skip navigation
Safe House (Theatrical)

Safe House (Theatrical)(2012)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Alexander Witt Director Of Photography
Oliver Wood Director Of Photography
Neil Baillie Assistant Camera
speccase
Miroslav Moncek Assistant Camera
Jem Rayner Assistant Camera
Ana Alves Assistant Camera
speccase
Chris Bain Assistant Camera
Meike Chinnery Assistant Camera
Margaret Muggleston Assistant Camera
speccase
Guy Hodgen Assistant Camera
Akihiro Tanaka Assistant Camera
Ben Plant Assistant Camera
speccase
Sebastian Barraclough Assistant Camera
Manoel Ferreira Camera Operator
Lars Cox Camera Operator
speccase
Peter Belcher Camera Operator
Clive Jackson Camera Operator
William Arnot Camera Operator
speccase
Joe Chess Camera Operator
Kevin Groom Loader
speccase
George Richmond Steadicam Operator
Florian Emmerich Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Guggenheim Screenplay
Morag Cameron Script Supervisor
Aparna Jayachandarn Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Scott Stuber Producer
Marc Evans Executive Producer
Adam Merims Executive Producer
speccase
Denzel Washington Executive Producer
Trevor Macy Executive Producer
Scott Aversano Executive Producer
speccase
Alexa Faigen Executive Producer
Genevieve Hofmeyr Supervising Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Refoua Editor
Elizabeth Czyzewski Assistant Editor
speccase
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor
Sean Thompson Assistant Editor
Adam Brailsford Assistant Editor
speccase
Kirsti Cumming Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor
speccase
Lek Sen Song
speccase
Jay-Z Song
speccase
Jay-Z Song Performer
Kanye West Song Performer
Lek Sen Song Performer
speccase
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor
Alan Meyerson Music Scoring Mixer
Geoff Foster Score Recording
speccase
Adam Miller Music Engineer
Laurence Anslow Music Engineer
Christian Wenger Music Engineer
speccase
Peter Myles Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

John Wildermuth Assistant Director
Shamiel Soni Assistant Director
Patricia Wheeler Assistant Director
speccase
Marcelino Trout Assistant Director
Megan Truter Assistant Director
Andrew M. Ward Assistant Director
speccase
Lynette Mitchell Assistant Director
Trey Batchelor Assistant Director
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director
speccase
David Sardi Assistant Director
Alexia-Cheyenne Corre Assistant Director
Nadia Brand Assistant Director
speccase
William Pruss Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Nigel Churcher Art Director
Pablo Maestre Art Director
speccase
Shira Hockman Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Ken Steel Animator
Marit Jansen Animator
Chris Derochie Animator
speccase
Paul Kalil Animator
Thorbjon Steen Animator
Rick Lupton Animation Supervisor
speccase
Evelyne Leblond 2-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Peter Rabel Visual Effects
Christopher Hogstead Visual Effects
Yuta Shimizu Visual Effects
speccase
Kyle Botha Visual Effects
Cordell McQueen Special Effects Supervisor
Sam Conway Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Terry Flowers Special Effects Supervisor
Neil Davies Special Effects Supervisor
Rhys Claringbull Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jeremy Hattingh Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Hughes Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Geoff Anderson Visual Effects Producer
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Kevin Hickman Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Adam Estey Visual Effects Editor
Clive Beard Special Effects Coordinator
Jonathan Steyn Special Effects Technician
speccase
Paul Pieterse Special Effects Technician
Aleksander Szkudlarek Special Effects Technician
Paul Brady Special Effects Technician
speccase
Alastair Vardy Special Effects Technician
Ryoji Fujita Special Effects Technician
Jacob Clark Special Effects Technician
speccase
Greg Massie Special Effects Technician
Nigel Wilkinson Special Effects Technician
Julian Butterfield Special Effects Technician
speccase
Ken Petrie Special Effects Technician
Tyrell Kemlo Special Effects Technician
Nik Slotiuk Special Effects Technician
speccase
Julian Howard Special Effects Technician
Emil Snyman Special Effects Technician
Jamie Murrell Special Effects Technician
speccase
Laurence Harvey Special Effects Technician
Jamie Gigot Digital Artist
Ryan Calloway Digital Artist
speccase
Ty Shelton Modelmaker
Marco Menco Modelmaker
Tomoka Matsumura Modelmaker
speccase
Dirk Mauche Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Raine Edwards Makeup Artist
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist
speccase
Vincenzo Mastrantonio Makeup Artist
Nadine Prigg Makeup Artist
Vincenzo Mastrantonio Makeup Designer
speccase
Lian Van Wyk Makeup Assistant
Natasha Du Toit Makeup Assistant
Simone Stubbs Makeup Assistant
speccase
Ayten Morgenstern Hair Stylist
Stefano Ceccarelli Hair Stylist
Larry M. Cherry Hair Stylist
speccase
Marie Hildebrandt Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Susan Matheson Costume Designer
Carolyn Marston Costume Supervisor
Charlene Amateau Costume Supervisor
speccase
Danielle Knox Costume Supervisor
Frank Rose Costumer
Sabine Groh Costumer
speccase
Paris Peter Costumer
James Morse Costumer
Leonie Roberts Key Costumer
speccase
Michelle Karavoussanos Assistant Costume Designer
Elaine Davis Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Catherine Guam Art Department
Allison Tucker Art Department Coordinator
David Scadden Concept Artist
speccase
Frederick Mpuuga Concept Artist
Gabriel Metcalfe Concept Artist
Darren Christian Conceptual Illustrator
speccase
Hendrick Gericke Conceptual Illustrator
Tarquin Steen Graphic Artist
Charlton Russeau Graphic Artist
speccase
Lucille Doman Graphic Designer
Mitchell Stuart Matte Painter
Silke Eckard On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kyle Young On-Set Dresser
Erica Van Den Raad On-Set Dresser
Karl Du Preez On-Set Dresser
speccase
Storm Dyssell On-Set Dresser
Janni Van Staden On-Set Dresser
Vicky Sawkins On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jo-Anne Stuart-Fox On-Set Dresser
Joseph Mosikwa On-Set Dresser
Steve Johnston Rendering Artist
speccase
Zuzana Mikus Rendering Artist
Garry Brown Scenic Artist
Elaine Seidel Scenic Artist
speccase
Marius Lee Pretorius Scenic Artist
Susan Pollard Set Costumer
Widaad Williams Set Costumer
speccase
Rick De Souza Set Costumer
Melinda Launspach Set Decorator
Tom Olive Set Decorator
speccase
Andrew Mccarthy Set Decorator
Boris Piot Set Decorator
Rial De Wet Storyboard Artist
speccase
James Cornish Storyboard Artist
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist
Stephen Forrest Smith Storyboard Artist
speccase
Arlo Markantonatos Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Brigitte Broch Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Damian Anthony Fermor Sound Department
Dan Hegeman Sound Editor
Peter Staubli Sound Designer
speccase
Christopher Assells Sound Designer
Dino Dimuro Sound Designer
speccase
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor
Dave Tourkow Sound Engineer
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer
speccase
Michael A. Morongell Sound Engineer
Conrad Kuhne Sound Mixer
Nico Louw Sound Mixer
speccase
Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
Tony R. Negrete Assistant Sound Editor
Bill Meadows Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Frank Montano Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Marullo Foley Artist
speccase
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Chris Jargo Adr Editor
Anna MacKenzie Adr Editor
speccase
Jeff Gomillion Adr Mixer
Paul Drenning Adr Mixer
Caitlin McKenna Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Julie Feiner Adr/Dialogue Editor
Daniel S Irwin Adr/Dialogue Editor
Chris Hogan Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
John C. Stuver Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Leslie-Ann Reale Casting Associate
speccase
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate
Belinda Kruger Casting Associate
Philip Walton Casting Assistant
speccase
Jaci Cheiman Extras Agent/Coordinator
Betsy Royall Extras Agent/Coordinator
James Sanderson-Smith Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Dan Hirst Stunts
Marc Hyland Stunts
speccase
Andrea Bate Stunts
Yves Girard Stunts
speccase
speccase
Patrick Vo Stunts
speccase
Adam Horton Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Eric S Zulu Stunts
speccase
speccase
Kerry Gregg Stunts
speccase
Grant Hulley Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Sarah Franzl Stunt Coordinator
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
Olivier Schneider Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Jim Dowdall Stunt Man
Rocky Taylor Stunt Man
speccase
Lee Millham Stunt Man
Brian Nickels Stunt Man
Tolga Kenan Stunt Man
speccase
Martin Ivanov Stunt Man
Gerald Perreau Stunt Man
Bradley Farmer Stunt Man
speccase
David Ware Stunt Man
Herman Fontini Stunt Double
Mark Newman Stunt Double
speccase
James Grogan Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Guy Adan Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Lynne Matthysen Catering Production Company
Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Varese Sarabande Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Company 3 Production Company
Production Company
Bluegrass Films Production Company
speccase
Image Engine Design Production Company
Intrepid Pictures Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Moonlighting Films Production Company
Pic Agency Production Company
speccase
ZON Lusomundo (now part of NOS Audiovisuals) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Duna Workshop Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
Blitz-Cine Star Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Pictures International (PPI) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Karantanija Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Fritz Joubert Production
John Bernard Line Producer
Molly Allen Production Supervisor
speccase
Gigi Causey Production Supervisor
Laila Shrand Production Coordinator
Damiana Kamishin Production Coordinator
speccase
Andrew Strachan Production Coordinator
David Louw Production Coordinator
Billi Bruins Production Accountant
speccase
Daniel Krenzer Production Assistant
Joe Krenzer Production Assistant
Janine Van Assen Production Manager
speccase
Alan Shearer Production Manager
Gilles Castera Production Manager
Elise Fernandez Production Secretary
speccase
Kelly Stewart Boom Operator
Bertrand Roets Boom Operator
Jacques Pienaar Boom Operator
speccase
Damian Van Gass Best Boy Grip
Ryan Faber Best Boy Grip
Chris Harker Best Boy Grip
speccase
Judas Banda Best Boy Grip
Leon Smith Clapper Loader
Lech Gunovic Dolly Grip
speccase
Khaya Woko Driver
speccase
John Mckay Gaffer
speccase
Guy Micheletti Key Grip
Brett McDowell Key Grip
speccase
Robert Gilman Key Grip
Jens Bacher Key Rigging Grip
Jasin Boland Still Photographer
speccase
Johnny Tembo Swing Gang
Phillip Roodman Transportation
Alex Wheeler Transportation
speccase
Jamiel Muller Transportation Captain
Adrian Dorasamy Transportation Captain
Garth Lohman Transportation Captain
speccase
Vishnu Naidoo Transportation Captain
Uri Peters Transportation Captain
Morgan Pather Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Brad Saunders Transportation Coordinator
Joan Jerome De Magalhaes Transportation Coordinator
Laurie Dunn Transportation Manager
speccase
Jean Grobbelaar Coordinator
Marius Botha Coordinator
Steven Mann Coordinator
speccase
Justin Mann Coordinator
Albert Zaranyika Craft Service
Kudakwashe Pasi Craft Service
speccase
Ronnie Modieginyane Craft Service
Irvine Masawi Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Alexander Witt Unit Director
Clinton Du Preez Unit Manager
Beukes Van Graan Unit Manager
speccase
Simphiwe Jodwana Unit Manager
Diederick Appelcryn Unit Manager
Patricia Doherty Hess Unit Production Manager
speccase
Adam Merims Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Justin Bracher Construction
Vos Van Der Merwe Construction
Marian Moncek Construction
speccase
Jacqueline Flagg Construction
Lisa Van Der Merwe Construction Coordinator
Clive Pollick Construction Coordinator
speccase
Gordon Russell Carpenter
Herbie Adler Carpenter
speccase
David Bastiaans Carpenter
James Kriel Foreman
Devon Van Schalkwyk Set Production Assistant
speccase
Bjorn Van Os Set Production Assistant
Olivia Mccallum Set Production Assistant
Kyle Peters Set Production Assistant
speccase
Rick Weaver Set Production Assistant
Liston Kinyanjui Set Production Assistant
Tom Allen Property Master
speccase
Andrew Orlando Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Patrick Botha Lighting Technician
Ludwe Balintulo Best Boy Electric
Lesley Manuel Best Boy Electric
speccase
Justin Paterson Best Boy Electric
Petrus Van Eck Generator Operator
Peter Mabutsana Generator Operator
speccase
Elliot Mashiyani Generator Operator
William Sharp Electrician
Guy Stallard Electrician
speccase
Wizeman Dinizulu Electrician
Brandon Daniels Electrician
Jean De Kock Electrician
speccase
Gary North Electrician
Le Roux Swanepoel Electrician
Travers Randall Electrician
speccase
Godon Paterson Electrician
Mbulelo Dlaba Rigging Electrician
Philip Mhlabane Rigging Electrician
speccase
Dudley Fillies Rigging Gaffer
Caxton Runano Sharu Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Barney Maphongwana Video Assist/Playback
Anthony English Video Assist/Playback
Pierre De Villiers Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Gert Uys Helicopter Pilot
Wynand Malan Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Sean Stratton Post-Production Supervisor
Cathy Michel Post-Production Assistant
Max Engoian Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Elliott Traeger Post-Production Assistant
Gregory John Film Lab
Erik G Rogers Film Lab
speccase
Michael Landon Film Lab
Cynthia Phillips Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Lane Lezar Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Andrew Hare Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Mthobeli Gladstone Mali Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Lyall Gardiner Location Manager
Piet Bredenhand Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Gigi Potter Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Malibongwe Litholi Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Mick Snell Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

John Hoeks Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Bheki Shushu Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Santiago Quinones Location Manager
Etienne Van Niekerk Location Manager
Morten Nielsen Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Ruark Du Toit Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Rico Bailey Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Dumisani Mali Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michelle Stroud Accountant
Sarah Schutte Accounting Assistant
Jim Demarco Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Johnson Accounting Assistant
Jean-Claude Boketsu Accounting Assistant
Mandy Raubenheimer Accounting Assistant
speccase
Warner Loughlin Acting Coach
speccase
Ted Liebenberg Armourer
Dave Evans Armourer
speccase
Shawn Campbell Armourer
Joss Skottowe Armourer
Greg Corke Armourer
speccase
Lance Peters Armourer
Tamara Gondwe Assistant
Thulani Belo Assistant
speccase
Damian Green Assistant
Mick Kaplan Assistant
speccase
Morgan Cline Assistant
Asanda Sifile Assistant
speccase
Chris Bruno Assistant
speccase
Calle Tidbeck Assistant
Rita Pearson Assistant
Jason Benoit Assistant
speccase
Maureen Hiller Assistant
Sara Hartinger Clearance Coordinator
Bo Petersen Dialect Coach
speccase
Joan Washington Dialect Coach
Michael Goosen Finance Manager
speccase
Mugaruka Mulumeoderhua Office Assistant
Arnold Gallant Office Assistant
speccase
Mishek Kuna Office Assistant
Glen Stewart Office Assistant
Heidi Koorts Office Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Garvis Office Production Assistant
Celeste Bredenkamp Office Production Assistant
Hugo Robinson Office Production Assistant
speccase
John Macdonald Office Production Assistant
Shaun Bothma Office Production Assistant
Richard Smith Office Production Assistant
speccase
James Buringani Office Production Assistant
Tony Mcleod Office Production Assistant
Sal Lunsford Security
speccase
Chris Amyes Security
Keith Conroy Security
speccase
Cleo Notcutt Stand-In
Alexander Hart Stand-In
speccase
Valerie Du Preez Payroll Accountant
Tom Truscott Compositor
speccase
Virgine Goulet Compositor
Gaby Beyers Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Shannon Caldwell Compositor
Alex Lama Compositor
Louise Mycielski Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Andres Vergara Compositor
George Taylor Compositor
Tim Jones Compositor
speccase
Janeen Elliott Compositor
Luke Spence Byrd Matchmove Artist
speccase
Greg Howe-Davies Compositor
Nikki Wichmann Travel Coordinator
speccase
Eva Abramycheva Visual Effects Coordinator
Crystal Choo Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Jessica Wan Compositor
Matt Yeoman Compositor
Angie Schutte Payroll Accountant
speccase
Asal Nikkhah Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashley Williams Payroll Accountant
Dorian Roza Compositor
speccase
Eric Ponton Compositor
Daniel Elophe Compositor
speccase
Angel Gil Ruiz Matchmove Artist
Henrique Moser Compositor
Zac Campbell Compositor
speccase
Derek Stevenson Matchmove Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST