skip navigation
Wonderstruck

Wonderstruck(2017)

Also Known As: Aprs la foudre | El museo de las maravillas | Kabinet cudes | La Stanza delle meraviglie | Le Muse des merveilles | Muse des merveilles | Sem Flego | Stanza delle meraviglie | Wonderstruck | museo de las maravillas |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Ben and Rose are children from two different eras who secretly wish their lives were different. Ben longs for the father he has never known, while Rose dreams of a mysterious actress whose life she chronicles in a scrapbook. When Ben discovers a puzzling clue in his home and Rose reads an enticing h

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2017 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  AMAZON/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS/ROADSIDE ATTRACTIONS
Sound:  Production Co: 
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: