skip navigation
40 Year Old Virgin (Theatrical), The

40 Year Old Virgin (Theatrical), The(2005)

Contribute

FOR 40 Year Old Virgin (Theatrical), The (2005) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Judd Apatow Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jack N Green Director Of Photography
Chad L Rivetti Assistant Camera
Stephen Macdougall Assistant Camera
speccase
Megan Forste Assistant Camera
Peter Green Assistant Camera
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator
speccase
Ryan Green Camera Operator
Lawrence Karman Steadicam Operator
speccase
Ira D Toles Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Judd Apatow Screenplay
Steve Carell Screenplay
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Judd Apatow Producer
speccase
Steve Carell Executive Producer
Jon Poll Executive Producer
Andrew Jay Cohen Associate Producer
speccase
Seth Rogen Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Brent White Editor
speccase
Laura Behary Assistant Editor
Alex Hepburn Assistant Editor
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor
speccase
Michael Hofacre Assistant Editor
Nathan Bruner Editorial Production Assistant
Cambric White Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
James Matheny Dialogue Editor
Larry Kemp Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

R Ellen Song
speccase
Tampa Tony Song Performer
Dizzee Rascal Song Performer
Edward Shearmur Song Performer
speccase
Dr. Hook Song Performer
Sonny Clark Trio Song Performer
Ashford & Simpson Song Performer
speccase
Salt 'N' Pepa Song Performer
Lionel Richie Song Performer
Khia Chambers Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Chaka Khan Song Performer
Charlie Ventura Song Performer
speccase
Asia Song Performer
Michael Mcdonald Song Performer
Apollo 100 Song Performer
speccase
Trick Daddy Song Performer
Foxy Brown Song Performer
Missy Elliott Song Performer
speccase
Omarion Grandberry Song Performer
Young Rome Song Performer
Kelis Song Performer
speccase
Joey Scarbury Song Performer
Song Performer
Nicole Wray Song Performer
speccase
Joe Walsh Song Performer
Babyshambles Song Performer
Ayako Hotta-Lister Song Performer
speccase
Brian Tichy Song Performer
James Brown Song Performer
Jo Boxers Song Performer
speccase
Dj Calboz Jr. Song Performer
Transcenders Song Performer
Kathy Nelson Music Executive
speccase
Chris Fogel Music Scoring Mixer
Helene Colesse Music Arranger
Paul Amphoux Music Arranger
speccase
Clive Scott Music Arranger
Julian Bratolyubov Music Arranger
Tom Parker Music Arranger
speccase
Bryan Carrigan Score Recording
Joe Chiccarelli Music Engineer
Jonathan Karp Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Rusty Mahmood Assistant Director
Michele Panelli-Venetis Assistant Director
Peter Dress Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Anne Fletcher Choreographer
Zachary Woodlee Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Tom Reta Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Richard Stutsman Special Effects Supervisor
Bill Schirmer Special Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Ann Pala Makeup Artist
Felicity Bowring Makeup Artist
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist
speccase
Thomas Real Hair Stylist
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Debra Mcguire Costume Designer
Katrina Mastrolia Costume Supervisor
speccase
Joseph T Mastrolia Costume Supervisor
Jennifer Iizuka Key Costumer
Michael A Russell Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Peggy Casey Art Department
Sarah Nelson Art Department Coordinator
Susan Burig Graphic Designer
speccase
Jennifer Fleury On-Set Dresser
Dominick Bruno On-Set Dresser
Amelia Drake On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mike Virnig On-Set Dresser
Larry Boyd On-Set Dresser
Scott Garrett On-Set Dresser
speccase
Andy Flores Painter
Ray Lopez Plasterer
speccase
Thomas E Mastrolia Set Costumer
K C Fox Set Decorator
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer
speccase
Cosmas A. Demetriou Set Designer
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist
Christopher A Schultz Assistant Property Master
speccase
Brad Good Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jackson Degovia Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kevin Patterson Sound Department
George H Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
Cindy Marty Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Dave Mcmillan Sound Mixer
Cherie Tamai Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Maslow Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rich Coleman Dubbing Mixer
Brion Paccassi Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
speccase
Don White Foley Mixer
Bill Burns Adr Editor
speccase
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
Tammy Fearing Adr Supervisor
Wendy Hoffmann Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Allison Jones Casting Director
Marla Garlin Casting Director
Michelle Rejwan Casting Assistant
speccase
Carol Grant Extras Agent/Coordinator
Tracy Dixon Extras Agent/Coordinator
David Kramer Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator
Michael Weis Stunt Player
Erik Stabenau Stunt Player
speccase
Chad Randall Stunt Player
Gayle Sherman Stunt Player
Scott Wilder Stunt Player
speccase
Jayme Jensen Stunt Player
Greg Harris Stunt Player
Shawn Kautz Stunt Player
speccase
Jimmy N. Roberts Stunt Player
Ralph Odum Stunt Player
Debbie Evans Stunt Player
speccase
Tim Gilbert Stunt Player
Bill Burton Stunt Player
Eddy Donno Stunt Player
speccase
Tony Donno Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Carol Mcconnaughey Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Mario's Catering Production Company
Capitol Records, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Right Lobe Design Group Production Company
Custom Film Effects Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Apatow Productions Production Company
Paws For Effects Production Company
speccase
Taramount Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Russell Cowan Production
Gary R Wordham Production Supervisor
Meredith Humbracht Production Coordinator
speccase
John C Kruize Production Accountant
Ashlyn Angel Production Assistant
Lindsey Sjoberg Production Assistant
speccase
Terence Rosemore Production Assistant
Summer Valdes Production Secretary
Harrison Marsh Boom Operator
speccase
Jeffrey A Johnson Best Boy Grip
Selena Pivac Assistant Production Coordinator
Brad Boyer Dolly Grip
speccase
Sean Devine Dolly Grip
Richard Boris Greensman
speccase
speccase
Jerry C Deats Key Grip
Kent Baker Key Rigging Grip
Suzanne Hanover Photography
speccase
Randy Offer Projectionist
Tina L Fortenberry Transportation
Ron Poniewaz Transportation Captain
speccase
Steve Weinmuller Transportation Coordinator
William S Turchyn Craft Service
Ernest H Lauterio Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Clayton Townsend Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Eric Dewaay Construction
Dennis Dewaay Construction Coordinator
speccase
Jason Kumalo Set Production Assistant
David Julian Mendoza Set Production Assistant
speccase
Michelle Schrauwers Set Production Assistant
Fallon Johnson Set Production Assistant
Sean Mannion Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mark Vuille Chief Lighting Technician
Frank Jimenez Lighting Technician
Jon D Morrison Lighting Technician
speccase
Mike Macias Lighting Technician
Tom Wholey Lighting Technician
Jason Salonen Lighting Technician
speccase
Ron Provenzano Lighting Technician
Dave Thielhart Best Boy Electric
Scott C. Keys Rigging Electrician
speccase
Brian Dennis Rigging Electrician
Renzo Bartolotta Rigging Electrician
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Robert Dudley Rigging Grip
Tony Blaszczyk Rigging Grip
Steve Frohardt Rigging Grip
speccase
Steve House Rigging Grip
David B Ellis Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor
Dan Muscarella Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Gail Rose Abrahamson Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Alex Kivlen Assistant Location Manager
Michael Betz Assistant Location Manager
Brad Warden Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Larry Ring Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Robert Paulsen Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Luis R Quintero Accountant
Cindy Nevins Accountant
speccase
Lori Scowley Accounting Assistant
Karen Faust Accounting Assistant
Brendan O'Brien Assistant
speccase
Brook Worley Assistant
Andrew Epstein Assistant
speccase
Tom Wolfe Consultant
Thom Ehle Consultant
Manish Raval Consultant
speccase
Jessica Lowrey Dga Trainee
speccase
Peter Jablonski Office Production Assistant
Sabrina Lebrun Office Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST