skip navigation
Hostiles

Hostiles(2017)

Also Known As: Hostiles - Ostili |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Centers on a legendary army captain asked by the president to escort Yellow Hawk, a dying Cheyenne chief back to his sacred tribal lands in Montana. After 20 years of violent enmity, this gesture of peace is unthinkable and harrowing. On the way, they rescue a young widow whose family has been slaughtered.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2017 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTERTAINMENT STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Sound:  Production Co:  Savage Visual Effects .....Production Company, Prologue Films .....Production Company, Act One .....Production Company, Brainstorm Digital .....Production Company, Efilm .....Production Company, Le Grisbi Productions .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Double Negative Visual Effects .....Production Company, Mario's Catering .....Production Company, Air Studios, London .....Production Company, Trevanna Post, Inc. .....Production Company, The Lidar Guys .....Production Company, Warner Bros. Sound .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Company 3 .....Production Company, Sena .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Financier, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Creative Artists Agency .....Domestic Distribution Sales, .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Entertainment Studios Motion Pictures .....Domestic Distribution Rights, Entertainment Studios Motion Pictures .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Shaw Organization .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Metropolitan Filmexport .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lionsgate .....Domestic Video Distributor, Odeon S.A. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: