skip navigation
Annihilation

Annihilation(2018)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Alex Garland Director
speccase

Cinematography

Robert Hardy Director Of Photography
Cenay Said Camera
speccase
Tom Storey Camera
Ryan King Camera
speccase
Jay Patel Camera
Alex Medeville Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alex Garland Screenplay
San Davey Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Allon Reich Producer
Eli Bush Producer
speccase
Scott Rudin Producer
David Ellison Executive Producer
Don Granger Executive Producer
speccase
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Jo Burn Executive Producer
Joanne Smith Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paschalla Sharpe Assistant Editor
speccase
Emanuele Giraldo Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Music
speccase
Apparat Song
Geoff Barrow Song Performer
Billy Fuller Song Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Matt Curtis Main Title Design
Matt Lawrence Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Charlie Reed Assistant Director
Ben Quirk Assistant Director
Matthew Penry-Davey Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Elaine Kusmishko Art Director
Lisa Mcdiarmid Art Director
Simon Elsey Art Director
speccase
Gareth Cousins Art Director
Dennis Schnegg Art Director
Lauren Briggs¿Miller Assistant Art Director
speccase
Kira Kemble Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Kristin Stolpe Animator
Trystan James Animator
speccase
Brad Noble Animator
David Bennett Animator
speccase
Adam Slater Animator
Anna Yamazoe Animator
Ricardo Silva Animator
speccase
Jeremy Stewart Animation Supervisor
Gwilym Morris Animation Supervisor
Allan Morel 2-D Artist
speccase
Yilun Zhu Cleve 2-D Artist
Leslie Li 2-D Artist
Juan Salazar 2-D Artist
speccase
Chad Meire 2-D Artist
Freddy Chavez 2-D Artist
Ben Taylor 2-D Artist
speccase
Andrew Pinson 2-D Artist
John O'Lone 2-D Artist
Kaz Shibata 2-D Artist
speccase
Benjamin Krebs 2-D Artist
Patrick Nagle 2-D Artist
Ben Outerbridge 2-D Artist
speccase
Mary Stroumpouli 2-D Artist
Nicolas Rigaud 2-D Artist
Christine Ng Wong 2-D Artist
speccase
George Palcut 2-D Artist
Katya Ruslanova 2-D Artist
Tom Rolfe 2-D Artist
speccase
Thomas Steiner 2-D Artist
Harsh Mavi 2-D Artist
speccase
Melissa Goddard 2-D Artist
Michael Kennedy 2-D Artist
speccase
Daniel Cairnie 2-D Artist
Yoon See Ng 2-D Artist
Chris Gooch 2-D Artist
speccase
Nik Brownlee 2-D Artist
John Durney 2-D Artist
Chris Sillitoe 2-D Artist
speccase
Antony Allen 2-D Artist
Michael Bovberg 2-D Artist
Hiroki Iijima 2-D Artist
speccase
Moray Caldwell 2-D Artist
Sneha Amin 2-D Artist
Seung Joon Lee 2-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

David Watson Special Effects
Jody Taylor Special Effects
Christopher Hutton Special Effects
speccase
Eric Wong Visual Effects
Nathan Gardner Visual Effects
Federico Frassinelli Visual Effects
speccase
Sergane Sariani Visual Effects
Robert John Davies Visual Effects
Sachin Paranjpe Visual Effects
speccase
Stephanie Whitmarsh Visual Effects
Manuel Huertas Marchena Visual Effects
Jeremy Wong Visual Effects
speccase
Daniel Nicholson Visual Effects
Oleksandr Panaskevych Visual Effects
Adrian Ratley Visual Effects
speccase
Keanan Cantrell Visual Effects
Sandupatla Vinayak Visual Effects
Sandra Murta Visual Effects
speccase
Jorge Trevilla Visual Effects
Christopher Anciaume Visual Effects
Narendra Garware Visual Effects
speccase
Luiz Elias Visual Effects
Chris Arnott Visual Effects
speccase
Laxminarayan Sahoo Visual Effects
Xian Guan Visual Effects
Sebastian Becker Visual Effects
speccase
David Otzen Visual Effects
Luke Rawcliffe Visual Effects
Valdone Koronczi Visual Effects
speccase
Prashant P Limkar Visual Effects
Craig Tonks Visual Effects
Miguel Bilbao Visual Effects
speccase
Tim Jones Visual Effects
Kunal K. Salunkhe Visual Effects
Henry Chua Visual Effects
speccase
James Bedwell Visual Effects
Jim Longhurst Visual Effects
Lisa Nolan Visual Effects
speccase
Tripuraj Gond Visual Effects
Mira Arte Visual Effects
Rosie Mennear Visual Effects
speccase
Arpita Venugopal Visual Effects
Alex Hurst Visual Effects
Gian Mario Ortu Visual Effects
speccase
Hayley Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Sara Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Clarke Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Simon Hughes Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Whitehurst Visual Effects Supervisor
Roma O'Connor Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Austin Aplin Visual Effects Producer
Max Rees Visual Effects Producer
Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Carlos Ciudad Visual Effects Producer
Livi Naylor Visual Effects Producer
Carlo Milillo Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Crystal Hadcroft Visual Effects Editor
Alastair Grimshaw Visual Effects Editor
Tina Richardson Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Dhuha Isa Visual Effects Editor
Kat Tysoe Visual Effects Editor
Ashley Yallop Special Effects Technician
speccase
Ronnie Rackley Special Effects Technician
Tom Mcloughlin Special Effects Technician
Alex Freeman Special Effects Technician
speccase
Charlie Paton Special Effects Technician
Massimo Vico Special Effects Technician
Keith Shannon Special Effects Technician
speccase
James Bainger Special Effects Technician
Victoria Williams Special Effects Technician
Denis Murray Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jessica Knowler Special Effects Technician
Paul Kelly Special Effects Technician
Leon R Harris Special Effects Technician
speccase
Douglas Mccarthy Special Effects Technician
Mark Howard Special Effects Technician
Rupert Morency Special Effects Technician
speccase
Hayden Sheridan Special Effects Technician
Chris Hubbard Special Effects Technician
Jonathan Harris Special Effects Technician
speccase
Thomas Biller Cg Supervisor
Ryan Woodward Cg Supervisor
Daniel Paulsson Cg Supervisor
speccase
Brian Best Models
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Bindy Parrish Makeup Artist
Sian Grigg Makeup Designer
Grace Mccomisky Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Chris Fitzpatrick Prosthetic Makeup
Harvey Smith Prosthetic Makeup
Joel Hall Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Sunita Parmar Prosthetic Makeup
Tristan Versluis Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sammy Sheldon Costume Designer
Raphael Dilhan Costumes
Josie Pledge Costumes
speccase
Stephanie Paul Costumes
Nadia Merabti Costumes
speccase
Raffaella Buck Costumes
Nicole Young Costume Supervisor
Poli Kyriacou Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Amy Rogers Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Emma Field-Rayner Art Department
Jo Berglund Art Department
Tahra Zafar Art Department
speccase
Keely Lanigan-Atkins Art Department
Caitlin Thompson Art Department
Zosia Sawicka Art Department
speccase
Chloe James Art Department
Elo Soode Concept Artist
Chris Caldow Concept Artist
speccase
Sam Moulsdale Graphic Designer
Thomas Kayser Matte Painter
Alec Geldart Matte Painter
speccase
Tessa Scott Painter
Teresa Kelly Painter
speccase
Donna Turner Painter
Mal Zawadzki Painter
speccase
Nigel Kirk Painter
Joe Vassolo Painter
Rob Sargent Painter
speccase
Jonny Hext Painter
Jo Hall Painter
speccase
Lara Murray Painter
David Taylor Painter
speccase
Jamie Powell Plasterer
Dave Keary Plasterer
Terry Jones Plasterer
speccase
James Gemmill Scenic Artist
Russell Oxley Scenic Artist
Andreas Franz Sculptor
speccase
Paul Spateri Sculptor
Michael White Sculptor
speccase
Jeremy Hunt Sculptor
Jet Hills Set Decorator
Michelle Day Set Decorator
speccase
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
Lauren Doss Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mark Digby Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ben Barker Sound Design
Niv Adiri Sound Design
Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
speccase
Robert Malone Sound Effects Editor
Danny Freemantle Sound Effects Editor
Michael Clayton Sound Mixer
speccase
John Skehill Sound Mixer
Mitch Lowe Sound Mixer
Dayo James Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Nicholas Freemantle Assistant Sound Editor
Ian Tapp Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist
speccase
Zoe Freed Foley Artist
Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Lilly Blazewiczs Foley Editor
speccase
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer
Jemma Riley Tolch Foley Mixer
speccase
Bob Lacivita Adr Mixer
speccase
Judah Getz Adr Mixer
Mark DeSimone Adr Mixer
Mark Appleby Adr Mixer
speccase
Simon Diggins Adr Mixer
Paul Hurtubise Adr Mixer
Gillian Dodders Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Emilie O'Connor Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nina Gold Casting
Martin Ware Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Jan Holicek Stunt Coordinator
Leos Stransky Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Jo Mclaren Stunt Coordinator
Anthony Skrimshire Stunt Performer
Leo Woodruff Stunt Performer
speccase
Andy Godbold Stunt Performer
Luke Tumber Stunt Performer
Martin Wilde Stunt Performer
speccase
Niki Faulkner Stunt Performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunt Performer
Tim Marshall -Rowe Stunt Performer
speccase
Martin Pemberton Stunt Performer
Darren Malkin Stunt Performer
Maxine Whittaker Stunt Performer
speccase
Pablo Verdejo Stunt Performer
Shane Roberts Stunt Performer
Karen Teoh Stunt Double
speccase
Joanne Batten Stunt Double
Belinda Mcginley Stunt Double
Casey Michaels Stunt Double
speccase
Chelsea Mather Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Gemma Jones Production Coordinator
Vivien Kenny Production Assistant
Joshua Darby Production Assistant
speccase
Jordan Barbour Production Secretary
Stephane Malenfant Boom Operator
Chris Stones Best Boy
speccase
Glen Dunning Best Boy Grip
Tamlyn Samuels Assistant Production Coordinator
Tommy Smith Driver
speccase
Bob Hole Driver
Paul Ashby Driver
speccase
Paul Deluce Driver
speccase
Andy Lowe Gaffer
John Siddall Greensman
Ian Curtis Greensman
speccase
Kevin Jones Greensman
Emma Pisano Greensman
Lucinda Mclean Greensman
speccase
Peter Mountain Still Photographer
Jimmy Carruthers Transportation Captain
Allan Bradshaw Transportation Captain
speccase
Gary Weekes Coordinator
Ian Creed Coordinator
Adam Wright Animatronics
speccase
Guy Stevens Animatronics
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John David Gunkle Unit Manager
Sara Desmond Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tim Powis Construction
Daniel Marsden Construction
Steve Deane Construction
speccase
Dan Crandon Construction Manager
speccase
speccase
Jed Evans Props
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Oliver Wakeman Carpenter
speccase
Gary Bird Carpenter
Greg Fox Carpenter
Andy Frewin Carpenter
speccase
Joe Watts Carpenter
Bob Noble Carpenter
Tim Cook Carpenter
speccase
Paul Rigby Carpenter
Ben Rai Green Carpenter
Mark Wallis Carpenter
speccase
Alex Abelman Carpenter
Sam Towers Carpenter
Russell Martin Carpenter
speccase
Joe Wilmott Carpenter
Gary Jobber Carpenter
speccase
Clint Hellyer Carpenter
Aaron Davies Carpenter
Keith Mowatt Carpenter
speccase
Stuart Verity Carpenter
Caradoc Rouse Carpenter
Seb Palmer Carpenter
speccase
Reg Patterson Carpenter
Jason Htay Carpenter
Richard Mason Carpenter
speccase
Mary Boulding Set Production Assistant
Muffin Green Property Master
speccase
Ben Johnson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Andy O+Driscoll Generator Operator
Pawel Polak Electrician
Seth Crosby Electrician
speccase
Andrew Stewart Electrician
Dayne Millar Electrician
David Sedgwick Electrician
speccase
Dominic Aronin Electrician
Daniel Stones Electrician
Christian Hayes Electrician
speccase
Daniel Chaytor Electrician
Adam Harris Rigging Electrician
Max Schofield Rigging Electrician
speccase
Nicholas Britt Rigging Electrician
Steve Fitzpatrick Rigging Electrician
Robert White Rigging Electrician
speccase
John Antill Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Richard Shean Video Assist/Playback
Craig Luck Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Clare St. John Post-Production Supervisor
Charlotte Dean Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Theresa Crooks Colorist
speccase
Asa Shoul Colorist
David Griffin Colorist
Tim Drewett Colorist
speccase
Louise Stewart Colorist
Otto Rodd Colorist
Polly Wilby Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Anne Mouli Castillo Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Craig Pinney Location Assistant
Jack Leary Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Matt Mirrington Assistant Location Manager
Lex Donovan Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Alex Gladstone Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Ed Bottenheim Location Assistant
Calum Green Location Assistant
Tom Marshall Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Saba Kia Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Damon Crane Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Ashley Reese Location Assistant
Jack Lewis Location Assistant
Josh Cole Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Veronica Barnett Accounting Assistant
speccase
Dan Rogers Advisor
Faujja Singh Armourer
Tony Watts Armourer
speccase
Tom Ralphs Armourer
Paul Peers Assistant
speccase
Pascal Le Comte Assistant
Michael Dovey Assistant
Frank Delany Assistant
speccase
Kyle Hamilton Assistant
James Baudouy Assistant
Jim Derby Assistant
speccase
Tom Ishizuka Assistant
Adam Vines Assistant
Russell Delany Assistant
speccase
Dan Brown Assistant
speccase
Matt Mcnally Assistant
Mark Bailey Assistant
John Mcmeekin Assistant
speccase
Zach Lane Caterer
speccase
Kellie Belle Clearance Coordinator
Mick Hurrell Consultant
Gerry Grennell Dialogue Coach
speccase
Jon Duncan Finance Manager
speccase
Jack Wright Security
Mark Davis Security
speccase
Marcus Ward Security
Tony Denham Security
Ian Warner Security
speccase
Aliihsan Alkan Security
Josie Morgan Stand-In
Nasrin Hoque Stand-In
speccase
Ashley Howe Electric
Bob Schofield Electric
speccase
Michael Tuohy Visual Effects Coordinator
Dave Williams Electric
speccase
Dave Fox Electric
Ed Riley Electric
speccase
Ben Duncan Visual Effects Coordinator
Chloe Taylor Art Department Assistant
Charlie Rogers Hair & Makeup
speccase
Ian Norgate Electric
Billy Brown Electric
speccase
Samantha Denyer Hair & Makeup
Claire Pompili Hair & Makeup
Paul Surgison Electric
speccase
Nathan Porter Electric
Jim Lloyd Electric
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST