skip navigation
Serenity

Serenity(2019)

Also Known As: ???? ???????? | Calmaria | Calmul dinaintea furtunii | Obsesion | Obsesin | Salaisuus pinnan alla | Serenity | Serenity: Ticho pred brkou | Spokoj | Srnit | Vedrina | Vihar elott |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A fishing boat captain's dark past catches up with him on a small island in the Caribbean.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2019 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  AVIRON PICTURES/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Sound:  Production Co:  Greg Jones .....Production Insurance, Nori Sherman .....Production Insurance
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: