skip navigation
Spy Hard

Spy Hard(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Spy Hard Fearless, sophisticated and... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.25 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Spy Hard Fearless, sophisticated and... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $6.25
buy now

Director

Rick Friedberg Director
Fred Waugh Director
speccase

Cast

Cinematography

John R. Leonetti Director Of Photography
Allen Easton Cinematographer
John Young Camera
speccase
Doug Ulm Camera
Allen Easton Camera Operator
speccase
William H Battersby Camera Operator
David Crone Camera Operator
David Crone Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Dick Chudnow Screenplay
Rick Friedberg Screenplay
Aaron Seltzer Screenplay
speccase
Jason Friedberg Screenplay
Aaron Seltzer From Story
Jason Friedberg From Story
speccase
Ray Quiroz Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Doug Draizin Producer
Rick Friedberg Producer
speccase
Robert L. Rosen Executive Producer
Larry E Benson Executive Producer
speccase
Leslie Nielsen Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Eric Sears Editor
Kelly Vandever Assistant Editor
James A Williams Assistant Editor
speccase
Stephen M Rickert Assistant Editor
Jason George Assistant Editor
Richard J. Rossi Assistant Editor
speccase
Susan Shin Dialogue Editor
Paul Longstaffe Dialogue Editor
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Jack Eskew Original Music
Jimmie Haskell Music Conductor
Sally Stevens Music Contractor
speccase
Nathan Kaproff Music Contractor
Stephen Jay Music Arranger
Chris Mcgeary Music Editor
speccase
Ken S Johnson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Ellie Smith Assistant Director
Melanie Grefe Assistant Director
Benjamin Rosenberg Assistant Director
speccase
Leonard Bram Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

William J Durrell Art Director
Michael Allen Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Edward Svetlik Animator
Barney Dogette Animator
Russ Smith Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Ernie Alvarez Special Effects
Gary L Karas Special Effects
Scott Garcia Special Effects
speccase
Robert Calvert Special Effects
David Peterson Special Effects
Terry Erickson Special Effects
speccase
Charles Schmitz Special Effects
Mark Dornfeld Digital Effects Supervisor
Steven R Benson Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Chuck Stewart Special Effects Coordinator
Jerry Williams Special Effects Foreman
Bob Willard Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Paul J Elliott Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ken Chase Makeup
Laura Gorman Makeup Artist
Robert Ryan Makeup Artist
speccase
Fred Blau Makeup Assistant
Mary Mastro Hair Assistant
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Tom Bronson Costume Designer
Gary Sampson Costumes
speccase
David Rawley Costume Supervisor
Haleen Holt Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Mark Wahlberg Art Department
Jeremy Aiello Art Department
Lee Joyner Art Department
speccase
Holly Pendergast Art Department
Nancy A King Art Department Coordinator
Michael Desilva On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tricia Bercsi Set Costumer
Corey C. Bronson Set Costumer
Ernie Bishop Set Decorator
speccase
E.C. Chen Set Designer
James E Tocci Set Designer
Ron Licari Assistant Property Master
speccase
Kimberly Burns Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

William Creber Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gregory M Gerlich Sound Editor
Frank Gaeta Sound Effects Editor
Bill Brown Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Elmo Weber Sound Effects Editor
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor
Cormac Funge Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Dean Hovey Sound Effects Editor
Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor
Frederick Howard Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Ronne Sound Mixer
Thomas Gerard Rerecording
John Ross Rerecording
speccase
Marc Vanocur Rerecording
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording
Mathew Waters Rerecording
speccase
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
David Melhase Foley Editor
speccase
Benjamin Cook Foley Editor
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer
speccase
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer
Derek Marcil Adr Mixer
Steve Heinke Adr Mixer
speccase
Thomas Jones Adr Supervisor
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Laura Kirrin Casting Associate
speccase
Franklyn Warren Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ted R Boyse Stunts
Kim Burke Stunts
speccase
Alan Oliney Stunts
speccase
Gil Combs Stunts
Eddie Fiola Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jan M Davis Stunts
speccase
Manny Perry Stunts
speccase
Dan Mccann Stunts
Scott Blake Stunts
Randy Lamb Stunts
speccase
Bobby Ore Stunts
speccase
Mary Boss Stunts
speccase
Dick Butler Stunts
Bob F Brown Stunts
speccase
Loren Janes Stunts
Craig Reed Stunts
speccase
Tony Eppers Stunts
Paul Sklar Stunts
speccase
Jeff Imada Stunts
Hollis Hill Stunts
speccase
speccase
Erik Betts Stunts
Jim Palmer Stunts
speccase
speccase
J.P. Romano Stunts
Joe Greblo Stunts
speccase
Fred Waugh Stunt Coordinator
Bruce Barbour Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Colleen Cole Production Coordinator
Charles W Francis Production Accountant
Rick Baca Production Accountant
speccase
Peter J. Barnett Production Accountant
John Nuno Production Assistant
Chad Rosen Production Assistant
speccase
Tammy Dickson Production Assistant
Jason A Levine Production Assistant
Ingrid Behrens Production Assistant
speccase
Earl Sampson Boom Operator
Paul Lewis Boom Operator
speccase
Christopher A. Debiec Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Matthew Gordy Key Grip
Elliot Marks Photography
Timothy P Ryan Transportation Captain
speccase
Tom Vilardo Transportation Captain
Don Tardino Transportation Coordinator
Lizzie Harding-Wilkins Animal Services
speccase
Corky Randall Animal Services
Gordon A Spencer Animal Trainer
Kim Burke Animal Wrangler
speccase
Allan Apone Animatronics
John R Fifer Animatronics
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Andrew Stone Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

David Brenner Construction Coordinator
speccase
Art Shippee Property Master
Arthur B Shippee Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Gary Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Mark Wineman Video Assist/Playback
Suzanne Davis Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Kathy Virkler Post-Production Supervisor
Kimberly Burns Post-Production Assistant
Linda Demarco Color Timer
speccase
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Ron Quigley Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Allison Gross Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Anna-Carin Jean Assistant
Mark Santoni Assistant
speccase
Michael Leahs Assistant
Peter Schmitt Assistant
Stephen Ullman Assistant
speccase
David Grant Dialogue Consultant
speccase
Stephen A Marinaccio Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
Pat Kenly Other
speccase
Sarah Pierce Stand-In
Ken Vils Stand-In
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST