skip navigation
Chappaquiddick

Chappaquiddick(2018)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

John Curran Director
speccase

Cinematography

Peter Zuccarini Director Of Photography
Bill Trautvetter Director Of Photography
Maryse Alberti Director Of Photography
speccase
Cheuk Wong Camera
speccase
Wille Kyrk Camera
speccase
M Dean Egan Camera Assistant
Paulina Bryant Camera Assistant
speccase
Tom Fitzgerald Camera Assistant
Nolan Ball Camera Assistant
Robert A Bullard Camera Assistant
speccase
Mark Killian Assistant Camera
Mick Pacifici Camera Operator
Afton Grant Camera Operator
speccase
Edwin Rubio Camera Operator
Gregg Faysash Camera Operator
Michael Robin Browne Camera Operator
speccase
Brant Fagan Camera Operator
Mara Woods-Robinson Camera Coordinator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Taylor Allen Screenplay
Andrew Logan Screenplay
Jenna Dayton Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Mark Ciardi Producer
Chris Cowles Producer
speccase
Ben Rose Executive Producer
Dan Mintz Executive Producer
Jennifer Lucas Executive Producer
speccase
Stephen Schuler Executive Producer
Chris Charalambous Executive Producer
Byron Allen Executive Producer
speccase
Andrew Logan Executive Producer
Taylor Allen Executive Producer
Carolyn Folks Executive Producer
speccase
Chris Fenton Executive Producer
Mark Borde Executive Producer
Mark Devitre Executive Producer
speccase
Doug Jones Executive Producer
Tom Duterme Executive Producer
Helen Rosenberg Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Anthony Muir Co-Executive Producer
Michael Roban Co-Executive Producer
Fredrik Zander Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Kyle Convissar Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase

Music

Laura Katz Music Supervisor
Chris Piccaro Music Supervisor
speccase
The Paragons Song Performer
The Sensations Song Performer
speccase
Sean Bonniwell Song Performer
Alexander Mccabe Song Performer
Garth Stevenson Song Performer
speccase
Annie Lynch Soloist
speccase
Rachel Hughes Music Coordinator
Tara Moross Music Producer
James Gibb Music Producer
speccase
Jay Duerr Music Editor
Troy Hardy Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Nicolas Harvard Assistant Director
Emma Barber Assistant Director
Scooter Perotta Assistant Director
speccase
Sean Yopchick Assistant Director
Pedro Gonzalez Kuhn Assistant Director
Alyssa Frankel Boffoli Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jonathan Bell Art Director
Chloe Arbiture Art Director
Molly Bailey Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Brad Zehr Special Effects
Steve Collins Special Effects
Jordan Kidston Special Effects
speccase
Ben Bornstein Special Effects
Marcus Hindborg Visual Effects
Simon Backlund Visual Effects
speccase
Mats Forsberg Visual Effects
Jonas Lindfors Visual Effects
Niklas Aldergren Visual Effects
speccase
Evelina Astrom Visual Effects
Urban Forsberg Visual Effects
Rikard Falk Visual Effects
speccase
Hakan Blomdahl Visual Effects
Ragnar Grudd Visual Effects
Kevin Waldbauer Visual Effects
speccase
Tomasz Tejchman Visual Effects
Petter Lindholm Visual Effects
Ruslan Ogorodnik Visual Effects
speccase
Ellen Theren Visual Effects
Timo Narhi Visual Effects
Felix Thedeby Visual Effects
speccase
Martin Tornestedt Visual Effects
Karl Larsson Visual Effects
Erik Karlsson Visual Effects
speccase
Ireneusz Dabrowski Digital Effects
Krzysztof Golon Digital Effects
Jakub Sokolowski Digital Effects
speccase
Andrew Sculthorp Special Effects Supervisor
John Ruggieri Special Effects Supervisor
Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Alex Hansson Visual Effects Supervisor
Fredrik Nord Visual Effects Supervisor
Ralf Drechsler Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Andreas Hylander Visual Effects Producer
Sergio Lino Special Effects Assistant
Ted Suchecki Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Paul Mercado Special Effects Technician
Thomas Carroll Special Effects Technician
Hugo Lino Special Effects Technician
speccase
Ralph Wilber Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Louie Zakarian Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Rebecca Frye Makeup Artist
Patricia Seeney Makeup Artist
Angela Marinis Makeup Artist
speccase
Sherryn Smith Makeup Artist
Claudia Moriel Makeup Artist
Kristen Strassel Makeup Artist
speccase
Nichole Pleau Makeup Artist
Marleen Alter Makeup Artist
Jeri Lashay Makeup Artist
speccase
Jean Carney Makeup Artist
Brenda Mcnally Hair Stylist
Emma Rotondi Hair Stylist
speccase
Anji Bemben Hair Stylist
Raul Hernandez Hair Stylist
Michelle Connolly Hair Stylist
speccase
Stephen Bruno Hair Stylist
Victoria M Porter Hair Stylist
Joanna Neel Raskin Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

David Tabbert Costume Designer
David Carl Robinson Costume Designer
speccase
Amber Voner Costumes
Ryan Hussey Costumes
Caroline Errington Costume Supervisor
speccase
Tina Ulee Costumer
Lee Harper Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
April Mccoy Tailor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Joseph Gagnepain Art Department
Megan Blake Graphic Designer
Matthew Nutter Graphic Designer
speccase
Richard Sepulveda On-Set Dresser
Robert Flannery On-Set Dresser
Brian Hakala On-Set Dresser
speccase
Christopher Analoro On-Set Dresser
Stefan Couture On-Set Dresser
Risa Uchida Battis On-Set Dresser
speccase
Nathan Kirk On-Set Dresser
John O¿Neil III On-Set Dresser
Lauren Mooney On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tim Rowcroft On-Set Dresser
Jose Tran Scenic Artist
Isabel Riley Scenic Artist
speccase
Julia M Garrison Scenic Artist
Kim Nelson Scenic Artist
James Tolman Scenic Artist
speccase
Mary Hopkins Scenic Artist
Jeremy M Pereira Scenic Artist
Carrie Capizzano Scenic Artist
speccase
Edward Rezendes Scenic Artist
Roberto Gallo Scenic Artist
Cheryl Jeffries Scenic Artist
speccase
Megan Brooke Corey Scenic Artist
Jenny Mccracken Scenic Artist
Lara Quinlan Set Costumer
speccase
Hillary Derby Set Costumer
Mem Macafee Set Costumer
July White Set Costumer
speccase
Aimee Mccue Set Costumer
Bettina Hastie Set Costumer
Mary E Dicicco Set Decorator
speccase
Jennifer Engel Set Decorator
Andrew Poleszak Set Decorator
John Isaac Watters Set Designer
speccase
Josue Palos Set Designer
John Ryder Assistant Property Master
Lisa Nagid Assistant Property Master
speccase
Jaima Fogg Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John P. Goldsmith Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ulrika Akander Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin S. Parker Sound Mixer
Thomas Curley Sound Mixer
speccase
Christopher Aud Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Aaron Glascock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lucas Nilsson Foley Artist
speccase
Jacob Ortiz Adr Mixer
speccase
Howard London Adr Mixer
Ashley Lambert Adr Voice Casting
Wendy Hoffmann Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Ranjani Brow Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mary Vernieu Casting
Angela Peri Casting
speccase
Riva Cahn Thompson Casting Associate
Aaron Kahl Casting Associate
Barbarella Pardo Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Wade Allen Stunt Coordinator
Anthony T Genova Stunt Performer
Nicolas Harvard Stunt Performer
speccase
Jeffrey Corazzini Stunt Performer
Hank Amos Stunt Performer
Peter Klein Stunt Performer
speccase
Heidi Pascoe Stunt Performer
Billy Concha Stunt Performer
Stephanie Atkinson Stunt Double
speccase
Paul Wissel Stunt Double
Jeffrey Corazzini Stunt Double
speccase
Mark Burzenski Stunt Double
Jeff Cook Stunt Double
Steven Charette Stunt Double
speccase
Molly Bettencourt Stunt Double
Chandler Hill Stunt Double
Billy Concha Stunt Double
speccase
Karen Dove Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Joe Kim Production
Drew Dominick Production
Per-Erik Osterlund Production Supervisor
speccase
Jose Acosta Production Coordinator
Angie Lee Cobbs Production Coordinator
Ryan Gomez Production Accountant
speccase
Bill Whirity Production Assistant
Peter Stevenson Boom Operator
Luis Alvarez Boom Operator
speccase
Benito Guerrero Best Boy Grip
Kat Bueno Best Boy Grip
Robert Knowles Best Boy Grip
speccase
Catie Goldstein Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris Ryerson Dolly Grip
speccase
Keith Leahy Driver
speccase
Tim Teehan Driver
Eugene Todd Driver
speccase
James Lynch Driver
speccase
Peter Kenny Driver
speccase
Paul Allen Driver
Al Viera Driver
speccase
Dave Smith Driver
speccase
Kevin Hardy Driver
speccase
Dan Riffel Gaffer
Jimmi Lyon Gaffer
speccase
Steven Sousa Greensman
Eugene Pope Greensman
speccase
Jesse Cambria Greensman
Ethan Fox Greensman
Tim Folger Greensman
speccase
Harry E Pray Iv Project Manager
Claire Folger Still Photographer
Seacia Pavao Still Photographer
speccase
Deb Kehs Swing Gang
Sean Martin Swing Gang
David Conelli Transportation
speccase
David Clark Transportation
Peter Kenny Transportation
Lauren Cooper Mendoza Transportation
speccase
Theofanis Orfanos Transportation
Ryan P Sheehan Transportation Captain
Simon Victorio Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Jimmy Donahue Transportation Coordinator
Jeff Hotte Coordinator
Jason Crosby Coordinator
speccase
Hugo Salcido Felix Coordinator
Alex Haxby Coordinator
Joe Boreland Coordinator
speccase
Thomas Adams Coordinator
Rick Hicks Coordinator
Karen Hirsh Craft Service
speccase
Steven Blaney Craft Service
Joseph Fantasia Craft Service
Philip Giunta Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Nicolas Harvard Unit Director
Doug Jones Unit Production Manager
Laura Irene Arvizu Unit Production Manager
speccase
Jimmy Holcomb Unit Production Manager
Luisa Gomez Desilva Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ernesto S Martinez Construction
Jack Coyle Construction Coordinator
David Rotondo Construction Coordinator
speccase
Hector Vasquez Construction Coordinator
speccase
Robert Smedley Carpenter
Eric Wild Carpenter
James R Lafazia Carpenter
speccase
Peter Rippe Carpenter
James Johnson Carpenter
James Leitch Carpenter
speccase
Scott Pina Foreman
speccase
Chuck Slavin Set Production Assistant
Katrina Phillips Set Production Assistant
Nicholas Rexford Set Production Assistant
speccase
Sarah Rummel Set Production Assistant
Jared Acquaviva Set Production Assistant
Dana Macduff Property Master
speccase
Lindsay Boffoli Property Master
Beth Anderson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James Hatridge Chief Lighting Technician
Scott Pepin Lighting Technician
David Hagadorn Lighting Technician
speccase
Ronald R Koch Lighting Technician
Laura Stewart Lighting Technician
Russ Griffith Lighting Technician
speccase
Henry Flores Lighting Technician
Ted Rysz Lighting Technician
Daniel Duddy Lighting Technician
speccase
Jason Bowen Best Boy Electric
Timothy J Dunbar Best Boy Electric
Danny Hutchinson Generator Operator
speccase
Brian Pitts Generator Operator
Wayne Simpson Generator Operator
Oscar Amaya Generator Operator
speccase
Michael E Reynolds Generator Operator
Larry J Richardson Electrician
Joseph J. Mcleish Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Felix A. Rivera Rigging Gaffer
Roger Marbury Rigging Gaffer
Oscar Inzunza Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Manuel Galaviz Rigging Grip
Vladimir Aguirre Rigging Grip
Victor Oliva Rigging Grip
speccase
Gary Olitsky Rigging Grip
Tobias Haller Rigging Grip
Mark Brochu Rigging Grip
speccase
Nathan Steele Rigging Grip
Alfredo R Carballo Rigging Grip
Eduardo Servin Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Anneli Oscarsson Post-Production Supervisor
Chris Edgerly Looping Coordinator
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli Looping Coordinator
speccase
Lynn Evans Looping Coordinator
Chip Johnson Looping Coordinator
William Calvert Looping Coordinator
speccase
Bridget Hoffman Looping Coordinator
Eddie Frierson Looping Coordinator
Jake Head Looping Coordinator
speccase
Paul Pape Looping Coordinator
Michael Corbett Looping Coordinator
Brian T Delaney Looping Coordinator
speccase
Mats Holmgren Colorist
Tiffany Fraser Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Jimmy Luc Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Kai Quinlan Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Ollie Amerigian Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Peter Goben Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alex Berard Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Brinton Macfarland Location Assistant
Joey Lam Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

Mark Fitzgerald Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Gerardo Arellano Accounting Assistant
Claire Schexnayder Accounting Assistant
Jennifer K Jacobs Accounting Assistant
speccase
Mark Carroll Assistant
Edwin Rubio Assistant
speccase
Wendy Overly Dialect Coach
speccase
David Mclaughlin Office Assistant
speccase
Karla Villa Office Production Assistant
Abby Mulholland Office Production Assistant
Guillermo Cervantes Office Production Assistant
speccase
Jodi Tripi Researcher
Paul Wissel Stand-In
Mark Burzenski Stand-In
speccase
Chandler Hill Stand-In
Billy Concha Stand-In
speccase
speccase
Karen Dove Stand-In
Jeff Cook Stand-In
speccase
Robert Cuddy Electric
Mimi N Mcgreal Travel Coordinator
speccase
Eric Bennett Electric
Ryan Pray Electric
Chuck Rudolph Electric
speccase
James Woodward Electric
Zs=fia Pauliczky Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Kendra Long Art Department Assistant
Adam Peabody Electric
speccase
Mark Oliver Electric
Travis Trudell Electric
speccase
Eric Engler Electric
Jay Nelson Electric
Ryan O'Donnell Electric
speccase
Nicole Aiguier Accounting Clerk
Ben Knight Electric
speccase
Javier Garcia Electric
speccase
Cara Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
Raul Cebreros Electric
speccase
Phil Lee Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST