The

Gift, The(2015)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Joel Edgerton Director
speccase

Cinematography

Eduard Grau Director Of Photography
speccase
John Ellingwood Assistant Camera
Kevin Anderson Assistant Camera
Jesse D. Cain Assistant Camera
speccase
Chris Strauser Assistant Camera
Christine Hodinh Assistant Camera
Bram Weinkselbaum Assistant Camera
speccase
Stephen Macdougall Assistant Camera
Scott Forte Assistant Camera
Mark Goellnicht Camera Operator
speccase
Mark Hochman Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Joel Edgerton Screenplay
Rebecca Boyle Script Supervisor
Jan Mcwilliams Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Jason Blum Producer
Joel Edgerton Producer
speccase
Couper Samuelson Executive Producer
Luc Etienne Executive Producer
Jeanette Brill Executive Producer
speccase
Robert Simonds Executive Producer
Oren Aviv Executive Producer
Adam Fogelson Executive Producer
speccase
Dana Sano Associate Producer
Beatriz Sequeira Associate Producer
David Craig Associate Producer
speccase
Phillip Dawe Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Luke Doolan Editor
speccase
Kaylee Koenig Assistant Editor
Matthew Prescott Assistant Editor
speccase
Matteo Saradini On-Line Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
speccase
James Smith Song Performer
speccase
Temples Song Performer
Craig Levy Song Performer
Austin Bello Song Performer
speccase
Eric Bolvin Song Performer
Song Performer
Davis Bain Song Performer
speccase
Hillary Holmes Music Coordinator
Phil Mcgowan Music Scoring Mixer
Ben Schor Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Matthew Haggerty Assistant Director
Dillon Neaman Assistant Director
Michael J. Moore Assistant Director
speccase
Kelly Stevens Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Chris Dileo Art Director
Lorin Flemming Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Albert Lannutti Special Effects
Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects
Brandon Rachal Visual Effects
speccase
James D Hattin Visual Effects Supervisor
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator
Zachary Knight Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Steve Fuller Special Effects Technician
Joshua Von Badminski Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Mandi Crane Makeup Artist
Richard Redlefsen Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Terry Anderson Costume Designer
Emily Egge Costume Supervisor
Hilary Parkin Costumer
speccase
Debbie Zoller Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Chris Mathews Art Department
Colleen Broderick Art Department
Mark Rojas Art Department
speccase
Erin Mckenna Art Department
Johanna Belson Art Department Coordinator
Varsiann Amerian Art Department Coordinator
speccase
James S Pollack On-Set Dresser
Amie Bordelon On-Set Dresser
Brandon Conner On-Set Dresser
speccase
Chris Nelson On-Set Dresser
Christine Nelson On-Set Dresser
Casey Van Maanen On-Set Dresser
speccase
Brandon Parker On-Set Dresser
Andrew Schultz On-Set Dresser
Steve Clark On-Set Dresser
speccase
Camilo Castano On-Set Dresser
Billy Mitchell On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tera Johnson Painter
Jana Lehman Painter
speccase
Ernest H Lauterio Assistant Property Master
Michael Heath Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Richard Sherman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Pernell L Salinas Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor
Antony Zeller Foley Artist
speccase
Zane Bruce Foley Artist
Jason Harris Adr Voice Casting
Paul Carden Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Terri R. Taylor Casting Director
Sarah Domeier Casting Associate
Ally Conover Casting Assistant
speccase
Carla Lewis Extras Agent/Coordinator
Deedra Ricketts Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Brett Praed Stunts
Nash Edgerton Stunt Coordinator
Courtney Rayner Stunt Double
speccase
Steve Brown Stunt Double
Alex Chansky Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Don J Hug Production Supervisor
Mandy Yaeger Production Coordinator
Chang Tseng Production Coordinator
speccase
Justin Carville Production Accountant
Kathleen Rotolo Production Assistant
Heather Kehayas Production Assistant
speccase
Aaron Moskal Production Assistant
Ericka Aguerdas Production Assistant
Liam Anderson Production Assistant
speccase
Chrissy Piper Production Assistant
Ryan Young Production Assistant
Brendan Varni Production Secretary
speccase
Kirsten Gunnarshaug Production Secretary
Tim D. Lloyd Boom Operator
Rudy Arrieta Best Boy Grip
speccase
Cole Chetney Dolly Grip
speccase
Ron Yakshe Driver
speccase
Joe Rose Driver
speccase
Jim Kelly Driver
speccase
John St Cyr Driver
speccase
Richard Snail Greensman
speccase
Amos James Key Grip
Morgan Susser Photography
speccase
Mathew Kennedy Still Photographer
Myles Kimura Transportation
Myles Kimura Transportation Captain
speccase
Matthew Talamantes Transportation Captain
John Scott Loveless Transportation Co-Captain
Michael Merrick Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
James Brill Transportation Coordinator
Chris Ruiz Coordinator
Luis Moreno Craft Service
speccase
Emmanuel Leon Craft Service
Karl Brian Miller Animal Wrangler
Gary Mui Animal Wrangler
speccase
Larry Madrid Animal Wrangler
Michael Alexander Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Luc Etienne Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Phil Knoedel Construction
Kyle Oates Construction
Kenny Abney Construction Coordinator
speccase
Christopher Hegarty Set Production Assistant
Liam Anderson Set Production Assistant
Mark Jopling Set Production Assistant
speccase
Sterling Ian Rush Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dave Cronin Chief Lighting Technician
James Plannette Chief Lighting Technician
Sonoko Shimoyama Lighting Technician
speccase
Mark Cane Lighting Technician
Mariscela Mendez Lighting Technician
Nick Bowens Lighting Technician
speccase
Mike Stockton Best Boy Electric
Louis Dinson Generator Operator
Ronald B. Dinson Generator Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Chris Shadley Video Assist/Playback
Rob Lynn Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Mitch Grobman Post-Production Supervisor
Niccole Osborn Post-Production Coordinator
Melanie Kuan Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Jason Rostovsky Post-Production Assistant
Claire Paluzzi Post-Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Joshua Brian Pierce Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jane E. Graves Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Kandice Billingsley Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Carrie Cantore Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Aubrey Bendix Assistant
speccase
Jay Tipton Assistant
Michael Swidler Assistant
David Craig Assistant
speccase
Helen Harlan Assistant
Nick Marro Assistant
speccase
Chad Heffelfinger Office Production Assistant
Maxwell Donahue Office Production Assistant
Travis Cultreri Office Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Jacoby Office Production Assistant
Richard Lopez Security
speccase
Fred Turner Security
speccase
Joe Muniz Security
Cassandra Martinez Payroll Accountant
speccase
Aaron Khristeus Production Finance
speccase
John R. McConnell Compositor
Dave Cronin Electric
speccase
Nick Mcfarland Electric
Lynn Raines Studio Teacher
speccase
Brad Moylan Compositor
Zsolt Magyar Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Matthew Noren Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST