skip navigation
Insidious: The Last Key

Insidious: The Last Key(2018)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Adam Robitel Director
speccase

Cinematography

David Emmerichs Director Of Photography
Toby Oliver Director Of Photography
speccase
David Seekins Camera Assistant
speccase
Nicholas Nikides Camera Assistant
Brian Udoff Assistant Camera
Geoffrey Waters Assistant Camera
speccase
Naomi Villanueva Camera Operator
Lani Wasserman Camera Operator
Joseph Arena Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Griffin Camera Operator
Denson Baker Camera Operator
Kyle Peters Camera Operator
speccase
Christine Hodinh Camera Operator
David W Richert Camera Operator
Damian Church Camera Operator
speccase
Judd Overton Camera Operator
Ryan Kelly Loader
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Leigh Whannell Screenplay
Leigh Whannell Source Material
Vanessa Meier Script Supervisor
speccase
Sherry Gunderman Script Supervisor
Sherie Giehtbrock Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jason Blum Producer
Oren Peli Producer
James Wan Producer
speccase
Steven Schneider Executive Producer
Bailey Conway Anglewicz Executive Producer
Charles Layton Executive Producer
speccase
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Executive Producer
Leigh Whannell Executive Producer
Couper Samuelson Executive Producer
speccase
Dan Lazarovits Associate Producer
Laura Altmann Associate Producer
Jeanette Brill Coproducer
speccase
Rick A. Osako Coproducer
Phillip Dawe Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Drew Sacks Assistant Editor
Melanie Kuan Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Assistant Direction

Daniel A Giles-Valera Assistant Director
Phil DeSanti Assistant Director
Mark Newland Assistant Director
speccase
James Moran Assistant Director
Dan Lazarovits Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Hunter Brown Art Director
speccase

Animation

Chris Zapara 3-D Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Kat Grace Visual Effects
Jamison Goei Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Newquist Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Zak Knight Special Effects Coordinator
Zak Knight Special Effects Foreman
Sean K Gordon Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Maggie Fung Makeup
Lufeng Qu Makeup Artist
Ken Niederbaumer Makeup Artist
speccase
Rob Hinderstein Makeup Artist
Todd Tucker Makeup Artist
Kelly S Golden Makeup Artist
speccase
Ozzy Alvarez Makeup Artist
Natalie Thimm Makeup Assistant
Brian Jones Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Sasha Camacho Prosthetic Makeup
J. D. Bowers Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Enoch Williams Hair Stylist
Traci Smithe Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lisa Norcia Costume Designer
David Profeta Costume Supervisor
Desirae Hepp Wardrobe
speccase
Sam Polin Wardrobe
Justin Raleigh Wardrobe
speccase
Nico Alvarado Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Erin Thiele Art Department
Alexander Soto Art Department Coordinator
Zak Faust Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter
Tim Dodge On-Set Dresser
Justin Campanella On-Set Dresser
speccase
Bob Fox Painter
speccase
Kelly S Golden Sculptor
speccase
Heather Karasek Set Costumer
Sandra Skora Set Decorator
Frank Forte Storyboard Artist
speccase
Raphael Difebo Assistant Property Master
Curt Corbitt Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Melanie P. Jones Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jamie Hardt Sound Designer
Martin Lopez Sound Effects Editor
Jamie Hardt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Miguel Barbosa Foley Artist
Diego Staub Foley Mixer
speccase
Daniel Douglass Adr Mixer
Angela Hackner Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Terri R. Taylor Casting Director
Sarah Domeier Casting Associate
Ally Conover Casting Assistant
speccase
Tyler Fahringer Extras Agent/Coordinator
Christina Colucci Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Nick Brett Stunts
speccase
Amanda Hall Stunts
speccase
Cole Mckay Stunts
speccase
Jared Eddo Stunts
Rob King Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Laura Altmann Production Supervisor
Madison Lacerte Production Coordinator
Milton Kingsley Cheng Production Assistant
speccase
Chad Heffelfinger Production Secretary
Joseph D Edwards Production Secretary
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator
speccase
Rob Cunningham Boom Operator
Cole Chetney Best Boy Grip
Mike Sapienza Best Boy Grip
speccase
James Selph Best Boy Grip
Dave Bone Dolly Grip
Gene Soto Driver
speccase
Larry Smith Driver
speccase
D B Wilson Driver
Tony Hill Driver
speccase
Mike Belt Driver
Jim Kelley Driver
speccase
Dave Hannah Driver
speccase
Frank Musitelle Greensman
speccase
Kyle Pugsley Key Grip
speccase
Michael Ezell Project Manager
Courtney Nicholas Project Manager
Justin Raleigh Project Manager
speccase
Justin Lubin Still Photographer
Paul C Ciancetta Transportation
James Messersmith Transportation
speccase
Steve Green Transportation
Shaun Riggins Transportation
R Blaine Currier Transportation Captain
speccase
Myles Kimura Transportation Captain
Matthew Talamantes Transportation Coordinator
Luis Moreno Craft Service
speccase
Doree Sitterly Animal Wrangler
Diana Terranova Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Rick A. Osako Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Drew Rebelein Construction Coordinator
Aaron A Goffman Property Master
speccase
Gary Ramirez Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Eric Stillions Best Boy Electric
James Boyer Best Boy Electric
Vong Chea Rigging Electrician
speccase
Kevin W. Skaggs Rigging Gaffer
Rick Allen Rigging Grip
Jesse Beaird Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jennifer Trent Post-Production Supervisor
Olga Hamlet Post-Production Coordinator
Susan Boyajian Looping Coordinator
speccase
Fabiana Arrastia Looping Coordinator
Aidan Stanford Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Jane E. Graves Assistant Location Manager
Anna L Coats Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Kandice Billingsley Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Nate Taylor Assistant Location Manager
Jim Small Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Justin Carville Accountant
Chelsea Peters Assistant
Eric Odioso Assistant
speccase
Monica Mabrey Assistant
Gemma Levinson Assistant
Robert Smithson Contact Lenses
speccase
Cody Heffelfinger Finance Manager
Joseph D Edwards Office Production Assistant
speccase
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
Richard Lopez Security
speccase
Amanda Hall Stand-In
speccase
Alain Evrard Stand-In
John Mullen Stand-In
speccase
Robert Sharman Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Katie Singleton Art Department Assistant
Kale Jessen Video Assistant
speccase
August Coleman Compositor
Cameron Gordon Electric
speccase
Mandy Friedrich Studio Teacher
Alicia Kalvin Studio Teacher
Mike Zogleman Electric
speccase
Diana Hinek Compositor
Chris Shadley Video Assistant
speccase
Brad Budde Electric
speccase
Aaron Khristeus Production Finance
speccase
Steven A. Morrow Production Sound Mixer
Dustin Gardner Electric
John R. McConnell Compositor
speccase
Sarah Michael Hickman Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST