skip navigation
City Slickers

City Slickers(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

City Slickers The story of three men turning... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

City Slickers The story of three men turning... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Ron Underwood Director
Mickey Gilbert Director
Fraser Heston Director
speccase

Cinematography

Dean Semler Director Of Photography
Martin Fuhrer Director Of Photography
Ron Goodman Camera
speccase
Paul Curley Camera
speccase
Leigh Feitelberg Camera Assistant
Mark T Davison Camera Assistant
Dudley J Voll Camera Assistant
speccase
Lee Blasingame Camera Assistant
George A Loomis Camera Operator
Gary B Kibbe Camera Operator
speccase
Andreas Schneuwly Assistant Camera Operator
Angel Yebra Assistant Camera Operator
Nate Goodman Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Steve Sass Aerial Unit
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Lowell Ganz Screenplay
Babaloo Mandel Screenplay
Billy Crystal From Story
speccase
Kerry Lyn Mckissick Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Irby Smith Producer
Billy Crystal Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Bryan Carroll Assistant Editor
Edward Malone Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Joel Moss Music
speccase
Mark McKenzie Original Music
speccase
Tom Bell Song
speccase
James Ingram Song Performer
Jimmy Durante Song Performer
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Scott Stambler Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Irby Jay Smith Jr. Assistant Director
Doug Metzger Assistant Director
Jerry Ballew Assistant Director
speccase
James A Maquire Assistant Director
Jim Chory Assistant Director
Tony Brand Assistant Director
speccase
Nina Kostroff Noble Assistant Director
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Mark Mansbridge Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Albert Delgado Special Effects
Larz Anderson Special Effects
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Todd Mcintosh Makeup Artist
Ken Chase Makeup Artist
Peter Montagna Makeup Artist
speccase
William Farley Hair Stylist
Candida Conery Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Deborah Lancaster Costume Supervisor
Barbara Ayers Costume Supervisor
Christopher B Lawrence Costume Supervisor
speccase
Mary Zophres Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Donald Abblett Art Department
Renee Faia Art Department Coordinator
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter
speccase
William K Wright On-Set Dresser
John A Scott On-Set Dresser
Gary Kundroff On-Set Dresser
speccase
Rick Simpson Set Decorator
Stan Tropp Set Designer
Geoff Hubbard Set Designer
speccase
Tom Southwell Storyboard Artist
Dick Lasley Storyboard Artist
Michael R Gannon Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Lawrence G Paull Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bob O'Brien Sound Editor
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor
Colin Mouat Sound Editor
speccase
Nils C Jensen Sound Editor
Charles L Campbell Sound Editor
Suhail F Kafity Sound Editor
speccase
Chuck Neely Sound Editor
Lenny Geschke Sound Editor
Frank Welker Sound Effects
speccase
Robert Eber Sound Mixer
Ellen Decker Franklin Assistant Sound Editor
Patty Dobie Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Rick Kline Rerecording
Bob Beemer Rerecording
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording
speccase
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
speccase
Mary Jo Lang Foley Recordist
speccase
Thomas Whiting Adr Editor
Alan Nineberg Adr Supervisor
speccase
Larry Singer Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Marla Shertz-Wilson Casting Associate
Ken Post Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
Jerry Gatlin Stunt Coordinator
Brian Burrows Stunt Man
speccase
Tim Gilbert Stunt Man
Troy Gilbert Stunt Man
Lance Gilbert Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Roger Stevenson Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Sean Maccall Production
Gregory Dark Line Producer
Hwei-Chu Meng Production Coordinator
speccase
Christy Dimmig Production Coordinator
Barbara A Hall Production Associate
Susan Vanderbeek Production Associate
speccase
K Lenna Kunkel Production Accountant
Sol Rivera Production Assistant
Lara C Porzak Production Assistant
speccase
Darin Rivetti Production Assistant
Ken Palmer Production Assistant
Sonya Ooten Production Assistant
speccase
Marc Maxey Production Assistant
David Keane Production Assistant
L David Silva Production Assistant
speccase
Ernie Paul Production Assistant
David Rudder Production Assistant
Insley Pearre Production Assistant
speccase
Jilann Spitzmiller Production Assistant
Leslie Morrow Production Assistant
Mitzie Corbin Production Assistant
speccase
Edward D Markley Production Manager
George Baetz Boom Operator
Chuck Sharp Best Boy
speccase
Charlie O'Dowd Assistant Production Coordinator
Leigh A Miller Assistant Production Coordinator
Jonathan Woolf Dolly Grip
speccase
Chris Espeset Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
William Paul Key Grip
speccase
Eric Gigandet Key Grip
Bruce V. McBroom Photography
Robert Eber Photography
speccase
Fernando Espiga Photography
Bill Hill Projectionist
Richard G Mercier Transportation Captain
speccase
Tony Mercier Transportation Co-Captain
Bo Falck Transportation Coordinator
Jamie Kehoe Craft Service
speccase
Carol Sonheim Animal Trainer
Jerry M Young Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Mairin Blake Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Clarence Lynn Price Construction Coordinator
speccase
Bill Petrotta Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Richard Benedetto Electrician
Randy Woods Electrician
James W Carne Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Art Tostado Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Casting

Sally Jackson Location Casting
speccase

Location Scout

Ginger Sledge Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Lampton Enochs Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jose Luis Trivino Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Phillips Wylly Location Manager
Barbara Heller Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Alison Belanger Accountant
Barbara W Turman Accountant
Leslie Cornyn Accountant
speccase
Bill Knapp Assistant
Rose Topping Assistant
speccase
Toni Ellis Assistant
Alison Harstedt Assistant Production Accountant
Tom Morales Caterer
speccase
Carlos Perez Interpreter
speccase
speccase
Ed Lish Other
speccase
speccase
Stanley Pierce Wrangler
Dave Rodgers Wrangler
speccase
Steve Hanna Wrangler
Charlie Taylor Wrangler
speccase
Richard Lilley Wrangler
Larry Mckinney Wrangler
Ross Loney Wrangler
speccase
Frank Russell Wrangler
Mike Boyle Wrangler
speccase
Clay Lilley Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST