skip navigation
Circle, The

Circle, The(2017)

Also Known As: El Circulo | Krug | Le Cercle : Le pouvoir de tout changer | Le Cercle: Le pouvoir de tout changer | O Crculo | Ratas | kr, A |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

When Mae is hired to work for the world's largest and most powerful tech and social media company, she sees it as an opportunity of a lifetime. As she rises through the ranks, she is encouraged by the company's founder Eamon Bailey, to engage in a groundbreaking experiment that pushes the boundaries

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG-13 Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2017 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS/STX ENTERTAINMENT
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Base Fx .....Production Company, Trevanna Post, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, The Loop Squad .....Production Company, Crafty Apes .....Production Company, Central Casting, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Parkes+MacDonald Image Nation .....Production Company, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures .....Production Company, Route One Entertainment .....Production Company, Likely Story .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Light Iron Digital, Llc .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Gala Catering, Inc. .....Production Company, Playtone .....Production Company, Ease Entertainment Services .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Camtec Motion Picture Camera Rental .....Production Company, B. Voland International .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Technicolor .....Production Company, 424 Post .....Production Company, Sloss Eckhouse Lawco Llp .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Cleared By Ashley, Inc. .....Production Company, Im Global .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Pinema .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Creative Artists Agency .....Domestic Distribution Sales, Impuls Pictures .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Golden Village .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Future Film, Ltd. (Finland) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Spentzos Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Europacorp .....Domestic Distribution Rights, Acme Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Paradiso Entertainment .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Karantanija .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Big Bang Media .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, United Talent Agency .....Domestic Distribution Sales, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Kino Swiat International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Constantin Film Development, Inc. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Image Nation .....Financier, Lionsgate .....Domestic Video Distributor, Europacorp .....World Wide Distribution Sales, Imagem Filmes .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, Mars Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Bontonfilm .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Ster-Kinekor .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: