skip navigation
Smothered

Smothered(2016)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Smothered MORE > $18.95 Regularly $24.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Smothered MORE > $18.95
Regularly $24.99
buy now

Director

John Schneider Director
speccase

Cinematography

Robert Tweety Francis Assistant Camera
Evan Woss Assistant Camera
speccase
Thomas L Callaway Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Schneider Screenplay
Jennifer Collins Script Supervisor
speccase

Music

Benjamin Darvill Song Performer
Silas Hite Song Performer
speccase

Assistant Direction

David Dwiggins Assistant Director
Renee Marsella Assistant Director
Meghan Burchfield Assistant Director
speccase
Shannon Parker Assistant Director
Dennis Curren Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jodie Jones Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Joe Pascual Visual Effects Supervisor
Walter Scott Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Dean Kiesling Special Effects Technician
speccase
Nick Dawson Special Effects Technician
Philip Sisk 3-D Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Allison Shepherd Hair Stylist
Linda Traxler Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Sandra Algood Costume Designer
Dore Cermak Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Matthew Green On-Set Dresser
speccase

Production Designer

Dallas Montgomery Production Designer
speccase

Sound

William Kaylor Sound Design
Glen Matisoff Sound Design
Roy Pahlman Sound Design
speccase
Paul Knox Sound Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Rikki Hegwood Extras Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Jeff Galpin Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Trace Cheramie Stunt Double
Chris Fanguy Stunt Double
Bill Scharpf Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Emily Morrow Line Producer
Beth Beard Production Accountant
Grace Larocca Production Assistant
speccase
Mary Anne Olinsky Production Assistant
Kristen Canezaro Production Secretary
Chase Arceneaux Boom Operator
speccase
Adam Beard Best Boy Grip
Chad Vanko Engineer
speccase
Jared Wilcox Key Grip
Larry Arceneaux Transportation Captain
speccase
Heather L Babineaux Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Doug Blake Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Alex Salazar Set Production Assistant
Barbara Babs Babb Set Production Assistant
Kate Ransome Wilcox Set Production Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Justin Kursinsky Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Joe Pascual Post-Production Supervisor
Francisco Ramirez Post-Production Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Meghan Foehl Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Andrew Jewell Compositor
Jeremy Waterbury Office Coordinator
speccase