skip navigation
Spitfire Grill, The

Spitfire Grill, The(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Lee Zlotoff Director
speccase

Cinematography

Rob Draper Director Of Photography
Rex Nicholson Director Of Photography
speccase
William Flody Camera Assistant
Richard Rutkowski Camera Assistant
Jeff Graham Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Carl Puckett Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Wayne Peet Screenplay
Lee Zlotoff Screenplay
Martin Zeller Screenplay
speccase
Chiemi Karasawa Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Forrest Murray Producer
Wayne Peet Producer
Warren G Stitt Executive Producer
speccase
Deborah Stitt Associate Producer
Linda H Miller Associate Producer
Edward Vaughan Coproducer
speccase
Marci Liroff Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Doug Reed Editor
Bob Allen Assistant Editor
speccase
Walter Spencer Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
James Horner Music Composer
James Horner Original Music
Randy Kerber Soloist
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Jim Henrikson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Amy Schmidt Assistant Director
Cas Donovan Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Peter Borck Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Lynne Eagan Makeup Artist
Vickie Benson Waite Makeup Artist
Joani Yarbrough Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Louise Mingenbach Costume Designer
Lori Eskowitz-Carter Assistant Costume Designer
Antoinette Squeo Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Paul Huntley Wig Supplier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kiah Caldwell Art Department Coordinator
Shari Griffin On-Set Dresser
Peter Letzelter-Smith On-Set Dresser
speccase
Travis Randall On-Set Dresser
Thomas Power On-Set Dresser
Adam Braid On-Set Dresser
speccase
Larry Dias Set Decorator
Michael Sheehan Storyboard Artist
Chris Redmond Assistant Property Master
speccase
Shannon Hart Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Howard Cummings Production Designer
speccase

Sound

L Mo Webber Sound Designer
Adriane Marfiak Sound Effects Editor
David Bach Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Marty Hutcherson Rerecording
John Brasher Rerecording
Carlos Isais Rerecording Assistant
speccase
Doug Reed Foley Artist
Eric Hoeschen Foley Mixer
speccase
Oliver Barth Adr Editor
Eric Hoeschen Adr Mixer
Sarah Brady Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Marci Liroff Casting
Shawne Rowe Casting Associate
speccase
Bess O'Brien Local Casting
Jay Craven Local Casting
Cathy Dwyer Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Monica Callan Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jery Hewitt Stunts
speccase
Don Hewitt Stunts
Danny Aiello III Stunt Coordinator
Janet Paparazzo Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Craig Conolly Production Supervisor
Shirley Davis Production Coordinator
Linda H Miller Production Associate
speccase
Matt Flannery Production Assistant
Eric Solsaa Production Assistant
Greg Wimer Production Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Truelove Production Assistant
Anne Reddington Production Auditor
Kira Smith Boom Operator
speccase
Dan Cornwall Best Boy
Victoria Robinson Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Gary A Williams Dolly Grip
Russ Lepine Driver
speccase
speccase
Mark A Cote Driver
speccase
Bruce Perkins Photography
Eric Lee Photography
speccase
Ethan Prochnik Transportation Coordinator
Janna Delury Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Fred Styles Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator
Brian Woods Carpenter
speccase
Pat Mcdonough Carpenter
Jason E Sapp Set Production Assistant
Marcus Hamilton Set Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Call Property Master
Robert Denoon Props Assistant
Thaddaeus D Scheel Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Fadi Bousamra Electrician
Dale Fowler Electrician
Erik Carter Electrician
speccase
Tom Keenan Electrician
David Blundell Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Isabel Henderson Post-Production Supervisor
Clark Henderson Post-Production Supervisor
Teresa Green Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Alex Ruschell Post-Production Assistant
Bob Mcmillan Color Timer
Michael Donner Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Charlie Gauvain Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Thoams Small Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Patrick Clow Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Marla Colette Coyne Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

Jacob F Conrad Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Pamela White Assistant
Michael Ferdie Assistant
Linda Taffar Caterer
speccase
Tim Corbin Caterer
Jonathan Dana Consultant
speccase
Daniel W Victor Consultant
Elizabeth Himmelstein Dialect Coach
Cynthia Blaze Dialect Coach
speccase
Jeffrey Stitt Dialect Coach
Todd Lyon Office Assistant
Will Weiske Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
Cathy Dwyer Product Placement
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Alfred Gregory Bezy Special Thanks To
Barbara Hoffman Special Thanks To
Marnie Grow Special Thanks To
speccase
Duncan Bond Special Thanks To
Barbara Schoolcraft Special Thanks To
Phyllis Randle Special Thanks To
speccase
Katia Bognar Special Thanks To
Desi Bognar Special Thanks To
Gretchen Bond Special Thanks To
speccase
Roger Grow Special Thanks To
Dave Willard Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST