skip navigation
Papillon (Remake)

Papillon (Remake)(2018)

Also Known As: Butterfly | Kelebek | Leptir | Metulj | Papillon | Papillon: La Gran Fuga |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A safecracker from the Parisian underworld is framed for murder and condemned to life in a notorious penal colony on Devil's Island. Determined to regain his freedom, Papillon forms an unlikely alliance with convicted counterfeiter Louis Dega, who in exchange for protection, agrees to finance Papill

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2018 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  BLEECKER STREET/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Sound:  Production Co: 
Duration(mins):  Country:  Malta (MT)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: