skip navigation
Devil's Advocate, The

Devil's Advocate, The(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Gary Davis Director
speccase

Cast

Virgil Fox Performer
Alan Grubman Himself
speccase
Don King Himself
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Andrzej Bartkowiak Director Of Photography
Craig Dibona Camera Operator
Scott Rathner Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Peter Masterson Assistant Camera Operator
Zsolt Kadar Assistant Camera Operator
Vern Nobles Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Joseph R Collins Assistant Camera Operator
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator
David J Mcgraw Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jonathan Lemkin Screenplay
Tony Gilroy Screenplay
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor
speccase
Nini Rogan Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Arnon Milchan Producer
Anne Kopelson Producer
speccase
Steve White Executive Producer
Barry Bernardi Executive Producer
Taylor Hackford Executive Producer
speccase
Michael F. Tadross Executive Producer
Erwin Stoff Executive Producer
Stephen Brown Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Dino Dimuro Editor
Laura Rindner Assistant Editor
speccase
Steven Ramirez Assistant Editor
Emily Paine Assistant Editor
Ann L Thornberg Assistant Editor
speccase
Constance A Kazmer Dialogue Editor
Ann Szackmeister Dialogue Editor
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor
speccase
Kimberly Lowe Voight Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Artie Kane Music Conductor
Paul Salamunovich Music Conductor
Deery Song
speccase
Noyes Song
speccase
Frank Sinatra Song Performer
Michael Lang Song Performer
Cadillac Moon Song Performer
speccase
The Rolling Stones Song Performer
Jim Hill Music Producer
James Newton Howard Music Arranger
speccase
Robert Elhai Music Arranger
Brad Dechter Music Arranger
Jeff Atmajian Music Arranger
speccase
David Olson Music Editor
Jim Weidman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Carole Dubuc Assistant Director
Patrick J Mangan Assistant Director
Shawn Griffith Assistant Director
speccase
Thomas Reilly Assistant Director
Nicholas B Wolfert Assistant Director
Eric Oliver Assistant Director
speccase
Steve Danton Assistant Director
Burtt Harris Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Dennis Bradford Art Director
Gary Kosko Assistant Art Director
Barbra Matis Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Robert Chapin Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Al Griswold Special Effects
B Traynor Special Effects
Aisling O'Brien Visual Effects
speccase
Tom Southwell Visual Effects
Eric W. Weinschenk Visual Effects
Ariana Lingenfeiser Visual Effects
speccase
Fortunato Frattasio Visual Effects
Carlos Arguello Digital Effects Supervisor
Richard Alan Greenberg Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Stephanie Powell Visual Effects Supervisor
Rob Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor
Carla Attanasio Effects Coordinator
speccase
Conrad F Brink Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Galich Special Effects Coordinator
Bill Sturgeon Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
Rick Baker Puppets Design
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Luann Claps Makeup Artist
Luigi Rocchetti Makeup Supervisor
speccase
Neal Martz Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer
Sarah Edwards Costume Designer
Barnaby Smith Costumes
speccase
Patricia Eiben Costume Supervisor
Kate Edwards Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jim Mcloughlin Art Department
Kazuhiro Tsuji Art Department
Mitch Devane Art Department
speccase
Ryan K Peterson Art Department
Bruce Fuller Art Department
Art Sakamoto Art Department
speccase
David Smith Art Department
Bruno Robotti Scenic Artist
Roberta Holinko Set Decorator
speccase
Ray Prado Storyboard Artist
James Archer Assistant Property Master
Sarah Jackson Burt Assistant Property Master
speccase
Christine Moosher Assistant Set Decorator
Julia Hickman Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bruno Rubeo Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Per Hallberg Sound Design
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer
speccase
Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor
Lee Lebaigue Assistant Sound Editor
Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording
David E Campbell Rerecording
John T Reitz Rerecording
speccase
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist
Dominique Decaudain Foley Artist
speccase
Lou Kleinman Foley Editor
Jeff Rosen Foley Editor
Jennifer Mann Foley Editor
speccase
Bob Beher Foley Editor
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer
speccase
Barbara Boguski Adr Editor
Mary Smith Adr Editor
John K Adams Adr Editor
speccase
Chris Jargo Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kate Dowd Casting
speccase
Elizabeth Marx Casting Associate
Gayle Keller Casting Associate
Grant Wilfley Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
speccase
Frank Ferrara Stunt Coordinator
Gary Charles Davis Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Edward L Williams Production Supervisor
Betty Chin Production Coordinator
Terry Ladin Production Coordinator
speccase
Justin Moritt Production Associate
Lynda Van Damm Production Accountant
Neil Lewis Production Assistant
speccase
Liz Barcia Production Assistant
Bob Corna Production Assistant
Louis J Guerra Production Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Pearlman Production Assistant
Kim Maitland Boom Operator
T. J. O'Mara Boom Operator
speccase
Dicky Deats Key Grip
Brian Hamill Photography
speccase
Murray Close Photography
Richard Kennedy Technical Advisor
Gerald Lefcourt Technical Advisor
speccase
Bobby Zarem Technical Advisor
Rick Bernstein Technical Advisor
Gigi Gordon Technical Advisor
speccase
Robert Fogelnest Technical Advisor
Dawn Flanagan Technical Advisor
Ira London Technical Advisor
speccase
Gerald Chaleff Technical Advisor
Wayne Campbell Transportation Captain
Sonny Volpe Transportation Captain
speccase
Ralph Volpe Transportation Co-Captain
Frank Mckenna Craft Service
Michael L Mckenna Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Michael F. Tadross Unit Production Manager
Charles Zalben Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator
Dan Pemberton Construction Coordinator
speccase
Thomas Saccio Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Russ Engels Lighting Technician
Ken Conners Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Kevin McKenna Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Erica L Hiller Post-Production Supervisor
Dale Grahn Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutting
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Ron Pierno Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Jan Foster Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Deb Parker Assistant Location Manager
Jon Zeidman Assistant Location Manager
Maury Wray Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Amy Comstock Accounting Assistant
Leslie Lapage Assistant
Jennifer Ro Assistant
speccase
Kathleen Relyea Assistant
Sharron Cannon Assistant
Judith E Forman Assistant
speccase
Sarah Jo Knight Assistant
Tim Judge Assistant
Chad Decinces Assistant
speccase
speccase
Michael Pitt Assistant
Lori Barrera Assistant
Sarah Falk Assistant
speccase
Claudia O'Hehir Assistant
Maria Norman Assistant
Steve Ginsburg Assistant
speccase
Koula Sossiadis Assistant
Sophia Lenhardt Assistant
Eric Schade Assistant
speccase
Craig Burfeindt Assistant
Lou Crisa Assistant
speccase
Rob Bottin Consultant
Donald Williams Consultant
Brian Martin Consultant
speccase
Glen Eytchison Consultant
Susan Perlman Dga Trainee
Brooks Baldwin Dialect Coach
speccase
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach
speccase
speccase
Barbara Michels Researcher
speccase
Andrew Neiderman Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST