skip navigation
Death Wish

Death Wish(2018)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Eli Roth Director
speccase

Cinematography

Rogier Stoffers Director Of Photography
Alfonso Maiorana Director Of Photography
Marc Charlebois Director Of Photography
speccase
Bernard Couture Director Of Photography
speccase
Dane Bjerno Camera
speccase
Carla Clarke Assistant Camera
Gary Pachany Assistant Camera
speccase
Christian Caperaa Assistant Camera
Joel Bernstein Assistant Camera
Raphaelle Brault Assistant Camera
speccase
Herman Asp Assistant Camera
John Woodward Assistant Camera
Dave June Assistant Camera
speccase
Eric Morin Assistant Camera
Isabelle Cote Assistant Camera
Martine Leclerc Assistant Camera
speccase
Amandine Schelle Assistant Camera
Eric Hingst Assistant Camera
Patrick Beaulac Assistant Camera
speccase
Nic Rene Assistant Camera
Roch Boucher Assistant Camera
Joshua Ramos Assistant Camera
speccase
Francois Daignault Camera Operator
Geoffroy Beauchemin Camera Operator
Maarten Kroonenburg Camera Operator
speccase
Alfonso Maiorana Camera Operator
Marc Simpson-Threlford Camera Operator
speccase
Christopher Glasgow Steadicam Operator
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director Of Photography
Romain Kelfa Camera Utility
speccase
Mitchell Wiener Video Playback
Charles Castonguay Video Playback
Anatol Treba Video Playback
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Joe Carnahan Screenplay
Wendell Mayes Source Material
Brian Garfield Source Material
speccase
Lorette Leblanc Script Supervisor
Nathalie Paquette Script Supervisor
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Roger Birnbaum Producer
Ilona Herzberg Executive Producer
Stephen J Eads Associate Producer
speccase
Mark Cotone Associate Producer
Irene Litinsky Supervising Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase

Music

The Beach Boys Song Performer
AC/DC Song Performer
speccase
Sorcery Song Performer
Los Dos Song Performer
speccase
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Chris Lane Music Scoring Mixer
John Witt Chapman Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Chris Fogel Score Recording
Will Kaplan Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Jeremiah Ferrell Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Mark Cotone Assistant Director
Roxanna Macedo Assistant Director
Marie-Eve-Lyne Michel Assistant Director
speccase
Marvin J. Williams Jr. Assistant Director
Martin Doepner Assistant Director
Alicia Zaragoza Assistant Director
speccase
Carl Kouri Assistant Director
Ariane Collman Assistant Director
Brigitte Leblanc Assistant Director
speccase
Aurore Paulin Assistant Director
Jean-Francois Duplat Assistant Director
Nakkita Toumi Assistant Director
speccase
Audrey D Laroche Assistant Director
Kaven Mcdonald Assistant Director
Fanny Hudon Assistant Director
speccase
Stephane Byl Assistant Director
Thomas O'Neill Assistant Director
Christopher T. Sadler Assistant Director
speccase
Natalia Ortelli Assistant Director
Alessandro Lucas Assistant Director
Tanya Van Blokland Assistant Director
speccase
Anik Drapeau Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jean Kazemirchuk Art Director
VTronique Meunier Art Director
Caroline Alder Art Director
speccase

Animation

Craig Crawford 2-D Artist
Martin Grassl 3-D Artist
speccase

Visual Effects

Gaspar Brabant Special Effects
Dominique Moissan Visual Effects
Simon Thomisch Visual Effects
speccase
Jeremy Lambolez Visual Effects
Robert Bock Visual Effects
Stefan Ihringer Visual Effects
speccase
Alexandre Menard Visual Effects
Francis Clement Visual Effects
Jean-Philippe Voyer Visual Effects
speccase
Celine Zapater Visual Effects
Jeremy Beadell Visual Effects
speccase
Joe Hall Visual Effects
Benedikt Laubenthal Digital Effects
Bruce A. Strong Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor
John P. Nugent Visual Effects Supervisor
Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Martin Pelletier Visual Effects Supervisor
Wendy Gipp Visual Effects Producer
Scott Janush Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Valérie Clément Visual Effects Producer
Andre Christopoulos Special Effects Coordinator
Denis Lavigne Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Rodman Kiser Special Effects Foreman
Louis Pedneault Special Effects Technician
Yves Martel Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jacques Langlois Special Effects Technician
Kevin Grant Special Effects Technician
Pascal Pelletier Special Effects Technician
speccase
Karl Rainville Special Effects Technician
Pierre Cote Special Effects Technician
Chris Nankoo Special Effects Technician
speccase
Andre Laperriere Special Effects Technician
Kevin Landry Cgi Artist
Rachel Bouchard Cgi Artist
speccase
Gabriel Giguere Cgi Artist
Moss Badran Cgi Artist
Christophe Robert Cgi Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kathy Tse Special Makeup Effects
Vague Vartanian Special Makeup Effects
Adrien Morot Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Caroline Aquin Special Makeup Effects
Chanelle Ouellette Makeup Artist
Veronique Chaput Makeup Artist
speccase
Catherine Brunelle Makeup Artist
Colleen Quinton Makeup Artist
Camiel Mclean Makeup Artist
speccase
Zsofia Otvos Makeup Artist
Gerald Quist Makeup Artist
Christophe Giraud Makeup Artist
speccase
Tammy Lou Pate Makeup Artist
Michelle C(tT Hair Stylist
Anna Zenner Hair Stylist
speccase
Morgan Blaul Hair Stylist
Rocco Stallone Hair Stylist
Ghislaine Sant Hairdresser
speccase
Rocco Stallone Hairdresser
André Duval Hairdresser
Jean Scarabin Hairdresser
speccase
Colette Martel Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Jane Fort Costume Designer
Henri Aubertin Costume Supervisor
speccase
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor
Laura Darner Costumer
Felix Arbour Costumer
speccase
Emery Comeau Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kim Lavallee Art Department Coordinator
Genevieve Ferderber Art Department Coordinator
Carl Lessard Graphic Designer
speccase
Anne-Marie Giroux Graphic Designer
Olney Atwell Graphics
Richard L Bennett Illustrator
speccase
Vincent Morin Illustrator
Jeff Panek Matte Painter
Pierre Bellemare On-Set Dresser
speccase
Benoit Robitaille On-Set Dresser
Erik Gosselin On-Set Dresser
Michelle Laroche On-Set Dresser
speccase
Robert Gau On-Set Dresser
Jerome Zurfluh On-Set Dresser
Eric Plante On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jean Desroches On-Set Dresser
Brian Dupont On-Set Dresser
Louis-Frederic Denomme On-Set Dresser
speccase
Stephanie Robitaille On-Set Dresser
Francois Gosselin On-Set Dresser
Richard Berger On-Set Dresser
speccase
Marco Lavallee On-Set Dresser
Vincent Morin On-Set Dresser
Christophe Louboutin On-Set Dresser
speccase
Geoffroy Gosselin On-Set Dresser
Georges Samuel On-Set Dresser
Luc-Eric Duhamel On-Set Dresser
speccase
speccase
Paul Lacerte Painter
speccase
Mario Pare Painter
speccase
speccase
speccase
Lucie Fournier Plasterer
speccase
speccase
Michel Richard Sculptor
Andre Fournier Sculptor
Lucie Fournier Sculptor
speccase
Michelle Tabor Set Costumer
Jose Fernando Varela Set Decorator
Ann Smart Set Decorator
speccase
Tanja Deshida Set Decorator
Vincent Aird Set Decorator
Marzia Pellissier Set Decorator
speccase
Radia Slaimi Set Designer
Renaud Chamberland Set Designer
speccase
VTronique Arcouette Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Paul Kirby Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mandell Winter Supervising Sound Editor
Dimitri Medard Sound Mixer
Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
David Esparza Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist
speccase
Melissa Pillmear Foley Artist
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer
Aaron Hasson Adr Mixer
speccase
Howard London Adr Mixer
Michael Ralph Adr Voice Casting
William Calvert Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Natalia Castellanos Adr Voice Casting
Don Fullilove Adr Voice Casting
June Christopher Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Eddie Frierson Adr Voice Casting
Wendy Cutler Adr Voice Casting
Khanya Mkhize Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Patty Majorczak Connolly Adr Voice Casting
Ruth Zalduondo Adr Voice Casting
Arthur Ortiz Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Mark Sussman Adr Voice Casting
Richard Miro Adr Voice Casting
Jon Bruno Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Efrain Figueroa Adr Voice Casting
Chrystee Pharris Adr Voice Casting
Jessica Pennington Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Jacqueline Pinol Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Randi Wells Casting
Mary Vernieu Casting Director
speccase
Marisol Roncale Casting Director
Raylin Smith Casting Associate
Julie Breton Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Melissa Nepton Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Alex Jovica Stunts
speccase
Olivia Bird Stunts
speccase
Tom Lowell Stunts
speccase
Marny Eng Stunts
speccase
Mitch Spour Stunts
speccase
Brook Jones Stunts
speccase
Jason Bell Stunts
speccase
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator
Ej Foerster Stunt Coordinator
Chris Nolte Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Maria C Roxas Production Supervisor
Heather Sharpe Production Coordinator
Marie-Elaine Bailly Production Coordinator
speccase
Guy Aumond Production Accountant
Eric Gendron Production Assistant
Charlene Vallespin Production Assistant
speccase
Eva Quintero Production Assistant
Jack Cronin Production Assistant
Adam Mohundro Boom Operator
speccase
Cedric Charron Boom Operator
Timothy Jipping Best Boy Grip
Yan Brabant Best Boy Grip
speccase
Paul Tremblay Best Boy Grip
Marc-Andre Thibeault Best Boy Grip
Stephanie Jeter Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Carole Guignard Assistant Production Coordinator
Pierre Malouin Dolly Grip
Anthony Schrader Dolly Grip
speccase
Patrick Lima Dolly Grip
Richard Boucher Dolly Grip
Brian Turpin Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
David Dinel Key Grip
speccase
Addae Shelby Key Grip
Paul Tremblay Key Grip
Takashi Seida Still Photographer
speccase
Denis Raymond Transportation
Yan Philie Transportation
Maude Beaunoyer Transportation
speccase
Eric Brais Transportation
Real Hamel Transportation
Claude Saingelain Transportation
speccase
Paul Hoffman Transportation Captain
Philippe Gilbert Transportation Captain
Michael P Deal Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Pierre-Olivier Chénard Transportation Coordinator
Ted E Larkowski Transportation Coordinator
Sylvie Lalonde Coordinator
speccase
Real Hamel Coordinator
Marlena Thomas Coordinator
Eric Brais Coordinator
speccase
Outmane Lemdasni Craft Service
Assata Amoaku Craft Service
Etienne Poulin Craft Service
speccase
Josee Juteau Animal Services
Marie-Andre St. Germaine Animal Services
Jean Cardinal Animal Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ej Foerster Unit Director
Anne Marie Roberge Unit Manager
Alain Bernard Unit Manager
speccase
Carrie Holt Delama Unit Production Manager
Loic Bernard Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Francois Brochu Construction
Ann Brochu Construction Coordinator
speccase
Lynda Goode Dresser
speccase
Jimmy Vidas Dresser
speccase
Andrew Law Property Buyer
Timothy W. Tiedje Property Master
Claire Alary Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Sylvain Bergevin Best Boy Electric
Charles Peloquin Best Boy Electric
Daniel Gagnon Best Boy Electric
speccase
Tom Burnett Best Boy Electric
Sebastien Bourbonnière Best Boy Electric
Robert DTcarie Generator Operator
speccase
Michel Parent Generator Operator
Francis Gemme Jolicoeur Generator Operator
Eric Morin Generator Operator
speccase
Francis Alarie Electrician
Alec Comtois Electrician
Mike Anderson Electrician
speccase
Sean M. Smith Electrician
Serge Raymond Electrician
speccase
Dave Fred Wolff Electrician
Jean Roger Ledoux Electrician
Jonathan Barbeau Electrician
speccase
Charles Peloquin Electrician
Chris Mcallister Electrician
speccase
Tim Lonn Rigging Electrician
Shanny Rochon Rigging Electrician
Marc Labelle Rigging Electrician
speccase
Frédéric Moreau Rigging Electrician
Stephen Goyens Rigging Electrician
Christine Chu Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jacob Fortier Rigging Gaffer
Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer
Kim Larouche Rigging Grip
speccase
Stéphane St. Pierre Rigging Grip
Emile Gonin Robidoux Rigging Grip
Francis Comeau Rigging Grip
speccase
Daniel Robidoux Rigging Grip
Shaun Nagorny Rigging Grip
Mikael Robidoux Rigging Grip
speccase
Benoit Daoust Rigging Grip
Alexandre Bouchard Rigging Grip
Jonathan Desrochers Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Julien Idrac Video Assist/Playback
Vincent Gouin Video Assist/Playback
Tim Armstrong Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Evan Johnson Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Michael Franck Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Nathalie Samanon Post-Production Supervisor
Michael Nehs Dailies
Mitch Paulson Colorist
speccase
Rob Phillips Colorist
Luc Julien Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Terry Dunn Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Ralph Moran Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Kim De Pietro Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Raul Esparza Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Marley Sniatowsky Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Gilbert Morales Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Caroline Desbiolles Assistant Location Manager
Bruno Lemire Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Charlene Hodge Accounting Assistant
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Accounting Assistant
Cynthia Young Accounting Assistant
speccase
Noella Turbide Accounting Assistant
Daniel Leclerc Accounting Assistant
Helen Stergiou Accounting Assistant
speccase
Alan Azuelos Advisor
Michael Menard Armourer
Brent Radford Armourer
speccase
Vincent Marion Armourer
Thomas Vanger Assistant
speccase
Yan Philie Assistant
Julie Kelly Assistant
speccase
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator
Sandra Borromeo Clearance Coordinator
Lynell Bangs Finance Manager
speccase
Eli Roth Other
speccase
Sara Bourque Visual Effects Coordinator
Benoit Lefebvre Art Department Assistant
speccase
Francis Larouche Compositor
Brian Turpin Electric
speccase
Louis Marion Production Sound Mixer
Magdalena Strzelczyk Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Simon Han Compositor
Simon Lehembre Compositor
speccase
Real Pare Art Department Assistant
Jay Lalime Compositor
speccase
Patrick Gagnon Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Daniel Moise Electric
speccase
Evander Ali Major Compositor
Sotos Katakos Payroll Accountant
speccase
David Obermeyer Production Sound Mixer
Andreane Bernard Art Department Assistant
speccase
Bridgett Baron Payroll Accountant
Christina Greiner Compositor
Jeff Nichol Electric
speccase
Alexander Rumpf Compositor
Kyle Arzt Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST