skip navigation
Blair Witch (Theatrical)

Blair Witch (Theatrical)(2016)

Contribute

FOR Blair Witch (Theatrical) (2016) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Adam Wingard Director
speccase

Cinematography

Robert Baumgartner Director Of Photography
speccase
Zara Park Camera
Manny Dubon Camera
Homer Reyes Camera
speccase
speccase
Paul Rehder Camera
speccase
Robin Smith Camera
Edgar Furse Camera
speccase
Danny Keefe Camera
Paul Sage Camera
Jared Krenz Assistant Camera
speccase
Aaron Haesler Assistant Camera
Andrew Dumas Assistant Camera
Ian Seabrook Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Simon Barrett Screenplay
Susan Williams Script Supervisor
Amy Arter Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Jessica Wu Producer
Roy Lee Producer
speccase
Keith Calder Producer
Dan Myrick Executive Producer
Eduardo Sanchez Executive Producer
speccase
Jenny Hinkey Executive Producer
Gregg Hale Executive Producer
Chris Harding Coproducer
speccase
Amy Dunning Executive In Charge Of Production
Lenny Wohl Executive
speccase
Erik Feig Executive
Kerry Phelan Executive
speccase
Chris Brown Executive
Timothy Ralston Executive
Dana Blumberg Executive
speccase
Ryan Svendsen Executive
Carl Pedregal Executive
speccase
Karina Garcia Executive
Amir Cohen Executive
Andrew Kennedy Executive
speccase
Jennifer Razon Executive
John Fu Executive
Jonah Leach Executive
speccase
Nikki Triplett Executive
Chris Mello Executive
Tim Palen Executive
speccase
Mark Pedante Executive
Paula Kupfer Executive
Rob Friedman Executive
speccase
Paul Geffre Executive
Jean Mcdowell Executive
Jeff Dash Executive
speccase
Julie Fontaine Executive
Bryce Marrero Executive
Chris Peariso Executive
speccase
Amit Dave Executive
Bree Bailey Executive
speccase
Michael Cioni Executive
Doug Lloyd Executive
Lauren Bixby Executive
speccase
Peter Cioni Executive
speccase
Allison Lynch Executive
Wescott Guarino Executive
Ariana Young Executive
speccase
Jennifer Booth Executive
Trevon Kezios Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Roger Cooper Assistant Editor
Lissette Rodriguez Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Rona Rapadas Music Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Direction

Rachel Dickson Assistant Director
Chris Garbasaukas Assistant Director
Emely Martin Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Sheila Haley Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

John Han Visual Effects
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Matt Collorafice Visual Effects Supervisor
Takashi Takeoka Visual Effects Supervisor
Trent Smith Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Chris Harding Visual Effects Producer
Rory Cutler Special Effects Assistant
Lance Smith Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Robert Musnicki Special Effects Assistant
Rocky Pow Special Effects Assistant
Kim Mortensen Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Mike Kruper Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Maiko Gomyo Makeup
speccase
Todd Masters Special Makeup Effects
Bev Wright Makeup Artist
Hayley Miller Makeup Artist
speccase
Mariah Crawley Hair Stylist
Connie Chiang Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Katia Stano Costume Designer
Emily Batson Costume Designer
speccase
Ryan Nicholson Wardrobe
Felix Fox Wardrobe
speccase
Jason Ward Wardrobe
Beverly Huyhn Wardrobe
speccase
Brad Proctor Wardrobe
Holland Miller Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Annastacia Mcdonald Art Department
Carl Johansen Art Department
David Bailie Art Department
speccase
Lesley Dehaan Art Department Coordinator
Glenn Macdonald On-Set Dresser
Bruce MacDonald On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tom Johnston Painter
Danny Stetski Scenic Artist
speccase
Duncan Lalonde Scenic Artist
Shirley Starks Set Decorator
speccase
Kate Marshall Set Decorator
Stacia Von Otto Assistant Property Master
Kurt Bruun Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Josh Bissett Sound Mixer
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Greg Townsend Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Hay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Owens Foley Artist
speccase
Tara Blume Foley Artist
Michael Head Foley Editor
Robert Caballero Foley Editor
speccase
Geordy Sincavage Foley Mixer
Brian Magrum Adr Mixer
Thomas Kilzer Adr Mixer
speccase
Vicki Lemar Adr Mixer
Jesse Pomeroy Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Deborah Aquila Casting Director
Tricia Wood Casting Director
speccase
Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate
Sandra Couldwell Extras Agent/Coordinator
Andrea Brown Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Kayla Adams Stunts
Lani Gelera Stunts
speccase
Loyd Bateman Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Rhys Williams Stunt Double
Matthew Mylrea Stunt Double
Cassandra Ebner Stunt Double
speccase
Sabine Varnes Stunt Double
Kayla Adams Stunt Double
Breanna Watkins Stunt Double
speccase
Lani Gelera Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Room 101, Inc. Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Scarlet Letters Production Company
Tivoli Catering Production Company
speccase
Production Company
ShutterStock Production Company
Light Iron Digital, Llc Production Company
speccase
Rice Gorton Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Mastersfx, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Gallagher Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Lionsgate Studio
speccase
Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Impuls Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Les Films Séville Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Belga Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Myndform Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nordisk Film Theatrical Distribution Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Showgate, Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Les Films Séville Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate Domestic Video Distributor
Lionsgate Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paris Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eagle Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nordisk Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate Foreign Distribution Sales
Entertainment One Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Aurum Producciones Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alfa Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Metropolitan Filmexport Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duplicato Media Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eagle Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cathay Film Organization Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Chris Harding Production Supervisor
Rhonalea Williscroft Production Coordinator
Katrina Elder Production Coordinator
speccase
Charlene Callihoo Production Accountant
Ronald Segro Production Accountant
Miles Vedder Boom Operator
speccase
Ben Macdonald Boom Operator
Cameron Foodikoff Boom Operator
Roger Roscoe Boom Operator
speccase
Dennis Jones Best Boy
Wade Cordts Best Boy Grip
speccase
James Salberg Best Boy Grip
Garrett Lalonde Best Boy Grip
Martin Kostian Best Boy Grip
speccase
Stephen Benabo Assistant Production Coordinator
Ron Edwards Driver
speccase
Tom Houle Driver
speccase
Max Torroba Driver
speccase
Sean M Ginn Gaffer
John Dekker Gaffer
speccase
James Summers Greensman
speccase
Jeffrey Locke Key Grip
Garry Brook Key Grip
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Still Photographer
speccase
Nick Diomis Transportation Captain
Matthew Ballard Transportation Captain
Ed Wrayton Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
David Moroz Transportation Coordinator
Kat Roussos Craft Service
Shoana Harrower Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Bruce Gillies Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Kenneth Latour Construction
Patrick Romine Construction Coordinator
speccase
Ed Lefebvre Carpenter
Mark Prior Dresser
speccase
Joshua Bramer Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Brett Bird Best Boy Electric
Dean Morris Best Boy Electric
Roger Bailey Generator Operator
speccase
Bruno Huber Generator Operator
Ken Decker Generator Operator
Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator
speccase
Frank Halpenny Rigging Electrician
Fred Wilson Rigging Electrician
Mike Dube Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Mark W Mccoy Post-Production Supervisor
Justin Powell Post-Production Coordinator
Kimi Rosenthal Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Eric Van Dyn Hoven Post-Production Assistant
Ian Vertovec Colorist
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Will Fearn Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Ken Macalpine Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Carrie La Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Erica Kolsrud Accountant
Bobby O'Kane Accounting Assistant
Leah Buchanan Accounting Assistant
speccase
Pat Williams Accounting Assistant
Melonie Lloyd-Jones Accounting Assistant
Lenah Hama Assistant
speccase
Journey Heaton Assistant
Dana Gills Assistant
Amanda Kruse Assistant
speccase
Andrew Childs Assistant
Rachel Scheer Assistant
Dana Gills Assistant
speccase
Thomas Wittrup Assistant
Liz Roberts Assistant
speccase
Deborah Ortega Assistant
James Wright Consultant
Robert Melnik Legal Services
speccase
Raha Johartchi Legal Services
Deborah Chiaramonte Legal Services
Charlyn Adkins Legal Services
speccase
Marc Shapiro Legal Services
Amy Tillman Legal Services
Patricia Laucella Legal Services
speccase
Philip J Strina Legal Services
John Biondo Legal Services
Matt Lilley Legal Services
speccase
Temple Rohl-Burdekin Office Production Assistant
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
speccase
Darrin Pearson Security
Wanda Ayala Stand-In
speccase
Michael Paseornek Studio Executive
Kyle Benn Studio Executive
speccase
Jason Constantine Studio Executive
Eda Kowan Studio Executive
speccase
Brian Yarnell Compositor
Kristy Dearholt Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelly Maloney Electric
speccase
Annemarie Griggs Compositor
speccase
Kat Roussos First Aid
speccase
Shoana Harrower First Aid
Cara Smiczek Finance
speccase
Matt Willoughby-Price Production Sound Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST