skip navigation
Disaster Artist, The

Disaster Artist, The(2017)

Also Known As: Artista do Desastre | Masterpiece, The |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

No information available for this title. Be the FIRST to contribute by CLICKING HERE >

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2017 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  A24/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Point Grey Pictures .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Cnso .....Production Company, Panavision, Ltd. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Hollywood Caterers .....Production Company, Illumination Dynamics, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Igloo Music Studios .....Production Company, Efilm .....Production Company, Now Clear This! .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Limelight Catering .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Rabbit Bandini Productions .....Production Company, .....Production Company, New Line Cinema .....Studio, Lionsgate .....Domestic Video Distributor, Sf Norge .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Vertical Entertainment .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Distribution Sales, Warner Bros. Pictures International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, A24 .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Continental Film S.R.O. (Slovakia) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Sam Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, SF Studios .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: