skip navigation
Second Civil War, The

Second Civil War, The(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Joe Dante Director
Robert King Director
speccase

Cinematography

Mac Ahlberg Director Of Photography
speccase
Robert W Meadows Camera Assistant
Ziad Doueiri Camera Assistant
Gene Warren Camera Assistant
speccase
Onofrio Pansini Camera Assistant
David Boyd Camera Operator
Nate Goodman Camera Operator
speccase
Eric C Turner Assistant Camera Operator
Stephen G Pizzo Assistant Camera Operator
Harry Garvin Steadicam Operator
speccase
Kenny K Tong Steadicam Operator
Geoffrey Haley Video Playback
Robert Morgenroth Video Playback
speccase
Nancy Shumovich Video Playback
Ken Roy Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Martyn Burke Screenplay
Joanne Small Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Guy Riedel Producer
Chip Diggins Executive Producer
Barry Levinson Executive Producer
speccase
Udi Nedivi Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Michael Thau Associate Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Chris Ledesma Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Thomas A. Keith Assistant Director
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director
Mark Bashaar Assistant Director
speccase
Susan Helimann Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Shepherd Frankel Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Lee Alan Mcconnell Special Effects
Gregory C Landerer Special Effects
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects
speccase
Hacene Haquas Visual Effects
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lisa Rocco Makeup Artist
Elisabeth Fry Makeup Assistant
Shannon Soucie Hair Assistant
speccase
David Fields Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Dan Moore Costume Designer
Michael J Long Costume Supervisor
Mari-an Ceo Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Gail Sonnenfeld Art Department Coordinator
Steven W Davis Graphics
Lauren Lustig On-Set Dresser
speccase
Wilfredo Antonio Sola On-Set Dresser
Desmond O'Regan On-Set Dresser
Nina Robin Richner On-Set Dresser
speccase
Holly Davis Set Costumer
Sabine Kelling Set Costumer
Robert L Zilliox Set Decorator
speccase
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Joseph P Lucky Production Designer
speccase

Sound

John Hulsman Sound Editor
Lou Kleinman Sound Editor
Eric Lindemann Sound Editor
speccase
Michael Chock Sound Editor
Steve Lee Sound Effects
Ken King Sound Mixer
speccase
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Oreckinto Rerecording
Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Christian Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
speccase
Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Scott Weber Foley Mixer
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
Elliot L. Koretz Adr Supervisor
Leigh French Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mike Fenton Casting
Rachel Davies Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Robert King Stunt Coordinator
Richard Humphreys Stunt Player
Vern Savage Stunt Player
speccase
Dennis R. Scott Stunt Player
Paul Short Stunt Player
Gilbert Rosales Stunt Player
speccase
Renaud Veluzat Stunt Player
Mario Roberts Stunt Player
Andre Veluzat Stunt Player
speccase
Jonathan Eisley Stunt Player
Patrick J Statham Stunt Player
Kim Koscki Stunt Player
speccase
Monte Perlin Stunt Player
Von Roddy Stunt Player
Eugene Collier Stunt Player
speccase
Greg Owen Stunt Player
Kurt Strommer Stunt Player
Steve Kelso Stunt Player
speccase
Bob Minor Stunt Player
Justin Lundin Stunt Player
Dean Ferrandini Stunt Player
speccase
Merritt Yonhka Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Paul Coogan Cable Operator
James R Einolf Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Jean Costello Production Coordinator
Dawn Darfus Production Accountant
Belinda A Pennett Production Assistant
speccase
Gregg Harris Boom Operator
Bruce Jagado Best Boy
Ellen Turner Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Aaron Lemos Assistant Production Coordinator
Tony Deale Dolly Grip
Dietmar Wendelin Dolly Grip
speccase
John R Koth Dolly Grip
Jon Caradies Dolly Grip
Gary Dionne Driver
speccase
Jim Moores Driver
speccase
David Jones Driver
speccase
Anthony Fox Driver
Paul Jones Driver
speccase
Sean Crowell Key Grip
John Huneck Photography
Christopher Warren Photography
speccase
Randy Tepper Photography
David A Georgi Technical Advisor
Emerson W Pittman Technical Advisor
speccase
John Simanovich Transportation Captain
Pat Ellis Stubbs Transportation Co-Captain
James R Lowder Transportation Coordinator
speccase
J J Geary Craft Service
Tod Benton Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Udi Nedivi Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Erich W Schultz Construction Coordinator
Matthew D. Smith Set Production Assistant
Kenny Miller Set Production Assistant
speccase
Christian John Irwin Set Production Assistant
Bruce Sands Set Production Assistant
Edgar Pablos Set Production Assistant
speccase
Wayne Witherspoon Set Production Assistant
Nicole Barnette Set Production Assistant
Eric A Holst Property Master
speccase
Timothy M Zillion Props Assistant
Carol Lea Pike Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Barbara Kallir Electrician
Chris Bothwell Electrician
Thoma Reavis Electrician
speccase
Steve Reinhardt Electrician
Len Levine Electrician
James M. McClure Electrician
speccase
Lee Majors Electrician
Jon D Morrison Electrician
Glenn Whiteford Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jessica Alan Post-Production Supervisor
Dennis McNeill Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Scott Allen Logan Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Flint Maloney Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Rick Scott Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Robert Ward Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

William Povletich Accounting Assistant
Robin Cross Accounting Assistant
speccase
Cammie Crier Assistant
Betty Moos Assistant
John T. Dorsey Assistant
speccase
Mary Sze Assistant
Ana Rivera Caterer
speccase
Rich Romero Caterer
speccase
Julie Rasmussen Office Assistant
Glen Beaudin Office Assistant
Yvonne Hobbelink Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Peter Kuran Thanks
speccase