skip navigation
Envy (Theatrical)

Envy (Theatrical)(2004)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Barry Levinson Director
speccase

Cinematography

Tim Maurice-Jones Director Of Photography
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera
Roger Wall Assistant Camera
speccase
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera
Mark Santoni Assistant Camera
Peter Geraghty Assistant Camera
speccase
John Kairis Assistant Camera
Alan Caudillo Camera Operator
Mark Labonge Camera Operator
speccase
Mark Labonge Steadicam Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steve Adams Screenplay
Larry David Writer
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Barry Levinson Producer
Mary Mclaglen Executive Producer
speccase
Steven R. Molen Production Executive
Josh Mclaglen Coproducer
Leslee Feldman Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Blair Daily Editor
Stu Linder Editor
David Hunter Editing
speccase
Jason Joseph Assistant Editor
Robert F Shugrue Assistant Editor
speccase
Bruce Lacey Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Kevin Kliesch Original Music
Bruce Berman Original Music
speccase
Chris Guardino Original Music
Benoit Gray Original Music
Jim Honeyman Original Music
speccase
Larry Rench Original Music
Harvey Cohen Original Music
Allan Mason Music Supervisor
speccase
Todd Homme Music Supervisor
speccase
Brave Combo Song Performer
speccase
The Four Tops Song Performer
Dan Navarro Song Performer
Harry Scorzo Soloist
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Danping Wong Music Coordinator
Brad Haehnel Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
John Kurlander Music Scoring Mixer
Dean Jones Music Arranger
Mutato Muzika Score Recording
speccase
Brad Haehnel Score Recording
John Kurlander Score Recording
Michael Andreas Music Editor
speccase
Chris Mcgeary Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Josh Mclaglen Assistant Director
Danny Green Assistant Director
Rick Kelly Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Seth Reed Art Director
Jeff Mossa Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Dan Wanket Animator
Maxx Okazaki Animator
speccase
Glen Gustafson Animator
Mark Shoaf Animator
Cherie Rye Animator
speccase
Irv Moy Animator
Mark Hopper Rotoscope Animator
Lea Lambert Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Wally Chin Rotoscope Animator
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator
Janet Freedland Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Sophia Lo Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Ken Tarallo Special Effects
Gary Robbins Special Effects
Bridgitte Nance Visual Effects
speccase
Todd Constantine Visual Effects
Tony Sgueglia Visual Effects
John Ceballos Visual Effects
speccase
Jonathan Quon Visual Effects
Stephanie A. Ito Digital Effects
Jason Quintana Digital Effects
speccase
Beth Ostermann Digital Effects
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Editor
Kyle Devriendt Visual Effects Editor
Gary D'Amico Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Foreman
Olun Riley Cg Supervisor
Mark Shoaf Cgi Artist
speccase
Maxx Okazaki Cgi Artist
Cherie Rye Cgi Artist
Frances Kumashiro Cgi Artist
speccase
Dan Wanket Cgi Artist
Irv Moy Cgi Artist
Glen Gustafson Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Naomi Donne Makeup
Lisa Layman Makeup
Cinzia Zanetti Makeup Artist
speccase
Deborah LaMia Denevar Makeup Artist
speccase
Frances Mathias Hair Stylist
Katherine Rees Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Gloria Gresham Costume Designer
Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor
speccase
Patricia Smith Costumer
Kendall Errair Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

John A Scott Art Department
Katherine Wilson Art Department Coordinator
Katherine Wilson Art Department Coordinator
speccase
William Eliscu Graphic Designer
Martin Charles Graphic Designer
Brad Parker Illustrator
speccase
Mark Maloof Painter
speccase
Claire Flewin Set Costumer
Juan A Lopez Set Costumer
speccase
Kelly Porter Set Costumer
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator
Domenic Silvestri Set Designer
speccase
Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Richard Reynolds Set Designer
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist
speccase
Chad Hagaman Assistant Property Master
Cale J Wilbanks Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Victor Kempster Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Sean England Sound Department
Chris Scarabosio Sound Designer
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Larry Schalit Supervising Sound Editor
David C Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Brandon Proctor Sound Engineer
Howard W Hammerman Sound Engineer
Juan Peralta Sound Engineer
speccase
Doug Ford Sound Engineer
Steve Morris Sound Engineer
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer
speccase
Coya Elliot Assistant Sound Editor
Jeremy Molod Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Purcell Rerecording
speccase
Chris Scarabosio Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary A. Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Kent Sparling Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Barron Dubbing Mixer
Jonathan Greber Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Tim Burby Dubbing Mixer
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
speccase
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Kevin Sellers Foley Editor
Al Nelson Foley Editor
speccase
Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ellen Lewis Casting
Jennifer Euston Casting Associate
Tracy Dixon Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Annie Ellis Stunts
speccase
Tony Boggs Stunts
speccase
Troy Brown Stunts
Josh Kemble Stunts
speccase
Tim A Davison Stunt Coordinator
Greg Fitzpatrick Stunt Double
Tad Griffith Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Amanda J Brand Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Spring Creek Pictures Production Company
Baltimore Pictures Production Company
Castle Rock Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Nordisk Film Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
Cooperative Nouveau Cinema (Cnc) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Buena Vista International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Scott Larue Cable Operator
Amblin Partners Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Various
Various
speccase
Various
speccase
Dreamworks Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Various
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Renee Russo Production
Karen Calvo Production
Eva Napoleon Production
speccase
Michael Grillo Head Of Production
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator
Bridgette Lester Production Coordinator
speccase
Patsy Deshields Production Accountant
Erik Kieltyka Production Assistant
Trent Broin Production Assistant
speccase
Starr Buttler Production Assistant
Kenny Rummell Production Assistant
Laura Flores Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin O'Neil Production Assistant
Amy L Anderson Production Assistant
Juliana Fauntleroy Production Assistant
speccase
Ken C. Wu Production Assistant
Jim Turner Production Auditor
Tim Clark Production Secretary
speccase
Gary Thomas Boom Operator
Eric Kramer Best Boy
J Wayne Parker Best Boy Grip
speccase
Nicki Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip
speccase
Art Bauer Driver
speccase
Eric Lazar Driver
speccase
Rob Harper Driver
speccase
speccase
Bill Rucker Driver
Greg Bauer Driver
speccase
Tom Safron Greensman
Jeffrey S Brown Greensman
speccase
C Alan Rawlins Key Grip
M R Smith Key Grip
speccase
James F Husbands Swing Gang
Robert Gray Swing Gang
Joe Pfaltzgraf Swing Gang
speccase
Benton Tedlie Swing Gang
John A Scott Swing Gang
Sondra Thorpe Swing Gang
speccase
Jennifer Campbell Transportation
Kenny Youngblood Transportation
William Ballard Transportation Captain
speccase
Gary Shephard Transportation Coordinator
Larry Shephard Transportation Coordinator
Michael Pappas Craft Service
speccase
Yvonne Gabrielli Craft Service
Paul "Sled" Reynolds Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Andrew La Marca Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tony Wright Construction
Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator
speccase
Paul Zelanka Foreman
speccase
Sean Mannion Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mark Vuille Chief Lighting Technician
Michael K O'Melia Chief Lighting Technician
Craig S Horwitz Electrician
speccase
Mike Macias Electrician
Chris Tango Electrician
Ron Provenzano Electrician
speccase
Dave Thielhart Electrician
Tom Wholey Electrician
Joe Mckenzie Electrician
speccase
John P Mccormack Rigging Gaffer
Jon Cousins Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Blair Daily Post-Production Supervisor
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive
Stephen Nakamura Color Timer
speccase
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter
Ted Andre Compositing Supervisor
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Eric Hedayat Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Ann Murphy Assistant Location Manager
Raul Guterres Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Marlene Marks Accountant
Joene Acord Accountant
Jenny Lynn Burnett Accounting Assistant
speccase
Susana Ines Fattorini Accounting Assistant
James Hinton Accounting Assistant
Kanchan Mattoo Assistant
speccase
Jay Cipriani Assistant
Linda Labov Assistant
India Neilan Assistant
speccase
Sonna Chavez Assistant
Ryan Mccormick Assistant
speccase
Bob Casale Consultant
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
speccase
Nancy Pyne-Hapke Instructor
Nancy A. Flint Instructor
speccase
Other
speccase
Other
speccase
Other
Gordon Ng Other
speccase
Bob Coquia Software Engineer
Harry Russel Brutsche Software Engineer
Robert Ramat Software Engineer
speccase
Anand Wagle Software Engineer
Fred Jimenez Software Engineer
Christian Lutz Stand-In
speccase
Frank Mcewen Stand-In
speccase
Mario Peixoto Digital Effects Artist
Cybele Sierra Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Mark Shoaf Digital Effects Artist
Irv Moy Digital Effects Artist
Glen Gustafson Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dan Wanket Digital Effects Artist
Frances Kumashiro Digital Effects Artist
Mike Lane Various
speccase
Cherie Rye Digital Effects Artist
Gordon Ng Various
speccase
Maxx Okazaki Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST