skip navigation
Old Man and the Gun, The

Old Man and the Gun, The(2018)

Contribute

FOR Old Man and the Gun, The (2018) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

David Lowery Director
speccase

Cinematography

Joe Anderson Director Of Photography
speccase
Randy Main Camera
speccase
Alex Bickel Camera
speccase
Scott Reese Assistant Camera
Paul Armstrong Assistant Camera
speccase
W. Kiely Cronin Camera Operator
Amy Faust Camera Operator
Dave Schwandner Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Lowery Screenplay
David Grann Source Material
Sasha Vitelli Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Toby Halbrooks Producer
Robert Redford Producer
speccase
James D. Stern Producer
Bill Holderman Producer
speccase
Dawn Ostroff Producer
James Johnston Producer
Marc Schmidheiny Executive Producer
speccase
Julie Goldstein Executive Producer
Karl Spoerri Executive Producer
Lucas Smith Executive Producer
speccase
Toby Halbrooks Executive Producer
Patrick Newall Executive Producer
James Johnston Executive Producer
speccase
Tim Headington Executive Producer
Ken Halloway Coproducer
Cindy Kirven Coproducer
speccase
Ben Murray Creative Executive
Joe Beirne Executive
Laura Borowsky Executive
speccase
Clark Henderson Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Mike Melendi Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Daniel Hart Original Score
speccase
Laura Katz Music Supervisor
speccase
Annell Brodeur Song Performer
speccase
Andrew Tinker Song Performer
Curtis Glenn Heath Song Performer
Jackson C Frank Song Performer
speccase
The Kinks Song Performer
Scott Walker Song Performer
Jordan Martin Music Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Scott Bowers Assistant Director
Lisa Mall Assistant Director
Joey Stewart Assistant Director
speccase
Casey Shelton Assistant Director
Tomas Deckaj Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Miles Michael Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

David Kuspa Visual Effects
Vivek Neelamegam Visual Effects
Matt Christensen Visual Effects
speccase
Guy Clayton Special Effects Coordinator
David Nami Special Effects Foreman
Amy Bradford Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Patti Burris Makeup Artist
speccase
Scotti H. Reeder Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Annell Brodeur Costume Designer
Ashley Wills Costumes
speccase

Art Department

Jen Brinker Charge Scenic Painter
Blair Gibeau Charge Scenic Painter
Samantha Drake Graphic Designer
speccase
Shelby Hamet On-Set Dresser
Claire Gryce On-Set Dresser
Jeff Crowe Scenic Artist
speccase
Olivia Peebles Set Decorator
Winona Yu Set Decorator
Sarah Young Set Decorator
speccase
J. Todd Anderson Storyboard Artist
Maggie Mannion Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Scott Kuzio Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Johnny Marshall Sound Editor
Chris Welcker Sound Mixer
Roy Machado Rerecording
speccase

Casting

Ben Raanan Casting Associate
Tisha Blood Local Casting
speccase
Becca Schall Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Chris Nolte Stunts
speccase
Tom Lowell Stunts
speccase
Dan Lemieux Stunts
speccase
Ele Bardha Stunt Coordinator
Cody Gilbert Stunt Double
speccase
Otis Winston Stunt Double
Carl Paoli Stunt Double
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Double
speccase
Troy Gilbert Stunt Double
Ele Bardha Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Peter J Silbermann Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Altour Production Company
speccase
Rice Gorton Pictures Production Company
Hula Post Production Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Wme Entertainment Production Company
Act One Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Production Company
Dewitt Stern Group Production Company
speccase
Wildwood Enterprises Production Company
Fintage House Production Company
Three Point Capital, LLC Production Company
speccase
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Sailor Bear Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Endgame Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Creative Artists Agency Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Stone Management, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Haddad's, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Cleared By Ashley, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Rock Bottom Rentals Production Company
speccase
Adobe Systems, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Conde Nast Publications, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Behr Abramson Levy Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
F.I.L.M. Archives Production Company
Production Company
The Cutting Edge Group Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Loeb & Loeb, LLP Production Company
Enterprise Rent-A-Car Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Entertainment Partners Production Company
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ster-Kinekor Foreign Distribution Rights
Entertainment One Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Dcm Film Distribution Gmbh Foreign Distribution Rights
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Fox Searchlight Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bim Distribuzione Foreign Distribution Rights
Scanbox Entertainment Foreign Distribution Rights
Europacorp Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Swen Do Brasil Foreign Distribution Rights
Fox Searchlight Pictures Domestic Distribution Rights
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
ThimFilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fox Searchlight Pictures Foreign Distribution Rights
Vertigo Films (Spain) Foreign Distribution Rights
Myndform Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Creative Artists Agency Domestic Distribution Sales
Cinemania Groupicon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Financier
speccase
Bim Distribuzione Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Wme Entertainment Domestic Distribution Sales
Forum Film Ltd. Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Shaw Organization Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Vertigo Films (Spain) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
Financier
speccase
Front Row Filmed Entertainment (UAE) Foreign Distribution Rights
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Dave Fraunces Production Supervisor
Anthony Vorhies Production Supervisor
Pauline Storms Production Coordinator
speccase
Meredith Nunnikhoven Production Coordinator
Ronald Segro Production Accountant
Robert Pfeffer Production Accountant
speccase
Kevin Mccane Production Assistant
Matthew Merksamer Production Assistant
Victoria Mcdevitt Production Assistant
speccase
Jessica Adler Production Secretary
Lesa Foust Boom Operator
Chris Welcker Boom Operator
speccase
Michael Stoecker Best Boy Grip
Chris Salamone Dolly Grip
Steve Hoeg Engineer
speccase
Todd Reeder Engineer
Mike Hogan Engineer
speccase
Bill Lloyd Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jeff Fisher Key Grip
speccase
Richard Porter Key Grip
Ryan Tudor Swing Gang
Patrick Jackson Swing Gang
speccase
Brett Jackson Swing Gang
Michael Reuter Swing Gang
Senovio Loredo Jr. Transportation
speccase
Chris Luciano Transportation
Craig Metzger Transportation Captain
Kurt Knudsen Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Pamela Ford Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Patrick Newall Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tim Brown Construction Coordinator
Amy Small Props
Sean Mannion Property Master
speccase
Laura Dennings Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Scott Lipez Best Boy Electric
Brian Whitlock Electrician
Dylan Algie Electrician
speccase
Thomas Green Rigging Electrician
Clifton Radford Rigging Gaffer
John Zanardelli Rigging Grip
speccase
Dave Jarred Rigging Grip
Michael Dickman Rigging Grip
Thomas Vincent Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Dennis Green Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor
Quinn Kawata Post-Production Coordinator
Matt F Miller Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Erica Kolsrud Post-Production Accountant
Bruce Wrigley Post-Production Accountant
Phil Hughes Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Jane Streeter Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Alan Forbes Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Kayla Porvaznick Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

David Rumble Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Chris Lee Assistant
Karen Bove Assistant
speccase
Melinda Begian Assistant
Alex Schaefer Assistant
Sarah Dorman Assistant
speccase
Jordan Cohen Assistant
Mark Herzog Assistant
Andrew Richards Assistant
speccase
Tim Young Assistant
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator
speccase
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services
James Lee Medic
Kimisha Renee Davis Office Assistant
speccase
Adam Banks Office Production Assistant
speccase
Cat Stone Product Placement
Adam M. Stone Product Placement
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
Shawn Weber Wrangler
Susan Migliore Wrangler
speccase
Brian Turi Wrangler
speccase
C J Staats Wrangler
Geoff Maxwell Production Sound Mixer
Steve Olsen Electric
speccase
Tracy Jennings Payroll Accountant
Mark N Woods Electric
Jaqueline Oka Accounting Clerk
speccase
Dan Margules Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST