skip navigation
Men in Black

Men in Black(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Men in Black A hot-shot police officer gets... MORE > $7.46 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Men in Black A hot-shot police officer gets... MORE > $7.46
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Patrick Sweeney Director Of Photography
Don Peterman Director Of Photography
David Dunlap Director Of Photography
speccase
Pat Turner Director Of Photography
Keith Peterman Director Of Photography
Kate O'Neill Camera Assistant
speccase
John Gazdik Camera Assistant
David John Golia Camera Operator
Michael Caracciolo Camera Operator
speccase
Greg Smith Camera Operator
Florian Ballhaus Camera Operator
Stephen St John Camera Operator
speccase
Paul Plannette Assistant Camera Operator
Danny Teaze Assistant Camera Operator
Gerard Sava Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Steve Craft Assistant Camera Operator
Jay Peterman Assistant Camera Operator
Mark Gutterud Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
James Bartolomeo Assistant Camera Operator
Tim Norman Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

James Bonney Screenplay
Ed Solomon Screenplay
Ed Solomon From Story
speccase
Lowell Cunningham Book As Source Material
Ellen Evans Script Supervisor
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Brian Jochum Producer
speccase
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Steven R. Molen Associate Producer
Graham Place Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jim Miller Editor
speccase
Glenfield Payne Assistant Editor
Karen Rasch Assistant Editor
speccase
Ken Schretzmann Assistant Editor
Michael Koz Assistant Editor
John Bartle Assistant Editor
speccase
Todd Milner Assistant Editor
Margaret Johnson Editorial Production Assistant
Bobby Mackston Dialogue Editor
speccase
Norm Macleod Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Artie Kane Music Conductor
speccase
Will Smith Song Performer
Elvis Presley Song Performer
speccase
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor
Ellen Segal Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Pablo Ferro Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Tyrone S Walker Assistant Director
Gabriela Vazquez Assistant Director
Cara Giallanza Assistant Director
speccase
Chris Soldo Assistant Director
T Sean Ferguson Assistant Director
Stuart Hagen Assistant Director
speccase
Dodi Lee Rubenstein Assistant Director
John Cameron Assistant Director
Paul Byrne Prenderville Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Chris Shriver Art Director
Tom Duffield Art Director
David Nakabayashi Art Director
speccase

Animation

Jonathan Harb Animator
Jules Mann Animator
Andy Wong Animator
speccase
Marc Chu Animator
Susan Campbell Animator
speccase
Kim Thompson Animator
Steve Nichols Animator
speccase
Louis Katz Animator
Rob Coleman Animation Supervisor
David Washburn 3-D Artist
speccase
Alia Agha 3-D Artist
Marla I Selhorn 3-D Artist
Luke Longin 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Roland Walter Loew Special Effects
Joe Heffernan Special Effects
Steven Ficke Special Effects
speccase
Roderic Duff Special Effects
Tom Chesney Special Effects
Jd Street Special Effects
speccase
John G Mccabe Special Effects
Peter A Renard Special Effects
Karl Nettmann Special Effects
speccase
Jonathan Thackery Special Effects
Ricardo Delgado Visual Effects
Mary Beth Haggerty Visual Effects
speccase
Patrick Brennan Visual Effects
John Helms Visual Effects
Susan Kelly-Andrews Visual Effects
speccase
Hayden Landis Visual Effects
Chad Taylor Visual Effects
Jon Foreman Visual Effects
speccase
Jacqueline Lopez Visual Effects
David Meny Visual Effects
Ginger Theisen Visual Effects
speccase
Rita Zimmerman Visual Effects
William J Brooks Visual Effects
David Deuber Visual Effects
speccase
George Alcco-Sima Visual Effects
Denise Ream Visual Effects
Tim Flattery Visual Effects
speccase
Ronn Brown Visual Effects
Christopher A Reed Visual Effects
Dan Wagner Visual Effects
speccase
Robert M Edwards Visual Effects
Christine Cram Visual Effects
Scott Helgesen Visual Effects
speccase
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects
Matthew Hendershot Visual Effects
Pablo Helman Visual Effects
speccase
Peter Kuran Visual Effects
Dan B Goldman Visual Effects
Tony Hudson Visual Effects
speccase
Barbara Brennan Visual Effects
Jeff Brewer Visual Effects
Patrick Jarvis Visual Effects
speccase
Carlos Huante Visual Effects
Steve Gawley Visual Effects
Howie Weed Visual Effects
speccase
Brad Carvey Visual Effects
Jennifer Mcknew Visual Effects
Steven Molin Visual Effects
speccase
Todd Lookinland Visual Effects
Andrew Hardaway Visual Effects
Steve Aplin Visual Effects
speccase
Bill Mather Visual Effects
Joseph Conti Visual Effects
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects
speccase
Carol Bauman Visual Effects
Steve Walton Visual Effects
Catherine Tate Visual Effects
speccase
Matt Codd Visual Effects
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis Visual Effects
Ira Keeler Visual Effects
speccase
Chuck Wiley Visual Effects
Stuart T Maschwitz Visual Effects
Gregor Lakner Visual Effects
speccase
Natasha Devaud Visual Effects
Ken McGaugh Visual Effects
Polly Ing Visual Effects
speccase
Todd Fulford Visual Effects
Al Bailey Visual Effects
James Carson Visual Effects
speccase
Sandy Ritts Visual Effects
Elsa Rodriguez Visual Effects
Simon Cheung Visual Effects
speccase
Colie Wertz Visual Effects
Joel Aron Visual Effects
Damian Steel Visual Effects
speccase
Jeffrey Benedict Visual Effects
Peg Hunter Visual Effects
Wayne Kennedy Visual Effects
speccase
Henry Preston Visual Effects
Mark Siegel Visual Effects
Raul Essig Visual Effects
speccase
Heidi Zabit Visual Effects
Rodney Morgan Visual Effects
Kyle Collinsworth Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Patrick T Myers Digital Effects Supervisor
Melissa Mullin Digital Effects Supervisor
Carl Frederick Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Robert Marinic Digital Effects Supervisor
Ellen Poon Digital Effects Supervisor
John Andrew Berton Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Derek L Thompson Visual Effects Designer
Benton Jew Visual Effects Designer
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor
Erika Wangberg Burton Effects Coordinator
Peter Chesney Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Todd Boyce Cgi Artist
Robert Hill Motion Control
Martin Rosenberg Motion Control
speccase
Jim Blaney Puppeteer
John Lundberg Puppeteer
Thom Fountain Puppeteer
speccase
James Murray Puppeteer
Bart J Mixon Puppeteer
Paul Berg Puppeteer
speccase
Robin Howard Puppeteer
Allan Trautman Puppeteer
Earl Ellis Puppeteer
speccase
Bill Bryan Puppeteer
Clint Richards Puppeteer
Steve Sherman Puppeteer
speccase
Rico Topazio Puppeteer
Brad Abrell Puppeteer
speccase
Howard Berger Puppeteer
Rick Galinson Puppeteer
Mike Elizalde Puppeteer
speccase
Timothy Ralston Puppeteer
Carl J Johnson Puppeteer
Terri Hardin Puppeteer
speccase
Doug Seymore Puppeteer
Ed Alonzo Puppeteer
Eric Fiedler Puppeteer
speccase
Mark Setrakian Puppeteer
Greg Williams Puppeteer
Drew Massey Puppeteer
speccase
Todd Mattox Puppeteer
Jurgen Heimann Puppeteer
Wayne Toth Puppeteer
speccase
Knox White Puppeteer
Steven T. Ritzi Puppeteer
Len Levitt Puppeteer
speccase
Daniel Brimer Effects Assistant
Samson Kao Effects Assistant
Hitoshi Inoue Effects Assistant
speccase
Andrew Holzendorf Effects Assistant
Anthony Pitone Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase
Steven Lawrence Makeup Artist
Virginia G Hadfield Hair Stylist
speccase
Gerald Solomon Hair Stylist
Pierce Austin Hair Stylist
Dianne Pepper Hair Stylist
speccase
Barry Rosenberg Hair Stylist
Anthony F Veader Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Vogt Costume Designer
Robert M Moore Costumes
speccase
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
Maggie Morgan Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Marcia Patten Wardrobe Supervisor
Tommy Boyer Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Mitch Devane Art Department
Aaron Sims Art Department
Jose Fernandez Art Department
speccase
James Mcpherson Art Department
Todd Heindel Art Department
Janna Crawford Art Department
speccase
Motoyoshi Hata Art Department
Ryan K Peterson Art Department
Claire Flewin Art Department
speccase
Kazuhiro Tsuji Art Department
Matt Rose Art Department
Jean-Claude Langer Art Department
speccase
Maria Sundeen Art Department
Jean Bolte Art Department
Eddie Yang Art Department
speccase
Dorene Haver Graphics
Joshua D Rose Graphics
Rolland M. Brooks Scenic Artist
speccase
Danielle Feller Set Costumer
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator
Ellen Christiansen Set Decorator
speccase
Sean Haworth Set Designer
Marco Rubeo Set Designer
speccase
Lawrence Hubbs Set Designer
Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist
J. Todd Anderson Storyboard Artist
speccase
Brent Boates Storyboard Artist
Dan Fisher Assistant Property Master
Scott Maginnis Assistant Property Master
speccase
David Dranitzke Assistant Stage Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bo Welch Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Skip Lievsay Sound Editor
Van Ling Sound Designer
Chuck Michael Sound Designer
speccase
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Rick Freeman Sound Effects Editor
Skip Lievsay Rerecording
Michael Barry Rerecording
speccase
Lee Dichter Rerecording
Ben Cheah Foley
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
speccase
Frank Kern Foley Editor
Jac Rubenstein Foley Editor
Kam Chan Foley Editor
speccase
Bruce Pross Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

David Rubin Casting
Debra Zane Casting
Susan Stolar Casting Associate
speccase
Michelle Levi Casting Associate
Alyson Silverberg Casting Associate
Tammy L Smith Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Judie Fixler Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Gregg Smrz Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Brian Smrz Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Tommy Louie Cable Operator
Thomas P Thoms Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Amy Ness Production Supervisor
Fred Meyers Production Supervisor
Dana Williams Production Coordinator
speccase
Ellen M Hillers Production Coordinator
Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant
Travis Harrod Production Assistant
speccase
Michael L Phillips Production Assistant
Jonathan R O'Hara Production Assistant
Rebecca Stefan Production Assistant
speccase
Julia Morgan Production Assistant
Colin Maclellan Production Assistant
Steven P Petyerak Production Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Reiss Production Assistant
Tammy Dickson Production Assistant
Stephanie F Johnson Production Assistant
speccase
Peter A Hollocker Production Assistant
Jason Snell Production Assistant
Brandon Wainwright Production Assistant
speccase
Tom Just Production Assistant
Donald W Murphy Production Assistant
Missy Barshay Production Assistant
speccase
Christian Clarke Production Assistant
George N Thomas Production Assistant
Randol Perelman-Taylor Production Assistant
speccase
John D Riley Production Assistant
Denis Doyle Production Assistant
Michael Tyree Simpson Production Assistant
speccase
Jen Kinavey Production Assistant
Lisa D. DiSanto Production Assistant
James Byrnes Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Mackenzie Camera Equipment
John Kenneth Fundus Boom Operator
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator
speccase
Brian Fitzsimons Best Boy Grip
speccase
George Borthwick Best Boy Grip
Mike Anderson Best Boy Grip
Colin Cumberbatch Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Jamie H Fishman Assistant Production Coordinator
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip
Edward W Lowry Dolly Grip
speccase
John B Lowry Dolly Grip
Duane Journey Dolly Grip
Russ Engels Gaffer
speccase
Cal Sterry Key Grip
William Barr Key Grip
Bill Slemmons Key Grip
speccase
Martin Lowry Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography
John Leonidas Transportation Captain
Denny Caira Transportation Captain
speccase
David Menapace Transportation Captain
Dennis Radesky Transportation Co-Captain
Stephen Luce Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Jamie Kehoe Craft Service
Joe Facey Craft Service
Cristie Miele Animal Trainer
speccase
Tony Urbano Animatronics
David O. Rogers Apprentice
John Lindseth Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Eric Brevig Unit Director
Graham Place Unit Production Manager
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Unit Manager Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Brent T. Regan Construction
Joseph S Alfieri Construction Coordinator
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
speccase
Ed Hirsh Stage Manager
speccase
Douglas Harlocker Property Master
Peter Gelfman Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ronald R Koch Lighting Technician
Reginald Lake Lighting Technician
speccase
Jeffrey A Murrell Lighting Technician
Kenneth R Conners Rigging Gaffer
Dennis J Lootens Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Peter A Mian Video Assist/Playback
Eric L Roberts Video Assist/Playback
Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutting
Doug Jones Negative Cutting
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Becky Brake Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Robert J Goldstein Location Manager
Randy Sokol Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alex Cohn Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Marcel Lundberg Assistant
Julie Yaeger Assistant
speccase
Kara Baker Assistant
Zoran Veselic Assistant
speccase
Joy Johnson Assistant
Stephanie Kemp Assistant
speccase
Amy Kaufman Assistant
Joe Park Assistant
Linda Kroll Assistant
speccase
Pamela Ellington Assistant Production Accountant
Laura Tiz Assistant Production Accountant
Oscar Grillo Consultant
speccase
Stacey Beneville Dga Trainee
Wilfred J Killian Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jeff Mann Other
speccase
speccase
Mark Jackson Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Scott Mitchell Rosenberg Special Thanks To
Susan Ringo Special Thanks To
speccase