skip navigation
Living Daylights, The

Living Daylights, The(1987)

Up
Down

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

John Glen Director
speccase

Cinematography

Arthur Wooster Director Of Photography
Alec Mills Director Of Photography
Peter Rohe Camera Operator
speccase
Mike Frift Camera Operator
Fred Waugh Camera Operator
Malcolm Macintosh Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Anderson Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Michael G. Wilson Screenplay
Richard Maibaum Screenplay
Ian Fleming From Story
speccase

Producer

Barbara Broccoli Associate Producer
speccase
Tom Pevsner Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Grover Editor
John Nuth Assistant Editor
speccase
Matthew Glen Assistant Editor
Wayne Smith Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Nic Raine Original Music
speccase
A-Ha Song Performer
speccase
Alan Killick Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Maurice Binder Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Gerry Gavigan Assistant Director
Terry Madden Assistant Director
Nick Heckstall-Smith Assistant Director
speccase
Crispin Reece Assistant Director
Callum Mcdougall Assistant Director
TErry Blyther Assistant Director
speccase
Urs Egger Assistant Director
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director
Mohamed Hassini Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Thomas Riccabona Art Director
Peter Manhardt Art Director
Ken Court Art Director
speccase
Terry Ackland-Snow Art Director
Michael Lamont Art Director
Bert Davey Art Director
speccase
Fred Hole Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Ken Morris Special Effects
John Richardson Special Effects
Brian Smithies Special Effects
speccase
Willy Neuner Special Effects
Joss Williams Special Effects
Chris Corbould Special Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Naomi Donne Makeup
speccase
George Frost Makeup Supervisor
Barbara Sutton Hairdresser
speccase
Helen Lennox Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Emma Porteous Costume Designer
Tiny Nicholls Costume Supervisor
Don Mothersill Wardrobe
speccase

Art Department

Fred Evans Art Department
Roger Deer Art Department
Jacqueline Stears Scenic Artist
speccase
Michael Ford Set Decorator
Christoph Kanter Assistant Set Decorator
Jillie Brown Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Dennis Bosher Art Assistant
Ted Ambrose Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Peter Lamont Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Peter Musgrave Sound Editor
Vernon Messenger Sound Editor
Derek Holding Sound Editor
speccase
Colin Miller Sound Editor
Roby Guever Sound Recordist
Brian Marshall Sound Recordist
speccase
Derek Ball Sound Recordist
Jean-Pierre Lelong Sound Effects
Mark Mostyn Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Ross Adams Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Gavin Assistant Sound Editor
Bill Barringer Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
John Hayward Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Graham V Hartstone Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Debbie Mcwilliams Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

speccase
Brian Bowes Stunts
Jason White Stunts
speccase
Rene Seiler Stunts
Roy Alon Stunts
speccase
Steve Dent Stunts
speccase
Ida Huber Stunts
speccase
B D Johnson Stunts
speccase
Jo Cote Stunts
Del Baker Stunts
speccase
Simon Crane Stunts
Elaine Ford Stunts
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Zakaria Alaoui Production
Sid Palmer Production
Peter Palmer Production
speccase
Joseph Viale Production
Anthony Waye Production Supervisor
Pam Parker Production Coordinator
speccase
May Capsaskis Production Coordinator
Daniela Stibitz Production Coordinator
Brenda Ramos Production Coordinator
speccase
Ihsanne Khalafaoui Production Coordinator
Janine Modder Production Coordinator
Dawn Eeverdia Production Coordinator
speccase
Reginald A Barkshire Production Associate
Douglas Noakes Production Accountant
Arno Ortmair Production Manager
speccase
Philip Kohler Production Manager
Denise O'Dell Production Manager
Sparky Greene Production Manager
speccase
Leonhard Gmur Production Manager
Ken Nightingall Boom Operator
speccase
George Whitear Photography
speccase
Keith Hamshere Photography
Leslie Dear Photography
Phil Pastuhov Photography
speccase
Arno Esterez Transportation
Andreas Grosch Transportation
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Iris Rose Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ken Pattenden Construction Manager
Alfred Dobsak Construction Manager
Tony Graysmark Construction Manager
speccase
Bert Hearn Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Sonja Beutura Location Assistant
Hind Hanif Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

John Bernard Location Manager
Driss Gaidi Location Manager
Nick Daubeny Location Manager
speccase
Arie Bohrer Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Sophie Koekenhoff Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Stefan Zurcher Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jane Meagher Accountant
Christl Kirchner Accountant
Allan Davies Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jean Bourne Continuity
June Randall Continuity
Mark Wolff Liaison
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST