skip navigation
American Animals

American Animals(2018)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bart Layton Director
speccase

Cinematography

Adam Stone Director Of Photography
Ole Birkeland Director Of Photography
Erik Wilson Director Of Photography
speccase
Sam Kim Camera
speccase
speccase
Monica Barrios-Smith Camera Assistant
speccase
Troy Wagner Assistant Camera
Eric Lichtenstein Assistant Camera
Christian Shonts Camera Operator
speccase
Nicole Lobell Camera Operator
Stephen Thompson Camera Operator
William Powell Camera Operator
speccase
Matthew Mebane Camera Operator
Jo Vermaercke Steadicam Operator
Jerome Fauci Steadicam Operator
speccase
John Lehman Steadicam Operator
Timothy Oates Videotape Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bart Layton Screenplay
speccase
Ed Wethered Source Material
Jon Croker Source Material
Ian Sellar Script Supervisor
speccase
Kate Leys Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

speccase
Simon Mills Producer
Poppy Dixon Producer
speccase
Tory Metzger Executive Producer
Aviv Giladi Executive Producer
Sam Lavender Executive Producer
speccase
Darren Demetre Executive Producer
Toby Hill Executive Producer
Sander Verdonk Executive Producer
speccase
Daniel Battsek Executive Producer
David Kosse Executive Producer
Len Blavatnik Executive Producer
speccase
Scott Clackum Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Julian Hart Editor
Chris Gill Editor
speccase
Nick Fenton Editor
Jo Dale Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Joe Rubel Music
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Anne Nikitin Music Composer
speccase
Jen Moss Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Q-Tip Song
speccase
KRS-One Song
speccase
speccase
22-20s Song Performer
Song Performer
Rodriguez Song Performer
speccase
Ace Frehley Song Performer
At The Gates Song Performer
Swinging Blue Jeans Song Performer
speccase
KRS-One Song Performer
Can Song Performer
Elvis Presley Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Johnny Thunders Song Performer
Leonard Cohen Song Performer
speccase
Q-Tip Song Performer
The Doors Song Performer
Goetz Botzenhardt Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Jack Sugden Music Scoring Mixer
Amanda Street Score Recording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Eric Calatayud Assistant Director
Rod Smith Assistant Director
Kim Kennedy Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Bill Glenn Davis Art Director
Alexi Gomez Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Larry Bivins Special Effects
Allison Brownmoore Visual Effects
Anthony Brownmoore Visual Effects
speccase
Ray Bivins Special Effects Supervisor
Marcus Dryden Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Bennett Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jonathan Davies Visual Effects Producer
Steven 'Trainset' Curtis Special Effects Technician
Joe Goins Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Jenny Eagan Costume Designer
Donna Maloney Costume Designer
speccase
Joann Land Costumer
Jason Blackman Costumer
John R Bayless Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Rachael Ferrara Art Department
Jessica Tyler Segal Art Department Coordinator
Cathy Colley Charge Scenic Painter
speccase
Tiffany Apple Graphic Designer
Andy Boswell On-Set Dresser
Jay Graves On-Set Dresser
speccase
Frank Stone Painter
Barb Livingston Set Decorator
Christopher Holston Set Decorator
speccase
John Colebourn Storyboard Artist
Dan Maslen Storyboard Artist
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Scott Dougan Production Designer
Katie Byron Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Paul Davies Sound Design
Geoff Maxwell Sound Recordist
speccase
Sandy Fellerman Sound Recordist
Robil Rahantoeknam Sound Recordist
Joe Foglia Sound Mixer
speccase
Matt Thomas Sound Mixer
Barnaby Smyth Foley Artist
Mathias Schuster Foley Editor
speccase
Keith Partridge Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Avy Kaufman Casting Director
Harrison Nesbit Casting Associate
Blair Foster Local Casting
speccase
Tracy Kilpatrick Local Casting
Tona B. Dahlquist Extras Agent/Coordinator
Steven Vago Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Peter King Stunt Coordinator
Jimmy Lee Sessoms Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Christian Fletcher Stunt Performer
Kurt Hockenberry Stunt Performer
Fernando Campos Stunt Performer
speccase
Kevin Morgan Stunt Performer
Jason Hill Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Charles Miller Production Supervisor
Wendy Cohen Production Coordinator
Jonathan Focil Production Coordinator
speccase
Holly Miller Production Coordinator
Amy Smolev Production Accountant
Nicole Evranian Production Assistant
speccase
George Lefave Production Assistant
Ryan Bennett Production Assistant
Chris Lewis Production Assistant
speccase
Loren Pierce Production Assistant
S. Ross Mckinnon Production Assistant
Amanda Pyne Production Manager
speccase
Martin Poultney Production Manager
Jonathan Munoz Boom Operator
Mark Zimbicki Boom Operator
speccase
Cory Skipper Best Boy Grip
Derrick Brown Best Boy Grip
Jeffrey L Sterner II Best Boy Grip
speccase
Chris Koch Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
M C Lewis Driver
speccase
Jerry Pond Driver
speccase
Tina Gillis Driver
Todd Luckey Driver
speccase
Sean Keenan Gang Boss
speccase
Devine Cox Key Grip
Ben D Griffith Key Grip
speccase
Kent Smith Still Photographer
Wilson Webb Still Photographer
Fred Norris Still Photographer
speccase
Jeffrey L Mclaughlin Transportation
Lauren Newhouse Transportation
Joaquin Liddiard Transportation Captain
speccase
Robert Gillis Transportation Captain
Jeffrey L Mclaughlin Transportation Coordinator
Neil Castles Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Paul Barrett Craft Service
Charlie Palermi Craft Service
Matthew Richards Craft Service
speccase
Kathleen Callahan Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Darren Demetre Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Brian Hahn Construction
speccase
John Wilcox Dresser
Tyler Smith Set Production Assistant
speccase
Emily Weston Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dan Lewis Best Boy Electric
S. Mark Mims Generator Operator
Santana Wilkinson Electrician
speccase
Raymond Benthall Electrician
Doug Robinson Electrician
Cory Skipper Electrician
speccase
Ryan Huston Electrician
Kahlil Fadel Electrician
Brian Powell Electrician
speccase
Robert C Williams Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor
Luke Gavin Post-Production Coordinator
Sara Buxton Colorist
speccase
Rob Pizzey Colorist
Lara Sargent Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

London Stewart Location Manager
Gabor De Werk Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Mateo Arnold Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Kale Murphy Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Michael Mizrahi Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Giovanni Lopez Accountant
Boyd Harvey Accountant
Jyllel Dickerman Accounting Assistant
speccase
Harrison Nesbit Assistant
Clint Mock Auditor
Nigel Burke Auditor
speccase
Sam Dwyer Other
speccase
Carol Compton Researcher
speccase
Madison Romero Payroll Accountant
Eddie Bowlin Electric
Molly Merrell Office Coordinator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST