skip navigation
It Comes at Night

It Comes at Night(2017)

Also Known As: Ao Cair da Noite | Gece Gelen | It Comes At Night | It Comes by Night | Llega de noche | Lorsque tombe la nuit | To przychodzi po zmroku | Viene de noche |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Secure within a desolate home as an unnatural threat terrorizes the world, the tenuous domestic order a man has established with his wife and son is put to the ultimate test with the arrival of a desperate young family seeking refuge. Despite the best intentions of both families, paranoia and mistru

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2017 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  A24/MONGREL MEDIA/M+TROPOLE FILMS DISTRIBUTION
Sound:  Production Co: 
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: