skip navigation
Upside, The

Upside, The(2019)

Also Known As: Amigos Para Sempre | Amigos por siempre | Drugarcina | Mein Bester und Ich | Nedotknuteln - The Upside | Prijatelja za vedno | Sous un autre jour | Upside |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Newly paroled and in desperate need of a job, Dell is frustrated by the menial opportunities available to an ex-con. After finding himself at the wrong job interview Dell uses his irreverent charisma to charm paralyzed Park Avenue billionaire Phillip, who, despite protests from his chief-of-staff Yv

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG-13 Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2019 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS/STX ENTERTAINMENT
Sound:  Production Co: 
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: