skip navigation
If I Stay

If I Stay(2014)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

If I Stay Fifteen years ago, the world... MORE > $8.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

If I Stay Fifteen years ago, the world... MORE > $8.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

R.J. Cutler Director
speccase

Cinematography

Dean Heselden Director Of Photography
John De Borman Director Of Photography
Haigan Day Camera
speccase
Vanessa Wirth Assistant Camera
Preston Cook Assistant Camera
Patrick Stepien Assistant Camera
speccase
Dean Heselden Steadicam Operator
Robert Devitt Steadicam Operator
John Trapman Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Shauna Cross Screenplay
Gayle Forman Source Material
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Brad Van Arragon Executive Producer
Gayle Forman Executive Producer
speccase
Denise DiNovi Executive Producer
Trevor Smith Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Laura Zempel Assistant Editor
Mike Grant Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Linda Cohen Music Supervisor
speccase
Beck Song
speccase
J S Bach Song
speccase
The Long Winters Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Ane Brun Song Performer
The Buzzcocks Song Performer
Oil Boom Song Performer
speccase
Needles//Pins Song Performer
Linnea Olsson Song Performer
Odessa Rose Jorgensson Song Performer
speccase
Lamont Song Performer
Song Performer
Rocky Votolato Song Performer
speccase
Willamette Stone Song Performer
The Orwells Song Performer
Tanlines Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Alexander Ridha Song Performer
Ben Howard Song Performer
speccase
Estate Song Performer
Iggy Pop Song Performer
Beck Song Performer
speccase
The Warm Inventions Song Performer
Tom Odell Song Performer
speccase
Mxpx Song Performer
Alisa Weilerstein Song Performer
Bleachers Song Performer
speccase
King Tuff Song Performer
The Unknown Song Performer
Sonic Youth Song Performer
speccase
Happyness Song Performer
Chris Bleth Soloist
speccase
Adam Lasus Music Producer
Leah Dennis Music Scoring Mixer
Slamm Andrews Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Seth Tsui Music Scoring Mixer
Tomas Peire Serrate Music Arranger
Victoria De La Vega Music Arranger
speccase
Anthony Morelli Music Engineer
Tom Dobrzanski Music Engineer
Elisa Pangsaeng Music Engineer
speccase
Adam Lasus Music Engineer
Jay B Richardson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Karin Behrenz Assistant Director
Paul Barry Assistant Director
Megan Shank Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Roxanne Methot Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Kim Mortensen Special Effects
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Stern Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Dan Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator
Jamie Baxter Digital Artist
Danny Braet Digital Artist
speccase
Steve Caldwell Digital Artist
Mikyoung Hahm Digital Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jill Bailey Makeup
Lisa Love Makeup
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Monique Prudhomme Costume Designer
Jojo Macdowall Costumer
Jana Reidel Costumer
speccase
Laurel Morgan Costume Coordinator
Paula Plachy Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Patrick Zahorodniuk Graphic Designer
Patrick Jennings On-Set Dresser
Mike Reddy On-Set Dresser
speccase
Shaun Labrie Painter
Paula Munro Set Costumer
Liz Mckinnon Set Decorator
speccase
Diana Conway Set Decorator
Trevor Belcourt Set Decorator
Louise Roper Set Decorator
speccase
Vivien Nishi Set Designer
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist
Grant Davey Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Brent Thomas Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Leslie Shatz Sound Designer
Timothy Limer Sound Recordist
Susan Kurtz Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor
Jon Lipman Sound Effects Editor
Chris Eakins Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Shane Connelly Sound Mixer
Jesse Ehredt Assistant Sound Editor
Art Espinosa Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Guy Francoeur Goley Foley Artist
speccase
Jo Caron Foley Mixer
Travis Mackay Adr Mixer
speccase
Henry Auerbach Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ronna Kress Casting Director
speccase
Hannah D'Angerio Casting Associate
Emma Sands-Milsom Casting Assistant
James Forsyth Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator
George Boutros Stunt Double
Heidi Ford Stunt Double
speccase
Kevin Haaland Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Joey Setter Production Coordinator
Debera Barager Production Accountant
Brian P Maxwell Production Assistant
speccase
Edward Botham Production Assistant
Louise Bourassa Production Assistant
Shafik Chernovsky Production Assistant
speccase
Brad Van Arragon Production Manager
Michael Gazetas Production Manager
Chris Higgins Boom Operator
speccase
Steve Mclean Best Boy
Pat Waller Best Boy Grip
Shae Young Best Boy Grip
speccase
Dylan Jenkinson Assistant Production Coordinator
Lauren Stope Assistant Production Coordinator
Che Chomolok Dolly Grip
speccase
Mark Macintosh Dolly Grip
speccase
Darren Moore Greensman
Dylan Dowd Greensman
speccase
Jeff Plecas Key Grip
Shae Vera Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Doane Gregory Still Photographer
Lee Moors Transportation Captain
Manfred N Rossdeutscher Transportation Captain
speccase
Bernhard Lachkovics Transportation Co-Captain
Dave Liboiron Transportation Coordinator
Chad Rothman Coordinator
speccase
Lori Peterson Coordinator
Brianna Daku Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jay Erickson Construction
Patrick Latarius Construction Coordinator
speccase
Mark Chinque Foreman
Tessa Kovach Set Production Assistant
Pat O'Brien Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mark Roop Generator Operator
Sean Kuzyk Rigging Gaffer
Lawrence James Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Doug Ede Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor
Nick Oja Dailies
speccase
Danny Ho Dailies
Elizabeth Swackhamer Looping Coordinator
speccase
Shane Sweet Looping Coordinator
Patty Majorczak Connolly Looping Coordinator
David Heckel Looping Coordinator
speccase
Mark Sussman Looping Coordinator
Linda Ljoka Looping Coordinator
Matthew Labyorteaux Looping Coordinator
speccase
Tim Dornberg Looping Coordinator
Daisy Torme Looping Coordinator
Frank Sharp Looping Coordinator
speccase
Heidi Myers Looping Coordinator
Jesse Vilinsky Looping Coordinator
Jake King Film Lab
speccase
Mike Tanassee Film Lab
Rob Phillips Film Lab
speccase
Mitch Paulson Colorist
Terry Dunn Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Michael Gazetas Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Chris Macdonnell Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Chris Lindgard Assistant Location Manager
John Carrafa Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Marc Borja Accounting Assistant
Mary-Anne Crevier Accounting Assistant
David Sigurani Assistant
speccase
Mac Taylor Assistant
Anthony Morelli Assistant
speccase
Faria Khan Assistant
speccase
Adam Lasus Consultant
Alisha Bauer Consultant
Elizabeth McLaughlin Dialect Coach
speccase
Rick Nicholson Security
Aisha Kelly Stand-In
Stephan Miers Stand-In
speccase
speccase
Raedynn Bryce Art Department Assistant
speccase
Marnice Wolfe Accounting Clerk
Sean Gilhooly Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST