skip navigation
Fist Fight (Theatrical)

Fist Fight (Theatrical)(2017)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Richie Keen Director
speccase

Cinematography

Eric Alan Edwards Director Of Photography
Jeff Halsey Camera
speccase
Erik Groome Camera
Christian Satrazemis Assistant Camera
speccase
John Quintana Assistant Camera
Tom Jordan Assistant Camera
Jon Lindsay Assistant Camera
speccase
Marcis Cole Camera Operator
Marc Casey Camera Operator
Tim Fabrizio Camera Operator
speccase
Ryan Weisen Camera Operator
Peter Hawkins Camera Operator
Eric Leftridge Camera Operator
speccase
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director Of Photography
Dave Lindsay Camera Utility
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Max Greenfield Screenplay
Evan Susser Screenplay
Van Robichaux Screenplay
speccase
Van Robichaux Story By
Evan Susser Story By
Max Greenfield Story By
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Max Greenfield Producer
Dan Cohen Producer
John Rickard Producer
speccase
Shawn Levy Producer
Ice Cube Executive Producer
speccase
Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer
Richard Brener Executive Producer
Billy Rosenberg Executive Producer
speccase
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Dave Neustadter Executive Producer
speccase
Marty Ewing Executive Producer
Charlie Day Executive Producer
Sam Brown Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Matt Freund Editor
Madelaine Jereczek Assistant Editor
Kristine McPherson Assistant Editor
speccase
Danya Joseph Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Alvin Wee Music
speccase
speccase
Kier Lehman Music Supervisor
speccase
Rza Song
speccase
Song
speccase
Boots Song
speccase
El-P Song
speccase
speccase
France Gall Song Performer
Andrew Clark Song Performer
Prodigy Song Performer
speccase
Run The Jewels Song Performer
Alexa Nisenson Song Performer
Bass Drum Of Death Song Performer
speccase
Tom Morello Song Performer
Manfred Mann Song Performer
Rocky Dawuni Song Performer
speccase
Michael Chandler Song Performer
Onyx Song Performer
L.L. Cool J Song Performer
speccase
Cayucas Song Performer
Prodigy Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Tip Harris Song Performer
Andre Legacy Song Performer
speccase
Kool Keith Song Performer
Tracy Morgan Song Performer
Booker White Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Scoring Mixer
Alan Meyerson Score Recording
Al Clay Score Recording
speccase
David Metzner Music Editor
Dan Diprima Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Megan Schmidt Assistant Director
Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director
Amir Khan Assistant Director
speccase
Jessie Sasser Kloos Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jamaica Craft Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Charlie Campbell Art Director
Vincent Bates Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

R Terry Tjelmeland Special Effects
Josh Stevens Visual Effects
Steve Dinozzi Visual Effects
speccase
Chris LeDoux Visual Effects
Butch Seibert Visual Effects
Tanner Bartlett Visual Effects
speccase
Corey Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator
Casey Pritchett Special Effects Foreman
Chad Pruett Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jj Madaris Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Mi Young Makeup Artist
speccase
Debra Denson Makeup Artist
Ebony Parson Makeup Artist
Bill Johnson Prosthetics
speccase
Dawn Turner Hair Stylist
speccase
Andrea Edge Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Denise Wingate Costume Designer
Derek Sullivan Costume Supervisor
Johnna Thomas Costumer
speccase
Gina Nalli Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Trish Navarro Art Department Coordinator
Michelle Caruso Art Department Coordinator
Shaquana Simmons Graphic Designer
speccase
Ryan Falkner Illustrator
Laurence Laufer Illustrator
Deborah A. Croswell On-Set Dresser
speccase
Rodney Harris On-Set Dresser
Erin Santini On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ann Stacy Scenic Artist
Joey Martin Scenic Artist
Jason Jackson Scenic Artist
speccase
Alan Collins Scenic Artist
Zach Kilpatrick Set Decorator
Amy Mcgary Set Decorator
speccase
Kristen Mcgary Set Decorator
Vera Smith Set Decorator
Kate Forry Guancy Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Chris Cornwell Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Alex Lowe Audio
Mark Mangini Supervising Sound Editor
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor
Mary H. Ellis Sound Mixer
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Tim Leblanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
speccase
Sandra Fox Foley Artist
Don White Foley Mixer
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
speccase
Kevin Schultz Foley Mixer
Kira Roessler Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Byron Wilson Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Chase Paris Casting
Rich Delia Casting
speccase
Rich Delia Casting Director
Jeremy Gordon Casting Associate
Leslie Woo Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Marvin Ross Stunts
speccase
speccase
Kimani Ray Smith Stunt Coordinator
Daniel Hernandez Stunt Coordinator
Thayr Harris Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Scarlet Letters Production Company
Production Company
Village Roadshow Pictures Production Company
speccase
21 Laps Entertainment Production Company
Aspect Ratio Design Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Aspect Production Company
Pc&E Production Company
South Coast Helicopters Inc. Production Company
speccase
Mario's Catering Production Company
Production Company
Wrigley Pictures Production Company
speccase
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Nextlab Production Company
Pro Cam Rentals, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Crafty Apes Production Company
Sf Norge Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Blitz-Cine Star Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alexandra Group Holding, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Financier
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Golden Village Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Canada Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Marty Ewing Line Producer
Day Permuy Production Supervisor
Chip Clanton Production Coordinator
speccase
April Janow Production Accountant
Morgan Dixon Production Assistant
Douglas Settles Production Assistant
speccase
Courtney Dyson Production Secretary
James Peterson Boom Operator
Ian Bender Boom Operator
speccase
John Lally Best Boy
Tom Barrett Best Boy Grip
Gary Oldknow Best Boy Grip
speccase
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip
John Stephens Dolly Grip
speccase
John Hemphill Greensman
Aimee Holmberg Greensman
speccase
Cary Goen Greensman
speccase
Bob Mahoney Still Photographer
Darrell Scott Transportation
David Carlton White Transportation
speccase
Rob Verdery Transportation
Billy Evans Transportation Captain
Robert Foster Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Lt. Mike Smith Coordinator
Cory Fleming Coordinator
Kiki Jones Craft Service
speccase
Greg Tresan Animal Wrangler
Carol Tresan Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Marty Ewing Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

David H. Nash Construction Coordinator
speccase
Rich Koll Foreman
speccase
Kevin W Breen Set Production Assistant
speccase
Johnny Moniz Set Production Assistant
Moira Glace Set Production Assistant
Michael Bennett Smith Set Production Assistant
speccase
Sadie Paige Barton Set Production Assistant
Charles Guanci Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Stephen Crowley Chief Lighting Technician
Michael J Davis Chief Lighting Technician
Sean Cruz Lighting Technician
speccase
Daniel John Lerch Lighting Technician
Chris Houck Rigging Electrician
David Miksch Rigging Electrician
speccase
Shawn Coffman Rigging Electrician
Steve Zigler Rigging Gaffer
Michael Pilcher Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Esteban Hernendez Video Assist/Playback
Adam Meadows Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor
Saul Escobedo Color Timer
speccase
Greg Curry Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Miles Henley Assistant Location Manager
Ethan D. Firestone Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Wes Hagan Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Dax Cuesta Accounting Assistant
Tina Marie Sauls Accounting Assistant
Kristen Portanova Accounting Assistant
speccase
Arian Chatman Accounting Assistant
Sanders Lewis Accounting Assistant
Kiel Servideo Assistant
speccase
Samuel Parker Assistant
speccase
Sam Brown Studio Executive
Richard Brener Studio Executive
Dave Neustadter Studio Executive
speccase
Linda Stanley Studio Teacher
Patrick Ingram Background Casting
Sharna L Brown Travel Coordinator
speccase
Janella Bersabal Background Casting
Johnny Radcliff Background Casting
speccase
Phil Lee Sound
Blake Hughes Office Coordinator
speccase
Lucas Moore Studio Teacher
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST