skip navigation
Missing Link

Missing Link(2019)

Also Known As: ?????????? ????? | Film Five | Gospod Link: V iskanju izgubljenega doma | Gospodin Link: u potrazi za skrivenim gradom | Hlad sa Yeti | Huippujengi Himalajalla | Laika Film #5 | Missing Link | Mister Link - Ein fellig verrcktes Abenteuer | Mr. Link. El origen perdido | Mysteriet Herr Link | Mysteriet Mr. Link | Mysteriet om hr. Link | Praziomek | Seor Link | Untitled (Annapurna/LAIKA/Animated Project) | Untitled LAIKA Project | chanon manquant | hinyz lncszem |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Sir Lionel Frost, a disgraced cryptozoologist; Adelina Fortnight, globe-trotting adventurer; and Mr. Link, an endangereed Bigfoot, set out to discover the remaining members of Mr. Link's species lost in the fabled Shangri-La.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2019 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  ANNAPURNA PICTURES/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS/UNITED ARTISTS RELEASING
Sound:  Production Co: 
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: