skip navigation
Cold Pursuit

Cold Pursuit(2019)

Also Known As: Dermeszt hajsza | Hard Powder | Kylm kosto | Ledena potera | Ledeno maevanje | Poursuite de sang-froid | Sang froid | Venganza | Vingana a Sangue Frio |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Nels Coxman is a family man whose quiet life with his wife is upended following the mysterious death of their son. Nels' search for justice turns into a vengeful hunt for Viking, a drug lord he believes is connected to the death. As one by one each of Viking's associates "disappear," Nels goes from

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2019 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS/LIONSGATE
Sound:  Production Co:  MAS Productions .....Production Company, StudioCanal .....Studio, Bona Film Group .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Constantin Film Development, Inc. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Shaw Organization .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Lionsgate .....Domestic Distribution Rights, Eagle Pictures .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Tiso Blackstar Group .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Energa Entusiasta .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Spentzos Films .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Pt Amero Mitra .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Blitz-Cine Star .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Freeman Film Trade & Finance .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Paris Filmes .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Shaw Organization .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lionsgate .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, A Contracorriente Films .....Foreign Distribution Rights, .....Foreign Distribution Rights, SF Studios .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Vertical Entertainment .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Ledafilms .....Foreign Distribution Rights, StudioCanal .....World Wide Distribution Sales, StudioCanal .....Foreign Distribution Rights, StudioCanal .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, SF Studios .....Foreign Distribution Rights, .....Foreign Distribution Rights
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: