skip navigation
Blaze

Blaze(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Ron Shelton Director
David V Lester Director
speccase

Cinematography

Haskell Wexler Director Of Photography
John Toll Director Of Photography
Stephen St John Camera Operator
speccase
Doug Holgate Assistant Camera Operator
Michael Selph Assistant Camera Operator
Michael Thomas Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
P Scott Sakamoto Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ron Shelton Screenplay
Huey Perry Book As Source Material
Blaze Starr Book As Source Material
speccase
Karen Golden Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Gil Friesen Producer
Dale Pollock Producer
Don Miller Executive Producer
speccase
David V Lester Executive Producer
Wendy Dozoretz Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Adam Weiss Editor
Dan Kohne Editor
speccase
Steve Nevius Assistant Editor
speccase
Debbie Goldsmith Assistant Editor
Barbara Dunning Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Julie Giroux Original Music
David Anderle Music Supervisor
Alan Edward Bell Music Editor
speccase
Scott Stambler Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Tena Yatroussis Assistant Director
Ray Gomez Assistant Director
Donald J. Lee Assistant Director
speccase
Debra S Kent Assistant Director
Yudi Bennett Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Edward T. Richardson Art Director
Steve Wolff Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Dan Lester Special Effects
Joseph F Griffith Visual Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Ruth Myers Costume Designer
Mary Weir Costumes
speccase
Mark Burchard Costumes
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Angi Neff Art Department Coordinator
Jay Fisher Scenic Artist
John A. Kelly Scenic Artist
speccase
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator
Michael Taylor Set Decorator
Harold Fuhrman Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Armin Ganz Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jayme S Parker Sound Editor
Hector Gika Sound Editor
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor
speccase
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Sound Editor
Richard E Yawn Sound Editor
Verne Shaw Sound Editor
speccase
Gordon Ecker Sound Editor
Bob Bradshaw Sound Editor
Steve Schwalbe Sound Editor
speccase
Don Warner Sound Editor
James J Isaacs Sound Editor
Tobie Joann Caron Sound Effects
speccase
John Michael Fanaris Sound Effects
Gary Blufer Sound Effects
Kirk Francis Sound Mixer
speccase
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
speccase
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
Scott Jackson Foley Editor
Joe Dorn Adr Editor
speccase
Jessica Gallavan Adr Editor
Lee Lemont Adr Editor
Becky Sullivan Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ed Johnston Casting
Dee Cothern Casting
speccase
Pat Hanchey Casting Associate
Rebecca Berwick Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Peggy Names Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Steve Badillo Production
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen Production Coordinator
Blaze Starr Production Consultant
speccase
Sean Butler Production Assistant
Cam Mangham Production Assistant
Julie Herrin Production Assistant
speccase
John Sclimenti Production Assistant
Chris Hilsabeck Production Assistant
Mark Vogler Production Assistant
speccase
Genevieve K Cambre Production Assistant
Christina Bennett Production Assistant
Chris Chandler Production Assistant
speccase
Sharon Reed Production Assistant
Mitzie Corbin Production Assistant
Cynthia Quan Production Auditor
speccase
Mychal Smith Boom Operator
Michael L Schwake Dolly Grip
speccase
Robert J Babin Key Grip
Sidney R. Baldwin Photography
speccase
Jim S Williams Swing Gang
Frank Hendricks Swing Gang
Tim Caprarelli Swing Gang
speccase
Steve Boyd Transportation Captain
Pops Johnson Transportation Captain
Greg Van Dyke Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Michael Wills Craft Service
Steve E Martin Animal Trainer
Keith Bauer Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Penelope L Foster Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John J Rutchland Construction Coordinator
speccase
Larry King Foreman
speccase
Maggie Murphy Set Production Assistant
Charles M Stewart Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Gary J Holt Lighting Technician
Robert E Krattiger Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Bobby Z Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor
Ron Lambert Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Rory Enke Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

David Lamb Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Dillon Cohen Accountant
Chris Spellman Accounting Assistant
Shannon Kane Accounting Assistant
speccase
Marsha Zvonkin Accounting Assistant
Susan O'Brien Assistant
Karen Freud Assistant
speccase
Dale Ditlove Assistant
Jody Margolis Assistant
speccase
Joe Schultz Caterer
Brooks Read Consultant
speccase
Thom Ehle Consultant
Julie Adams Dialect Coach
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST