skip navigation
Kevin Hart: What Now?

Kevin Hart: What Now?(2016)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Leslie Small. Director
Tim Story Director
speccase

Cinematography

Larry Blanford Director Of Photography
Chris Duskin Director Of Photography
Cameron Barnett Director Of Photography
speccase
Brad Lipson Director Of Photography
Sean Kehoe Camera
speccase
Matt Davis Camera
speccase
Matt Davis Camera
Kevin Berve Camera
speccase
John Risch Camera
speccase
Eric Canto Camera
Rene Clark Camera
speccase
Chris Abdon Camera
speccase
Al Borque Camera
Tom Wong Camera
speccase
Brian Sheid Camera
Kris Gregg Camera
speccase
Myron Parran Assistant Camera
speccase
Mark Weston Assistant Camera
Alex Waterston Assistant Camera
Cody Schrock Assistant Camera
speccase
Brent Weichsel Assistant Camera
Christopher Toll Assistant Camera
Peter Parson Assistant Camera
speccase
Edward Rodriguez Assistant Camera
Daniel C Cook Assistant Camera
Dustin Raysik Assistant Camera
speccase
Sebastian Sokolowski Assistant Camera
Ian Mosley Duffy Assistant Camera
Lucas Deans Assistant Camera
speccase
George Mccartin Assistant Camera
Peter Morello Assistant Camera
Michael Leonard Assistant Camera
speccase
Mitch Malpica Assistant Camera
Kenneth J. Eckardt Assistant Camera
Jeremy Cannon Assistant Camera
speccase
Austin Kite Assistant Camera
James A. Mccann Assistant Camera
Aurelia Winborn Assistant Camera
speccase
Chris Sloan Assistant Camera
Jessica Lakoff Assistant Camera
Thomas Greco Assistant Camera
speccase
Kevin Ivey Assistant Camera
Christian Carmody Assistant Camera
Conrad Castor Assistant Camera
speccase
Mark Santoni Assistant Camera
Chris Jones Assistant Camera
Ken Thompson Assistant Camera
speccase
David Morabito Camera Operator
Jeffrey Baker Camera Operator
Ron Travisano Camera Operator
speccase
Bill Akerlund Camera Operator
Robert Davidson Camera Operator
Doug Holgate Camera Operator
speccase
Ted Ashton Camera Operator
Damian Church Camera Operator
Chong Pak Camera Operator
speccase
Paul Daley Camera Operator
Helena Jackson Camera Operator
Benjamin Spek Camera Operator
speccase
Robert Hagerty Camera Operator
Jordan Crafton Camera Operator
Mike Breece Camera Operator
speccase
Eric Cochran Camera Operator
Ari Issler Camera Operator
Jay Kulick Camera Operator
speccase
Jerry Jackson Camera Operator
Harry Clark Camera Operator
Elias Clarke Camera Operator
speccase
Charlie Beyer Camera Operator
Joe Allegro Camera Operator
Gene Kelly Camera Operator
speccase
Katherine Kallergis Bonilla Steadicam Operator
Nick Fayo Steadicam Operator
Roberto Lopez Steadicam Operator
speccase
Andy Robinson Steadicam Operator
Mike Cunningham Camera Utility
Ramsey Alkaysi Camera Utility
speccase
Bob Benedetti Camera Utility
Joseph Mancusi Camera Utility
Eric Ciminelli Camera Utility
speccase
Jim Washburn Camera Utility
Anthony DeFonzo Camera Utility
Alan Buchner Videotape Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Joey Wells Writer
Kevin Hart Writer
speccase
Kevin Hart Story By
Bryan Andrew Sundstrom Script Supervisor
speccase
Sophia Bonhomme Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Julian Gooden Producer
Dana Riddick Producer
speccase
Jeff Clanagan Producer
Valerie Sharp Producer
Dave Becky Executive Producer
speccase
Kevin Hart Executive Producer
Kimberly Selden Associate Producer
Nichole Celistan Associate Producer
speccase
Candice Wilson Associate Producer
Dwayne Brown Associate Producer
Blake Morrison Coproducer
speccase
Javier Romero Assistant Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Guy Harding Editor
Chris Hicks Editor
speccase
Jason Overbeck Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Kirby Lauren Song Performer
speccase
James Wright Chanel Song Performer
Young Dro Song Performer
Todd Bozung Song Performer
speccase
Dara Taylor Score Recording
Jeff Vaughn Score Recording
Brittany Dubay Score Recording
speccase
Alex Bornstein Score Recording
Keith Ukrisna Music Engineer
Josh Margolis Music Engineer
speccase
Philip White Music Editor
Todd Bozung Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Lizz Zanin Assistant Director
Eric Heffron Assistant Director
Christopher T. Sadler Assistant Director
speccase
David Riebel Assistant Director
Veda Carey Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Larry Weimer Art Director
Branko Balic Art Director
speccase

Animation

Chris Cannovo Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Max Harris Visual Effects
Mark Robinson Visual Effects
Raphael Mosley Visual Effects
speccase
Xavier Savant Visual Effects
David Lebensfeld Visual Effects
Grant Miller Visual Effects
speccase
Eric Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
James D. Schwalm Special Effects Supervisor
Freda Neff Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Wayne Shepherd Visual Effects Supervisor
Wah Kean Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony Liu Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jason Sperling Visual Effects Supervisor
Raoul Yorke Bolognini Visual Effects Producer
David Amborn Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Cindy Braga Special Effects Foreman
Bob Bell Special Effects Technician
Micah Roehr Special Effects Technician
speccase
Randy Fitzgerald Special Effects Technician
James Thomas Special Effects Technician
Zhenya Viadi Cgi Artist
speccase
Jack Wesson Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lynn Barber Makeup
Lesa Nielsen Makeup Artist
Lisa Deveaux Makeup Artist
speccase
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Artist
Cynthia Hernandez Makeup Artist
Laverne Munroe Makeup Artist
speccase
John Clausell Hair Stylist
speccase
Brant Manfield Hair Stylist
Anthony Miner Hair Stylist
Rhonda O'Neal Hair Stylist
speccase
Germicka Barclay Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Olivia Miles Costume Designer
Annie Garrity Costume Supervisor
Holland Noel Costumer
speccase
Edward Nino Costumer
speccase
Eva Martinez Costumer
Jesus Fontana Costumer
speccase
Yvette Ammon Costumer
Kasey Young Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kelsey Fowler Art Department
Michelle Angelino Art Department
Gia Valentina Art Department
speccase
Amy J Smith Art Department Coordinator
Houston Petty Layout Artist
Thomas E. Weyer Layout Artist
speccase
Michael Horn On-Set Dresser
Brahm Harper On-Set Dresser
Rafael Somarriba On-Set Dresser
speccase
Shane M Passantino On-Set Dresser
Colin Bartlett On-Set Dresser
Jose Napoleon Gomez On-Set Dresser
speccase
Billy Mitchell On-Set Dresser
J P Allen On-Set Dresser
Gus Worth On-Set Dresser
speccase
Sophia Male On-Set Dresser
Stephen M Pietropaolo On-Set Dresser
Gerhard Brandner Scenic Artist
speccase
Craig Schmick Scenic Artist
Peter Falco Scenic Artist
Mel Cooper Set Decorator
speccase
Julie Drach Set Decorator
Aleksandra Landsberg Set Designer
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist
speccase
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bruce Ryan Production Designer
Gary Kordan Production Designer
Justin Collie Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tim Tuchrello Sound Editor
Sean Mccormack Sound Editor
Kami Asgar Sound Editor
speccase
Sebastian Sheehan Visconti Sound Effects Editor
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor
Joe Michalski Sound Mixer
speccase
Jerry Stein Sound Mixer
Ye Zhang Sound Mixer
Steve Morantz Sound Mixer
speccase
Greg Orloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Will Riley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Troy Smith Audio Mixer
speccase
Howard London Adr Mixer
Kimberly Bailey Adr Voice Casting
Wendy Hoffmann Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Dennis Singletary Adr Voice Casting
Devika Parikh Adr Voice Casting
Ranjani Brow Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Matt Corboy Adr Voice Casting
Ashley Lambert Adr Voice Casting
Jeff Fischer Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Michael Ralph Adr Voice Casting
Joel Steingold Adr Voice Casting
Robert Chen Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mary Vernieu Casting
Venus Kanani Casting
Kirsten Marbert Casting Assistant
speccase
Christopher Bustard Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Aaron Toney Stunts
speccase
Ousaun Elam Stunts
Don Tai Stunts
speccase
Clay Cullen Stunts
Jalil Lynch Stunts
speccase
Tara Macken Stunts
Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
Benjamin Jenkin Stunt Double
speccase
Bethany Levy Stunt Double
Samuel Jaye Paul Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

David Harari Production Supervisor
Joaquin Poblete Production Coordinator
Erick Stroy Production Coordinator
speccase
Jason Salzman Production Coordinator
Donald Stewart Production Coordinator
Michael Rowe Production Coordinator
speccase
Aquil Fudge Production Accountant
Khalil Stroud Production Assistant
Naomi Kirk Production Assistant
speccase
Niema Dunbar Production Assistant
Cindy Garcia Production Assistant
Ardy Brent Carlson Production Assistant
speccase
Grace Swoope Production Assistant
Alex Ghisu Production Assistant
Kevin Cloobeck Production Assistant
speccase
Steph Walthall Production Assistant
Sean Miller Production Assistant
Gregory Boyce Production Assistant
speccase
Molly Ireland Production Assistant
Nick Deluca Production Assistant
Don Greene Production Assistant
speccase
Alex Giglio Production Assistant
Lexie Newman Production Assistant
Keith Woolf Production Assistant
speccase
Joseph Austin Production Assistant
Jason Johnson Production Assistant
Chad B. Hamilton Production Assistant
speccase
John Evangelista Production Assistant
Andrew Maxwell Production Assistant
Patrick O+Connor Production Assistant
speccase
Cody Mitchell Production Assistant
Max Kibbee Production Assistant
Zack Rosenstein Production Assistant
speccase
Max Pratt Production Assistant
Craig Hacker Production Assistant
Leah Hobbs Production Secretary
speccase
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator
Tim Salmon Boom Operator
David Favorita Best Boy
speccase
Jeffrey Miller Best Boy
Jason Tomlin Best Boy
Mike Barnett Crane Grip
speccase
Kenneth E. King Dolly Grip
Tony Caldwell Dolly Grip
Aaron Dawley Dolly Grip
speccase
Curt Griebel Dolly Grip
Matt Bock Engineer
speccase
Joey Lopez Engineer
James Coker Engineer
speccase
Brittni Werner Engineer
Chris Sullivan Engineer
speccase
Tom Malesic Engineer
Matthew Mayo Engineer
Daniel Lennon Engineer
speccase
Mark Belhumeur Engineer
James Geddes Engineer
Tim Scott Engineer
speccase
Andy Babin Engineer
speccase
Matt Kornick Engineer
Frank Lewis Engineer
speccase
Tom Furginson Engineer
John Tooney Engineer
speccase
speccase
speccase
Larry Tozzi Driver
speccase
Chris Attia Driver
speccase
Johan Bey Driver
Casey Boden Driver
speccase
John Samler Driver
speccase
Dale Curtis Driver
speccase
Tony Ward Gaffer
speccase
speccase
Daniel Rieser Key Grip
Peter Chrimes Key Grip
speccase
Max Bickelhaupt Project Director
Michael Elias Project Manager
Mathew Kennedy Still Photographer
speccase
Frank Masi Still Photographer
Frank Camara Swing Gang
Krista Gilbertson Swing Gang
speccase
Steve Cimino Technical Director
Scott B. Conove Transportation
Peter Ortega Transportation Captain
speccase
Mike Ortiz Transportation Captain
James Andrews Transportation Coordinator
Kevin Kwan Coordinator
speccase
Louis Delavenne Coordinator
Jeff Bransford Coordinator
speccase
Elmer S Osorio Coordinator
Lauren Mcgarry Coordinator
Amy Fasano Craft Service
speccase
Jeff Winn Craft Service
Charles Avritt Craft Service
Heather Lapp Craft Service
speccase
Lisa Blair Craft Service
Joe Forte Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Beau E.L. Marks Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Nick Plotquin Construction
Benjami Delaney Construction
Nickol Scott Stage Manager
speccase
Richard Siegel Carpenter
Glen Angelino Carpenter
speccase
Mark Hallisey Carpenter
Neil Porter Carpenter
John Paul Jones Property Master
speccase
Erick Garibay Property Master
Al Borque Property Master
Harry Lu Property Master
speccase
Kristina Fuangkasae Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Morten Petersen Chief Lighting Technician
Jerry Mundy Chief Lighting Technician
Jason Trowbridge Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Andrew Glover Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Ambrose Chief Lighting Technician
Edwin Lool Lighting Technician
speccase
Bob Shoemaker Lighting Technician
Andrew Gonzalez Lighting Technician
Tyler Anderson Lighting Technician
speccase
Lance Rieck Lighting Technician
Jeff Rappaport Lighting Technician
John Van Valkenburgh Lighting Technician
speccase
Jonathan Williams Lighting Technician
Kevin Massey Lighting Technician
Greg Simone Lighting Technician
speccase
Patrick Toole Lighting Technician
Paul Goroff Lighting Technician
Santiago Luis Machuca Lighting Technician
speccase
Dave Figueroa Lighting Technician
Alan Frazier Lighting Technician
Thomas Marshall Lighting Technician
speccase
Justin Stroh Lighting Technician
Chris Pritzlaff Lighting Technician
John Callahan Lighting Technician
speccase
Richard Compeau Lighting Technician
Tristan Verstraeten Lighting Technician
Patriq Luo Lighting Technician
speccase
Mariscela Mendez Lighting Technician
Blaine Munro Lighting Technician
Joe Heck Lighting Technician
speccase
Kevin Brown Lighting Technician
Lev Yevstratov Lighting Technician
Robert L. Ferguson Lighting Technician
speccase
Raymond Neufeld Lighting Technician
Leslie Waller Lighting Technician
Duncan Sobel Lighting Technician
speccase
Glen Holland Lighting Technician
Keith Conod Lighting Technician
Ted Rysz Lighting Technician
speccase
Glenn W Hodson Lighting Technician
Patrick Michael Dolan Lighting Technician
Trevor Gooch Lighting Technician
speccase
Mark Inscoe Lighting Technician
Jeffrey Anderson Lighting Technician
Danny Nguyen Lighting Technician
speccase
Scott Beck Electrician
Paul Santangelo Electrician
Jayde Dahlquist Electrician
speccase
Matt Benson Electrician
Lenan Kwan Rigging Gaffer
Ken Flagg Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Walter Burkhardt Rigging Gaffer
Ted Cramer Rigging Gaffer
Chris Rausch Rigging Grip
speccase
Hiro Kakuhari Rigging Grip
Steve Barcena Rigging Grip
Toshi Yamazaki Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Sam Harrison Video Assist/Playback
Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback
Michael Herron Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Post Production

David Gaines Post-Production Supervisor
Michael Rowe Post-Production Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Carlos Antonio Aragon Location Manager
Tom Potier Location Manager
Brian O┬┐Neill Location Manager
speccase
Matthew R Cassel Location Manager
Kandice Billingsley Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Mike Renault Accountant
Sharon Adrianson Accountant
Bill Thompson Accountant
speccase
Amber Taylor Accountant
Sarah Morse-Kimbro Accounting Assistant
Ray Blanco Accounting Assistant
speccase
Gio Reyes Accounting Assistant
Antoine Jenkins Assistant
speccase
Tracey Edwards Assistant
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator
speccase
John Harris Consultant
James Prince Consultant
speccase
Jon Ko Medic
speccase
Marcella Grimaux Research And Content Consultant
Najj Navo Stand-In
speccase
Laura Monteiro Stand-In
Felix Peralta Lighting Designer
Jeff Porter Lighting Designer
speccase
Tasha Marlin Compositor
Stephen Harris Electric
Eric Marchwinski Lighting Designer
speccase
Brian Harris Compositor
Bobby Allen Staging Supervisor
speccase
Jeewon Kim Compositor
T J Morehouse Staging Supervisor
Janelle Coleman Accounting Clerk
speccase
Joice Lee Stewart Accounting Clerk
Chanel Landreaux Audience Coordinator
speccase
Steve Dahl Jib Assistant
Lynell Drummond Production Controller
Yiwen Ding Compositor
speccase
Valarie Benning Barney Audience Coordinator
Aaron Mclane Compositor
Chris Purse Compositor
speccase
Philip Mcguire Compositor
Korey M. Washington Audience Coordinator
David Reynolds Compositor
speccase
Noreen Ward Accounting Clerk
Jeff Ravitz Lighting Designer
Zhe Chong Compositor
speccase
Kirk Miller Lighting Designer
Bob Shoemaker Jib Assistant
Sarah Morse-Kimbro Production Controller
speccase
Ellsa Ramelam Accounting Clerk
Stephanie Ladin Audience Coordinator
speccase
Shengdong Ye Compositor
Matt Burke Jib Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST