skip navigation
Permission

Permission(2017)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Brian Crano Director
speccase

Cinematography

Adam Bricker Director Of Photography
Tim Naylor Director Of Photography
speccase
Amaury Rodriguez Camera Assistant
Alisha Wetherill Camera Assistant
Nicolena Iovino Camera Assistant
speccase
Charlie Panian Camera Assistant
Hamad Hams Camera Assistant
Ali Cengiz Assistant Camera
speccase
Mohammad Woli Assistant Camera
Lance Kuhns Assistant Camera
Charlie Anderson Camera Operator
speccase
Patrick Morgan Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Brian Crano Screenplay
Abe Kemmis Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Rebecca Hall Producer
Margot Hand Producer
speccase
Giri Tharan Producer
Erika Hampson Executive Producer
Michael Klein Executive Producer
speccase
Brian Crano Executive Producer
David Gendron Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase
speccase
Avram Dodson Assistant Editor
Ashley Sorgea Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Sean Mulligan Music Supervisor
speccase
Jason Kramer Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Two Hours Traffic Song Performer
speccase
The Heart Beats Song Performer
Tall Heights Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Sara Mitra Song Performer
Declan McKenna Song Performer
Thomas Bartlett Song Performer
speccase
Frantois Arnaud Song Performer
O'Luge Song Performer
speccase
Dirty Ghosts Song Performer
Nigel Hall Song Performer
Antony Hegarty Song Performer
speccase
Noise Cloud Song Performer
Laura Marling Song Performer
Joan Wasser Song Performer
speccase
Matt Belis Song Performer
Wye Oak Song Performer
The Julian Taylor Band Song Performer
speccase
Gordo Song Performer
Victoria Beard Music Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Corey Roberts Assistant Director
Siena Brown Assistant Director
Robin D'Oench Assistant Director
speccase
Alice Johnson Assistant Director
Veronica Heffron Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Mary Lena Colston Art Director
Mar Urrestarazu Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Pete Sussi Visual Effects Supervisor
Stuart Racey Visual Effects Producer
Jarrod Ivey Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Jeff Moratti Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Cassidy Mosher Costume Designer
Aminah Haddad Costume Designer
speccase
Eunjin Lee Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Anna Kathleen Little Graphic Designer
Kirsten Hess On-Set Dresser
Michael Leon Scenic Artist
speccase
Shannon Gorman Set Costumer
Jennifer Harrington Set Costumer
Colleen Dodge Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Meyer Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jay Peck Foley Artist
speccase
Duncan Clark Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Film Production - Main

Erika Hampson Line Producer
Alexandra Vivas Production Coordinator
Christopher L Russell Production Accountant
speccase
Andreas Quiroga Production Assistant
Regina Dolza Production Assistant
Tommie Jessie Production Assistant
speccase
Alex Burnette Production Assistant
Ross Philips Production Assistant
Robinson Cruz Production Assistant
speccase
Erick Lagunes Production Assistant
Brandon First Production Assistant
Emma Parker Production Assistant
speccase
Eliana Horeczko Production Assistant
Luis Restrepo Production Assistant
Kate Branom Production Assistant
speccase
Hayden Blackmon Production Assistant
Gilana Lobel Production Manager
Jillian Breyer Production Secretary
speccase
Dylan Goodwin Boom Operator
Matt Joyer Boom Operator
Jeremy Smith Best Boy Grip
speccase
Bert Montanari Key Grip
speccase
Jesse Somera Photography
Cameron Bertron Still Photographer
Morgan Fox Swing Gang
speccase
Robert Coordinator
Tiffany Canon Craft Service
Joe Facey Craft Service
speccase
Kate Senisi Animal Trainer
Annie Grossman Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Andy Zolot Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Morgan Fox Carpenter
speccase
Daniel Maldonado Property Master
Chandler Honeycutt Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Matt Reilly Best Boy Electric
speccase

Post Production

Andrew J.D. Hauser Post-Production Supervisor
Ben Federman Dailies
speccase
Andrew Geary Colorist
speccase
Dan P÷chtrager Compositing Supervisor
Robin Reitman Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Michael May Location Manager
Katarina Dedicova Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

David Feldman Accountant
Elizabeth Ellerman Accounting Assistant
speccase
Ellen Kuo Medic
Raynell Johnson Office Runner
speccase
Will Reisinger Office Runner
Khurram Azim Office Runner
Christina Bebeu Product Placement
speccase
Christina Bebeu Rights & Clearances
Jason Duffett Electric
speccase
Gilleon Smith Background Casting
speccase
Phil Thompson Electric
Kelley Nesper Electric
Tyler Barnas Compositor
speccase
Adam Kolodny Electric
Carlos Arrivas Compositor
Samantha Schaffer Art Department Assistant
speccase
Anne Reeves Background Casting
Keagan Fuller Electric
Mark Foscolo Compositor
speccase
Max Garstak Electric
Andrew Sanchez Compositor
Lion Thompson Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Brent Knobloch Background Casting
Mike Brant Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST