skip navigation
Moonlight

Moonlight(2016)

Also Known As: Holdfny | Moonlight - Sob a Luz do Luar |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Moonlight MORE > $15.95 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now blu-ray

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Moonlight MORE > $15.95
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

No information available for this title. Be the FIRST to contribute by CLICKING HERE >

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2016 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  A24/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Sound:  Production Co:  Cineworks Digital Studios, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Wildfire Sonic Magic .....Production Company, PASTEL .....Production Company, Gray Krauss Sandler Des Rochers LLP .....Production Company, Plan B Entertainment .....Production Company, BerkleeNYC .....Production Company, Momentous Insurance Brokerage, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, A24 .....Production Company, Upload Films .....Production Company, A24 .....Studio, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Camera Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Transilvania Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Bir Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, A24 .....World Wide Distribution Rights, Seven Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Lionsgate .....Domestic Video Distributor, Splendid Film Gmbh .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Mars Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, A24 .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Cinema Mondo .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Vertigo Media, Ltd. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, ThimFilm .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lucky Red .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, A24 .....Financier, Altitude .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Mg Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Diamond Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Dcm Film Distribution Gmbh .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: